Home Up Profile Contact Us Headlines

Experience
Home Results Management Timing Experience

 

We have been successfully covering international, college, age group, masters and summer league swimming competitions since 1995

2015 (coming)

Duel in the Pool - Indianapolis

AT&T Winter Nationals - Federal Way

Pacific Masters Swimming SCM Champs

42nd Sprint Penthalon

Alan Liu SCM

FINA Masters Worlds - Kazan, Russia

Omega - Senior Nationals - San Antonio

West Long Course Far Westerns

Omega - Junior Nationals - San Antonio

Pacific Masters LCM Champs

Super League / SCSC

Cabana / CSM

SCSC Grand Prix

PASA CBA

Peak meet / Lynbrook

NCS Swimming and Diving Champs

SUNN LC AGO / Fremont HS

Harker 3 Way Dual Meet

West CBA+ Long Course

Super League/SCSC

Harker 7 Team Home Meet

Omega - Mesa Grand Prix

Pacific Masters SCY Champs / Moraga

Speedo Far Western Champs - Morgain Hill SCY

Rinconada Masters Spring Short Course Meet

Harker 3 Way Dual Meet

Presentation HS - BAY Swim Club MM

West CBA+ Short Course

Pac 12 - Men's Swimming / Federal Way (Equipment support)

 

2015

Zone All Star / SCSC

PASA CBA / Rinc

PAC12 - Women's Swimming / Federal Way

USC @ Stanford Men

USF Valentine's Day Affair

Super League/SCSC

PASA CBA+ / Gunn HS

SJSU / Fresno State

USC @ Stanford Women

UCLA @ Stanford Women

SCSC Sr II Meet

Pacific @ Stanford Men

 

2014
Jr Nationals - Seattle
Nationals / Greensboro (Omega Contractor)

Omega Install / Seattle

Encore Games SF

Wisconsin @ Stanford Coed

PASA Invitational

Cal @ Stanford Men

CordeValle Collegiate Champs (Golf)

Texas @ Stanford Women

SUNN Fall Classic

SJSU - UCSC/Simon Fraser

Oregon @ Stanford Women

Hawaii @ Stanford Men

Pacific Masters SCM Championships, WC

Sprint Pentathlon SCM, Davis, CA 

Harker Middle School Invite

Alan Liu Memorial @ MVM

PASA Super League / Alpine Hills

Peak meet / Lynbrook

SJSU Alumni

Nationals - Irvine (Omega Contractor)

Junior Nationals - Irvine (Omega Contractor)

WBSL @ CSM

PSA Champs / Stanford

JSSL Champs / Stanford

PISL Champs / Sacred Hearts

Super League @ SCSC LCM

BAY SVSL Dual Meet @ PHS

Cabana Champs @ SCSC

JO's at West

BAY SVSL Dual Meet @ PHS

SUNN Age Goup Open

Pacific Masters LCM Champs, CSM

PASA LCM CBA+ / CSM

International @ SCSC LCM

SVSL Dual Meet: Lynbrook vs. BAY @ Lynbrook

Bay Area Senior Games

Walk on @ SCSC

NCS @ Concord Community Pool

USMS SC Nationals @ SCSC

SUNN LC open at Fremont

Harker Dual Meet

Grand Prix / Mesa AZ (Omega Contractor)

