USA Swimming-National Meets 
               2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara               
 
 Event 35  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 20.91  12/18/2009Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
     American: A 21.15  7/29/2017 Caeleb Dressel, USA
     Pro Swim: M 21.56  2015      Nathan Adrian
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Thormeyer, Markus      20 HPC Vancouver       23.02      22.80  
         r:+0.69                       
  2 Decoursey, Kyle        21 Una TNAQ            22.90      22.87  
         r:+0.69                       
  3 Jackson, Tate          21 Una TXLA            22.90      22.89  
         r:+0.72                       
  4 Loginov, Oleksandr     25 Swim Ontario        22.98      22.91  
         r:+0.72                       
  5 Apple, Zachary         21 Una IST             22.83      22.93  
         r:+0.64                       
  6 Chadwick, Michael      23 Unattached          22.63      22.94  
         r:+0.66                       
  7 Cheruti, Meiron        20 Team Elite          22.87      23.04  
         r:+0.62                       
  7 Fleagle, Josh          24 Unattached          22.95      23.04  
  9 Farris, Dean           20 Harvard Universi    23.03      23.11  
         r:+0.67                       
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
 10 Martinez Scarpe, Enzo  23 Gator Swim Club     23.04      23.51  
         r:+0.70                       
 11 Iga, Jorge             21 Mexico              23.49      23.61  
         r:+0.70                       
 12 Willenbring, Matthew   18 Austin Swim Club    23.12      23.62  
         r:+0.71                       
 13 Gaziev, Ruslan         18 Swim Ontario        23.16      23.64  
         r:+0.64                       
 14 Lasco, Destin          16 Pleasantville Aq    23.50      23.76  
         r:+0.70                       
 15 Ramirez, Daniel        25 Mexico              23.64      23.89  
         r:+0.63                       
 15 Kovac, Danny           17 Fort Collins Are    23.63      23.89  
         r:+0.67                       
 17 Torres, Daniel         26 Mexico              23.59      24.08  
         r:+0.58                       
 17 Foley, Kasey           24 Life Time Nevada    23.39      24.08  
         r:+0.74                       
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Lasco, Glenn           18 Pleasantville Aq    24.13      24.33  
         r:+0.63                       
 20 Saunders, Max          17 Santa Clara Swim    24.33      24.52  
         r:+0.66                       
 21 Revelez, Said          25 Desert Dragons      23.85      24.56  
         r:+0.61                       
 21 Kusch, Marius          25 Unattached          24.20      24.56  
         r:+0.71                       
 23 Wilby, Mason           18 Gator Swim Club     24.20      24.57  
         r:+0.52                       
 24 Jager, Cy              19 Una GMSC            24.44      24.99  
         r:+0.62                       
 25 Zito, Nick             23 WEST Swim Club      24.00      25.01  
         r:+0.75                       
 -- Schlesinger, Marcus    26 Team Elite          23.85         NS  
 -- Zelen, Tyler           20 Wisconsin Aquati    23.94         NS  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 28 Dawson, Alec           19 Gator Swim Club     24.57      24.38  
         r:+0.61                       
 29 Morrison, Cyrus        20 Una PASA            24.78      24.68  
         r:+0.68                       
 30 Quezada Dominguez, Ed  19 Desert Dragons      24.95      25.08  
         r:+0.63                       
 31 Hawk, Dylan            15 Santa Clara Swim    24.85      25.28  
 32 Moore, Tony            18 Orinda Aquatics     24.87      25.45  
         r:+0.74                       
 -- Zelen, Ryan            17 Lake Superior Sw    24.78         NS  
 -- Hill, Julian           17 Gator Swim Club     24.82         NS  
 -- Iannaccone, Ryan       17 Walnut Creek Aqu    24.88         NS  
 -- Palaschuk, Brian       20 Regina Optimist     24.82         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Adrian, Nathan         29 California Aquat    22.39             
         r:+0.67                       
  2 Jensen, Michael        20 California Aquat    22.56             
         r:+0.71                       
 15 Lynch, Justin          21 California Aquat    23.27             
         r:+0.00                       
 19 Hoffer, Ryan           19 California Aquat    23.58             
         r:+0.62                       
 21 Alexy, Jack            15 Somerset Hills Y    23.60             
         r:+0.40                       
 24 Martinez, Luis         22 Tiger Elite Raci    23.78             
         r:+0.64                       
 27 Main, Corey            23 Gator Swim Club     23.86             
         r:+0.60                       
