USA Swimming-National Meets 
               2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara               
 
 Event 33  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 25.95  7/25/2017 Adam Peaty, GBR
     American: A 26.76  8/4/2015  Kevin Cordes, USA
     Pro Swim: M 27.39  2016      Cody Miller
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Cordes, Kevin          24 Tiger Elite Raci    27.74      27.70  
         r:+0.71                       
  2 Fink, Nic              24 Athens Bulldog S    27.66      27.80  
         r:+0.70                       
  3 Wilson, Andrew         24 Longhorn Aquatic    27.97      27.91  
         r:+0.62                       
  4 De Lara Ojeda, Miguel  23 Tiger Elite Raci    28.28      28.04  
         r:+0.38                       
  4 Romanov, Pavel         24 Unattached          28.38      28.04  
         r:+0.64                       
  6 Katis, Chuck           25 Una TIGR            28.18      28.14  
         r:+0.68                       
  7 Hoppe, Connor          22 California Aquat    28.04      28.30  
         r:+0.69                       
  8 Fischer, Brandon       29 Livermore Aqua C    28.46      28.39  
         r:+0.72                       
  9 Finnerty, Ian          21 Indiana  Swim Te    28.29      28.43  
         r:+0.68                       
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
 10 Revelez, Said          25 Desert Dragons      28.64      28.88  
         r:+0.64                       
 11 Castillo Luna, Mauro   22 Mexico              29.02      28.89  
         r:+0.62                       
 12 Sand, Carson           20 California Aquat    28.52      29.33  
         r:+0.67                       
 13 El Kamash, Youssef     22 Grand Canyon Uni    29.01      29.45  
         r:+0.69                       
 14 Moore, Tony            18 Orinda Aquatics     29.83      29.65  
         r:+0.71                       
 15 Zito, Nick             23 WEST Swim Club      29.35      29.67  
         r:+0.61                       
 16 Roy, Daniel            18 Unattached          29.31      29.72  
         r:+0.61                       
 -- Jager, Cy              19 Una GMSC            29.84         DQ  
      Butterfly kick
         r:+0.64                       
 -- Szaranek, Mark         22 Gator Swim Club     29.62         NS  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Wilcox, Matt           18 Walnut Creek Aqu    30.20      30.20  
         r:+0.77                       
 20 Zheng, Hayden          15 Aquajets Swim Te    31.14      30.56  
         r:+0.65                       
 21 Degrado, Paul          16 Bolles School Sh    30.42      30.81  
         r:+0.68                       
 22 Wright, River          17 Bluefish Swim Cl    30.56      30.99  
         r:+0.64                       
 23 Karpenko, Andrew       16 Aquajets Swim Te    31.35      31.28  
         r:+0.63                       
 24 Walker, Lucas          17 Palo Alto Stanfo    32.08      31.59  
         r:+0.71                       
 25 Fishbaugh, Adam        19 Una WCAB            32.02      31.61  
         r:+0.45                       
 26 Swift, Sean            15 Sierra Marlins S    31.28      31.80  
         r:+0.76                       
 -- Copley, Brian          18 Unattached          32.10         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Miller, Cody           26 Sandpipers Of Ne    28.35             
         r:+0.68                       
 13 Anderson, Matt         21 Unattached Stanf    28.69             
         r:+0.29                       
 14 Wall, Eli              23 Swim Ontario        28.81             
         r:+0.83                       
 15 Hodges, Wyatt          28 California Aquat    28.84             
         r:+0.62                       
 16 Poppe, Hank            19 Unattached Stanf    28.89             
         r:+0.67                       
 19 Brown, Christian       24 Unattached          29.17             
         r:+0.00                       
 23 Babinet, Jeremy        20 Club Wolverine      29.63             
         r:+0.00                       
 24 Lao, Chon              22 Swim San Diego      29.82             
         r:+0.67                       
 27 Wills, Chris           21 Wisconsin Aquati    30.01             
         r:+0.70                       
 27 Arvidsson, Karl        19 California Aquat    30.01             
         r:+0.66                       
 29 Trajkovic, Nikola      23 Retriever Aquati    30.15             
         r:+0.45                       
 29 Dang, Ethan            16 King Aquatic Clu    30.15             
         r:+0.00                       
 32 Dillard, Ben           16 Sierra Marlins S    30.22             
         r:+0.72                       
 33 Powers, Ty             20 Una TNAQ            30.33             
         r:+0.38                       
 36 Attenberger, Ben       19 Wisconsin Aquati    30.67             
         r:+0.37                       
 40 Loyet, Mason           17 Orinda Aquatics     31.50             
         r:+0.71                       
 41 O'Haimhirgin, Finn     17 Sierra Marlins S    31.51             
         r:+0.00                       
 42 Kim, Hunter            15 Una BAD             31.92             
         r:+0.00                       
 43 Yep, Jassen            15 Peak Swimming       31.98             
         r:+0.66                       
 47 Huang, Andy            16 Peak Swimming       33.24             
         r:+0.48                       
 -- Galvan Cardenas, Luis  21 Retriever Aquati     DFS              
 -- Dressel, Caeleb        21 Bolles School Sh      NS              
 -- Ervin, Tony            37 Team Elite            NS              
 -- Beauchamp, Aaron       19 Unattached            NS              
 -- Ward, Lee              24 Walnut Creek Aqu      NS              
 -- Martinez Scarpe, Enzo  23 Gator Swim Club       NS