Presentation HS

Golf / Pasatiempo

Pacific Masters SCY Champs, Pleasanton

Harker Academy Varsity Dual Meet

Harker Academy Varsity Dual Meet

Masters Spring Meet @ Rinconada

Harker Academy Varsity Dual Meet

West Coast Aquatics - 2 Day C/B/A Meet

Zone All Star - Burlingame

PASA CBA @ Rinconada

Salinas Splash

Cal @ Stanford Men

Cal @ Stanford Women

USF Valentines

Super League @ SCSC

PASA CBA Meet @ GUNN

Z1N Championships @ CSM

ASU @ Stanford Coed

Nevada @ SJSU

Arizona @ Stanford Coed

Sr Meet @ SCSC

CSEB @ SJSU

UOP @ Stanford Men

2013
CSA Super League - Gunderson
Nationals in Knoxville (Omega Contractor)
PASA Quad
CBA meet @ Independence
Wisconsin @ Stanford Coed
SUNN Meet
Davis @ SJSU
Super League @ SCSC
Alumni @ Stanford Coed
Indiana @ Stanford Men
PMS SCM Champs
UC Davis Pentathlon
UCSC @ Stanford Men
WSU @ Stanford Women
Harker Middle School: First Annual Meet
Disability meet - SCSC
PASA Super League
SJSU @ Stanford Women
Alan Liu Memorial
Alumni @ SJSU
USA Jr Nationals (Omega Contractor)
LC Far Western Champs 2013
US Open (Omega Contractor)
WBSL Champs
PSA Champs
JSSL Champs
PISL Champs
SCSC Super League - prelim / finals
Cabana Champs
PMS LCM
Silicon Valley LC Open
World University Games - Kazan (Tissot Contractor)
SVSL Dual Meet: Lynbrook vs. SLST
USA Nationals (Omega Contractor)
QSS Fathers Day Meet
International Meet
Bay Area Senior Games
NSC Championships
SCSC Walkon Meet
CCS Championships
Men's Pac12 Golf
10 & Under Champs
Harker 4 Way Dual Meet
Womens Pac12 Golf
PASA meet - CSM
Coast College Champs
Harker Dual Meet
SCSC Sr II
Western Collegiate Golf Champs - Pasatiempo
Harker 3 Way Dual Meet
PMS SCY Champs
Far Westerns
Harker 3 Way Dual Meet
USF Masters Valentine's Affair
Jr College Championships - DeAnza College
Rinconada Masters Meet
Junior Olympics
Presentation HS Dual Meet
PASA CBA Meet
MLK Dolphins Meet
Presentation HS Dual Meet
USC @ Stanford Men
PASA CBA at GUNN
SCSC Super League
USC @ Stanford Women
Fresno @ SJSU
Salinas Splash and Dash
UCLA @ Stanford Women
SCSC Sr 1
Zone 1 North Champs
TOC 1500
BAY Winter Champs - Presentation HS
Pacific @ Stanford Women
Pacific @ Stanford Men

2012
PASA Quad meet
Cal @ Stanford Men
CordeValle - Golf
Texas @ Stanford Women
UCSC @ SJSU
Wisconsin @ Stanford Men
Wisconsin @ Stanford Women
Fall Classic
SCSC Super League
PacMasters SCM Championships
Sacramento Pentathlon
PASA Super League
SJSU @ Stanford Women
MVM 9th Alan Liu SCM
Alumni @ SJSU - Women
RCP Sprint Classic
London Paralympics (Omega Contractor)
Pacific Masters LC Championships
Junior Olympics Waterpolo
Concord City League Meet
PSA Champs
WBSL Champs
PISL Champs
JSSL Champs
Cabana Champs
USA VS Hungary Waterpolo
Silicon Valley Open LC Meet
SVSL 3 Way Dual Meet - Number 2
US Olympic Trials (Omega Contractor)
SVSL 3 Way Dual Meet
Swimvitational Olympic Trials Test Event
45th Annual SCSC International Meet
NCAA Golf Championships
North Coast High School Champs
SCSC Walk-On Meet
CCS High School Championships
Stanford Invitational
10 & Under Championships
Harker HS Dual
QSS Masters Meet
Harker HS 5 Way Dual
SCSC SR II Meet
Pacific Masters SCY Champs
Far Westerns
Harker HS 3 Way Dual
Rinconada Masters Meet
Bay Area Senior Games
Presentation HS Tri Meet
Cal @ Stanford Men
Cal @ Stanford Women
PASA CBA meet
USF Valentines Affair
SCSC Sr I Meet
Zone 1 North Meet
Arizona @ Stanford Women
Arizona @ Stanford Men
The Olympic Club 1500
ASU @ Stanford Men
ASU @ Stanford Women
Zone 1 South
CSU Eastbay @ SJSU
UOP @ Stanford Coed meet

