USA Swimming-National Meets 
               2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara               
 
 Event 31  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 3:40.07  7/26/2009 Paul Biederman, GER
     American: A 3:42.78  8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen, USA
     Pro Swim: M 3:43.55  2016      Sun Yang
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Grothe, Zane           26 Mission Viejo Na  3:54.49    3:50.53  
    r:+0.72  27.20        56.40 (29.20)
        1:25.76 (29.36)     1:55.46 (29.70)
        2:24.96 (29.50)     2:54.18 (29.22)
        3:23.09 (28.91)     3:50.53 (27.44)
  2 Switkowski, Jan        24 Gator Swim Club   3:54.47    3:51.17  
    r:+0.69  27.20        56.68 (29.48)
        1:26.23 (29.55)     1:55.86 (29.63)
        2:25.49 (29.63)     2:54.55 (29.06)
        3:23.49 (28.94)     3:51.17 (27.68)
  3 Levant, Jack           18 North Texas Nada  3:56.01    3:51.47  
    r:+0.68  26.49        55.70 (29.21)
        1:25.14 (29.44)     1:54.22 (29.08)
        2:23.93 (29.71)     2:53.35 (29.42)
        3:22.91 (29.56)     3:51.47 (28.56)
  4 D'Arrigo, Mitch        23 Gator Swim Club   3:53.26    3:53.22  
    r:+0.69  27.13        56.53 (29.40)
        1:26.42 (29.89)     1:56.22 (29.80)
        2:25.86 (29.64)     2:54.79 (28.93)
        3:23.79 (29.00)     3:53.22 (29.43)
  5 Vargas Jacobo, Ricard  20 Mexico            3:55.18    3:54.31  
    r:+0.65  27.26        56.55 (29.29)
        1:26.34 (29.79)     1:56.15 (29.81)
        2:25.65 (29.50)     2:55.18 (29.53)
        3:24.72 (29.54)     3:54.31 (29.59)
  6 Sweetser, True         20 Unattached Stanf  3:55.60    3:54.63  
    r:+0.68  27.64        56.87 (29.23)
        1:26.64 (29.77)     1:56.45 (29.81)
        2:26.47 (30.02)     2:55.60 (29.13)
        3:25.58 (29.98)     3:54.63 (29.05)
  7 Park, Tae Hwan         28 Korea             3:52.51    3:55.87  
    r:+0.53  26.92        56.51 (29.59)
        1:26.16 (29.65)     1:56.15 (29.99)
        2:26.23 (30.08)     2:55.57 (29.34)
        3:26.16 (30.59)     3:55.87 (29.71)
  8 Koo, Kiwoong           22 Korea             3:58.14    3:57.02  
    r:+0.67  27.03        56.95 (29.92)
        1:27.17 (30.22)     1:57.62 (30.45)
        2:28.00 (30.38)     2:58.22 (30.22)
        3:28.77 (30.55)     3:57.02 (28.25)
  9 Shoults, Grant         21 Unattached Stanf  3:56.31    3:58.74  
    r:+0.62  27.27        56.94 (29.67)
        1:27.03 (30.09)     1:56.76 (29.73)
        2:27.22 (30.46)     2:57.44 (30.22)
        3:28.44 (31.00)     3:58.74 (30.30)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
 10 Fail, Brooks           18 Tucson Ford Deal  4:00.88    3:57.63  
    r:+0.71  28.44        58.55 (30.11)
        1:29.18 (30.63)     1:59.45 (30.27)
        2:29.94 (30.49)     3:00.08 (30.14)
        3:30.10 (30.02)     3:57.63 (27.53)
 11 Hill, Julian           17 Gator Swim Club   4:01.71    3:58.90  
    r:+0.68  27.89        57.33 (29.44)
        1:27.30 (29.97)     1:57.66 (30.36)
        2:28.04 (30.38)     2:58.88 (30.84)
        3:29.31 (30.43)     3:58.90 (29.59)
 12 Stump, Isaac           18 Tucson Ford Deal  4:02.70    3:59.65  
    r:+0.68  28.45        58.69 (30.24)
        1:29.30 (30.61)     1:59.79 (30.49)
        2:30.26 (30.47)     3:00.62 (30.36)