 28 Zdroik, Brad           21 Unattached Stanf    23.94             
         r:+0.65                       
 31 Anderson, Matt         21 Unattached Stanf    24.11             
         r:+0.64                       
 37 O'Haimhirgin, Finn     17 Sierra Marlins S    24.46             
         r:+0.67                       
 37 Greenberg, Jordan      19 Unattached Stanf    24.46             
         r:+0.67                       
 39 Blevins-Boor, Ben      19 Irvine Novaquati    24.48             
         r:+0.73                       
 40 Groters, Patrick       19 Pine Crest Swimm    24.55             
         r:+0.70                       
 42 Powers, Ty             20 Una TNAQ            24.58             
         r:+0.67                       
 43 Torres, Nicholas       16 Badger Swim Club    24.59             
         r:+0.57                       
 44 Mefford, Colby         17 Sierra Marlins S    24.73             
         r:+0.75                       
 45 Dietz, Zach            17 Osprey Aquatics     24.74             
         r:+0.63                       
 50 Godolphin, Bernard     18 C.N. SAMAK          24.83             
         r:+0.66                       
 52 Salazar, Michael       20 Ohio State Swim     24.86             
         r:+0.66                       
 55 Hua, Jonathan          18 Somerset Hills Y    24.90             
         r:+0.65                       
 56 Ferrara, Nico          18 Pine Crest Swimm    24.92             
         r:+0.69                       
 57 Wright, River          17 Bluefish Swim Cl    24.94             
         r:+0.64                       
 59 Pate, John             18 Bolles School Sh    24.96             
         r:+0.00                       
 60 Lu, Tyler              17 Pleasanton Seaha    24.98             
         r:+0.71                       
 61 Kurakin, Ivan          18 North Bay Aquati    25.04             
         r:+0.00                       
 62 Dillard, Ben           16 Sierra Marlins S    25.12             
         r:+0.72                       
 63 Ayers, Sam             18 Orinda Aquatics     25.13             
         r:+0.72                       
 64 Barreto, Rafael        17 King Aquatic Clu    25.17             
         r:+0.43                       
 65 Lincoln, Michael       19 Unattached          25.27             
         r:+0.73                       
 66 Dans, Matthew          23 Toronto Swim Clu    25.28             
         r:+0.66                       
 67 Tremblay, Jeremy       22 C.N. SAMAK          25.29             
         r:+0.00                       
 67 Werner, Peyton         17 Lane Four           25.29             
         r:+0.64                       
 69 Culetu, Justin         16 Unattached          25.32             
         r:+0.70                       
 70 Dahlke, TK             18 North Bay Aquati    25.41             
         r:+0.60                       
 71 Itow, Trent            17 Santa Clara Swim    25.44             
         r:+0.61                       
 72 Blake, Daniel          17 Santa Clara Swim    25.50             
         r:+0.54                       
 73 Wilcox, Matt           18 Walnut Creek Aqu    25.66             
         r:+0.77                       
 74 Gunn, Ted              18 York YMCA           25.76             
         r:+0.72                       
 75 Jager, Wyatt           21 Una GMSC            25.93             
         r:+0.63                       
 76 Swift, Sean            15 Sierra Marlins S    26.00             
         r:+0.76                       
 -- Mestre, Alberto        19 Unattached Stanf      DQ              
         r:+0.65                       
 -- Rooney, Maxime         20 Pleasanton Seaha     DFS              
 -- Rybin, Roman           27 Una KING             DFS              
 -- Varozza, Preston       20 Una WLOO             DFS              
 -- Pastorek, Brennan      19 Unattached Stanf     DFS              
 -- Barao, Will            17 Bluefish Swim Cl     DFS              
 -- Levant, Jack           18 North Texas Nada     DFS              
 -- Phung, Bertrand        18 Peak Swimming         NS              
 -- Dressel, Caeleb        21 Bolles School Sh      NS              
 -- Chierighini, Marcelo   27 Tiger Elite Raci      NS              
 -- McGillivray, Scott     22 Team Elite            NS              
 -- Machekin, Artsiom      27 Una TE                NS              
 -- Ervin, Tony            37 Team Elite            NS              
 -- Beauchamp, Aaron       19 Unattached            NS              
 -- Plaschka, Justin       21 Univ Notre Dame       NS              
 -- Washington, Jesse      19 Bermuda               NS              
 -- Finnerty, Ian          21 Indiana  Swim Te      NS              
 -- Tjon A Joe, Renzo      22 Tiger Elite Raci      NS              
 -- El Kamash, Mazen       22 Grand Canyon Uni      NS