2011
PASA Quad Meet
CordeValle Collegiate Golf Championships
SUNN Fall Classic
UC Davis Women @ SJSU
Stanford Alumni Meet
Utah Women @ Stanford
Utah Men @ Stanford
Pacific Masters SCM Championships
George Haines Invitational at Stanford
Hawaii @ Stanford Men
Pacific Masters SCM Championships
George Haines Invitational at Stanford
Sacramento Masters Pentathlon
SCSC Disability Meet
SJSU @ Stanford Women
Alan Liu Memorial
Davis Aquatic End of Summer Splash
USA Junior National Championships
All Star Meet
Concord City League Meet
USA National Championships
TCSL Champs
Far Western Championships
PSA Champs
PISL Champs
JSSl Champs
SVSL Champs
Cabana Champs
Pacific Masters LC Championships
CSM LC Masters
Sunnyvale Firecracker
SCSC International Invitational
SCSC Walk-On Meet
CCS High School Championships
Stanford Senior Meet
Stanford Pac 10 Golf Championships  (represents FastLane Tek's debut into Golf)
SUNN Silicon Valley LC Meet
SCSC Senior II Long Course Meet
Pacific Masters Short Course Championships
Bay Area senior Games
Rinconada Masters
PASA CBA Meet
USF Masters Valentines Affair
Fresno @ SJSU Women
USC @ Stanford Men
Bakersfield @ Stanford Men
SCSC Jr + Meet
Zone 1 North
USC @ Stanford Women
Bakersfield @ SJSU Women
UCLA @ Stanford Women
Pacific @ Stanford

2010
USA SC Nationals (sub-contractors for Omega)
PASA Invite
Cal @ Stanford Men
Michigan  / Florida @ Stanford Women's Tri Meet
SUNN Fall Classic
Pasa Super League
Alumni @ Stanford
Tiburon Sprint Classic
Stanford Invitational
Pacific Masters SCM Champs
Sacramento Pentathlon
SCSC Disability Meet
SJSU @ Stanford Women
Alan Liu Memorial
Pan Pacific Championships (sub-contractors for Omega)
Western Zone Meet
USA Junior Nationals (sub-contractors for Omega)
Concord City League Meet
North American Cup Challenge
DCSL Champs
TCSL Champs
PSA Champs
JSSL Champs
PISL Champs
SVSL Champs
Cabana Champs
Pacific Masters LC Championships
Sunnyvale Firecracker
43rd International Meet
Sprint O Rama
Walkon Meet
CCS High School Champs
Stanford Invitational Swim Meet
10 & Under Champs
Pacific Swimming Masters SC Championships
Bay Area Senior Games
Rinconada Masters Meet
PASA Quad Meet
Stanford Men vs California
Stanford Women vs California
USF Masters Valentine's Affair
SCSC Jr+ Meet
Zone 1 North
SJSU vs Davis
Stanford Women vs ASU
Stanford Men vs ASU
Stanford Men vs. UOP
Stanford Women vs. UOP

2009
USA Senior Nationals (sub-contractors for Omega)
PASA Quad Meet
Sunnyvale Fall Classic
PASA Super League Meet
Stanford Alumni Meet
Pacific Masters Short Course Meters Championships
Sacramento Pentathlon
Stanford Men vs. Hawaii
WAC Shootout
Alan Liu Memorial
Stanford Women vs. SJSU
USA Junior Nationals (sub-contractors for Omega)
Concord City League Meet
Twin County Champs
DCSL Champs
USA Senior Games
PSA Champs
SVSL Champs
PISL Champs
JSSL Champs
Cabana Champs
USA Senior Nationals (sub-contractors for Omega)
Firecracker Meet
42nd International Meet
After CCS Walk-On meet
CCS High School Champs
10 & Under Champs
Stanford Invite
PMS SCM Champs
Rinconada Masters
City Invite
PASA C/B/A+
Sprint O' Rama
SJSU vs Fresno
USF Masters Valentine's Affair
Stanford Men vs USC
Stanford Men vs Bakersfield
Stanford Women vs. USC
Stanford Women vs. UCLA
SJSU vs Bakersfield
Stanford Men vs Pacific
Stanford Women vs. Pacific

2008
SJSU vs UOP
PASA Quad Meet
Stanford Men vs CAL
Stanford Women vs Washington
Stanford Men vs Washington
Sunnyvale Fall Classic
Stanford Coed Alumni Meet
Stanford Women vs. Oregon State
PMS SCM Champs
Sacramento Masters - Pentathlon
Stanford Women vs. San Jose State
Alan Liu Memorial
Concord Swim League Champs
DCSL Champs
Twin County Champs
2008 Beijing Olympics (sub-contractors for Omega)
PSA Champs
JSSL Champs
SVSL Champs
Cabana Champs
Courtside vs Sunnyvale
Pacific Masters LC Champs
Sunnyvale Firecracker
United States Olympic Trials - Omaha (sub-contractors for Omega)
Menlo Masters Long Course Meet
SRLV A/B/C Meet
Swimvitational - Omaha (sub-contractors for Omega)
PASA Walkon meet
CCS High School Championships
41st International Meet
Pacific Swimming 10 & Under Championships
St. Ignatius Prep Dual Meet
San Ramon LC A/B/C Meet
Menlo Relays
Pacific Masters SC Championships
Stanford Grand Prix
Bay Area Senior Games
St. Ignatius Prep vs Sacred Heart
Harker vs Pacific Collegiate
Cal @ Stanford Men
Cal @ Stanford Women
Diving Test Event - Beijing (sub-contractors for Omega)
Maverick Sprint O Roma
Arizona @ Stanford - Coed
SJSU Dual meet
ASU @ Stanford Men
ASU @ Stanford Women

2007
Chabot
PASA Quad Meet
Cal @ Stanford Men
University of Washington @ Stanford - Coed
SUNN Fall Classic
Stanford Alumni Meet
SJSU @ Stanford Women
Pacific Swimming Jr+
USA Junior Nationals (sub-contractors for Omega)
Concord City Champs
Twin County Champs
Pan American Games (sub-contractors for Tissot)
PSA Champs
SVSL Champs
PISL Champs
JSSL Champs
Sunnyvale @ Courtside
Cabana Champs
Lynbrook @ Courtside
PASA Tri Meet
Sunnyvale Firecracker
40th International Invitational
Pan Pacific Invite
PASA Walk-on
Central Coast Section High School Championships
California Community College State Championships
Pacific Swimming 10 & Under Championships
Menlo Relays
Bay Area Senior Games
Mavericks Sprint O' Rama
PASA Meet
SCSC Learn To Swim Meet
USC @ Stanford Men
USC @ Stanford Women
UCLA @ Stanford Women

2006
UOP @ SJSU Women
Asian Games (sub-contractors for Tissot)
CAL @ Stanford Men
CSUB @ Stanford Men
Sunnyvale Fall Classic
Pacific Swimming Senior Meet
Stanford Alumni Meet
SJSU and OSU @ Stanford Women
USA Senior Nationals (sub-contractors for Omega)
USA Junior Nationals (sub-contractors for Omega)
FINA World Masters Championships (sub-contractors for Hy-Tek)
SVSL Championships
PISL Championships
PSA Championships
JSSL Championships
Stanford Swim Camp Inter-Squad Meet
USA Swimming Swim 100 (sub-contractors for Hy-Tek)
Cabana Championships
CSC @ SUNN
SMST @ DACA
OAQ @ SUNN
LA @ CSC
SLST @ CSC
XXXIX International Invitational
LA @ SUNN
PASA walk-on meet
Central Coast Section High School Championships
Pacific Swimming 10 & Under Championships
Menlo Masters Qualifying Meet
Burlingame @ HMB High School
California @ Stanford Men
Mavericks Sprint 'O Rama
California @ Stanford Women
2006 Torino Winter Olympics (sub-contractors for Omega)
Pacific Swimming Zone 1 North
ASU @ Stanford Women
ASU @ Stanford Men
Arizona @ Stanford Coed
Pacific Swimming Zone 1 South

2005
Pacific Swimming Senior Championships
Sunnyvale Holiday Invitational
San Jose State Invitational
CAL @ Stanford Men
Texas @ Stanford Women
Sunnyvale Fall Classic
Stanford Alumni Meet
Pacific Junior Meet
SJSU @ Stanford Women
Stanford Women 6 x 100's
SVSL Championships
PSA Championships
JSSL Championships
Cabana Championships
SOVA @ SUNN
LA @ CSC
SUNN / PASA / TERA Tri Meet
SOVA @ CSC
International Age Group Invitational
XXXVIII International Invitational
CSC @ SUNN
Stanford Grand Prix
CCS High School Champs (represents Fastlane Tek's debut into HS Swimming)
Coast Conference Championships
PASA Zone 1 North Long Course Meet
Zone All-Star Meet
Mavericks Sprint-O-Rama
USC @ Stanford Men
USC @ Stanford Women
UCLA @ Stanford Women
Pacific @ Stanford Women
Pacific @ Stanford Men
Michigan @ Stanford Men

2004
Sunnyvale Holiday Invitational
Cal @ Stanford Men
CSUB @ Stanford Men
SUNN Fall Classic
Stanford Men vs. Alumni
Pacific Swimming Junior Plus Meet
Sunnyvale Blue / Gold Meet
2004 Athens Olympic Games (Swatch Group)
SVSL Championships
Cabana Championships
Courtside vs. Lynbrook
Sunnyvale vs. Courtside
Courtside vs. SOVA
Sunnyvale vs. Lynbrook
XXXVII International Invitational
PASA Pacific Swimming B/A+ Meet
14th Diving World Cup in Greece (Swatch Group)
Stanford Men vs. California
Stanford Women vs. California
Stanford Men vs. Arizona
Stanford Women vs. Arizona
Stanford Men vs. Arizona State
Stanford Women vs. Arizona State
Stanford Men vs. Pacific
Stanford Women vs. Pacific
Stanford Men vs. Bakersfield

2003
SVAA C/B and A+ Meet
Stanford Men vs. California - Double Distance Meet
Pacific Swimming Senior Meet
Palo Alto Short Course Tri-Meet
Pacific Swimming Junior + Meet
Pan American Games (sub-contractors for Swiss Timing)
Courtside vs. SOVA
International Age Group Invitational
XXXVI International Invitational
Cabana Championships

2002
Pacific Swimming Senior Meet
XXXV International Invitational
International Age Group Invitational
Contra Costa County Championships
Cabana Championships

2001
Pacific Swimming Senior Meet
XXXIV International Invitational
USMS National Short Course Championships
Twin County League Championships
Cabana Championships

2000
Sydney Olympic Games (IOC consultant)
Pacific Swimming Short Course Senior Meet
XXXIII International Invitational
Pacific Swimming Long Course Senior Meet

1999
Zone 1 South Short Course A+ Meet
XXXII International Invitational
USMS National Short Course Championships

1998
Pacific Swimming Senior Meet
XXXI International Invitational
Pacific Masters Swimming Short Course Championships

1995-1996
1996 Atlanta Olympic Games (Results Manager for ACOG)
Pre-Olympic Test Event (Results Manager for ACOG)
Pan Pacific Championships (Results Manager for ACOG)

 

Send mail to info@fastlanetek.com with questions or comments.
Copyright 2011 FastLane Tek, Inc.