        3:30.68 (30.06)     3:59.65 (28.97)
 13 Olafson, Carson        21 HPC Vancouver     4:03.87    4:01.35  
    r:+0.71  26.60        55.49 (28.89)
        1:25.50 (30.01)     1:55.90 (30.40)
        2:26.78 (30.88)     2:58.63 (31.85)
        3:30.55 (31.92)     4:01.35 (30.80)
 14 Miller, Kevin          20 Athens Bulldog S  4:00.53    4:01.62  
    r:+0.71  28.57        58.67 (30.10)
        1:29.07 (30.40)     1:59.62 (30.55)
        2:30.35 (30.73)     3:00.85 (30.50)
        3:31.70 (30.85)     4:01.62 (29.92)
 15 Barao, Will            17 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:03.71    4:02.84  
    r:+0.71  28.08        58.30 (30.22)
        1:29.22 (30.92)     2:00.25 (31.03)
        2:30.90 (30.65)     3:01.82 (30.92)
        3:32.97 (31.15)     4:02.84 (29.87)
 16 Selmanovic, Din        20 Bearcat Aquatics  4:04.02    4:04.76  
    r:+0.70  27.60        57.66 (30.06)
        1:28.49 (30.83)     1:59.68 (31.19)
        2:30.97 (31.29)     3:02.48 (31.51)
        3:34.04 (31.56)     4:04.76 (30.72)
 17 Tsukikawa, Yugo        16 Badger Swim Club  4:07.02    4:06.60  
    r:+0.70  28.26        58.97 (30.71)
        1:30.08 (31.11)     2:01.32 (31.24)
        2:33.01 (31.69)     3:04.48 (31.47)
        3:36.22 (31.74)     4:06.60 (30.38)
 18 Werner, Peyton         17 Lane Four         4:06.49    4:06.73  
    r:+0.64  28.32        58.65 (30.33)
        1:29.48 (30.83)     2:00.50 (31.02)
        2:31.86 (31.36)     3:03.37 (31.51)
        3:35.63 (32.26)     4:06.73 (31.10)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 David, Calvin          16 Pleasanton Seaha  4:09.03    4:02.54  
    r:+0.75  28.61        59.78 (31.17)
        1:31.21 (31.43)     2:01.93 (30.72)
        2:32.76 (30.83)     3:03.17 (30.41)
        3:33.65 (30.48)     4:02.54 (28.89)
 20 Kaskawal, Jerad        22 Tucson Ford Deal  4:07.37    4:03.36  
    r:+0.72  28.32        59.00 (30.68)
        1:29.92 (30.92)     2:00.99 (31.07)
        2:32.21 (31.22)     3:03.22 (31.01)
        3:34.02 (30.80)     4:03.36 (29.34)
 21 Jhong, Chris           18 Pleasanton Seaha  4:09.84    4:04.12  
    r:+0.66  29.04      1:00.04 (31.00)
        1:31.39 (31.35)     2:02.52 (31.13)
        2:33.59 (31.07)     3:04.25 (30.66)
        3:34.49 (30.24)     4:04.12 (29.63)
 22 Lu, Tyler              17 Pleasanton Seaha  4:07.50    4:05.15  
    r:+0.75  28.75        59.30 (30.55)
        1:30.53 (31.23)     2:01.49 (30.96)
        2:33.06 (31.57)     3:04.13 (31.07)
        3:35.02 (30.89)     4:05.15 (30.13)
 23 Kurakin, Ivan          18 North Bay Aquati  4:07.60    4:05.75  
    r:+0.69  28.57      1:00.17 (31.60)
        1:31.58 (31.41)     2:03.25 (31.67)
        2:34.64 (31.39)     3:06.15 (31.51)
        3:36.17 (30.02)     4:05.75 (29.58)
 24 Tremblay, Jeremy       22 C.N. SAMAK        4:07.71    4:06.72  
    r:+0.69  28.55        59.07 (30.52)
        1:30.29 (31.22)     2:01.60 (31.31)
        2:33.14 (31.54)     3:04.59 (31.45)
        3:36.05 (31.46)     4:06.72 (30.67)
 25 Johnson, Hayden        18 DART Swimming     4:10.29    4:09.62  
    r:+0.77  28.96        59.65 (30.69)
        1:31.64 (31.99)     2:02.99 (31.35)
        2:34.68 (31.69)     3:06.02 (31.34)
        3:38.52 (32.50)     4:09.62 (31.10)
 26 Tan, Zachary Ian       14 Singapore/Phoeni  4:09.87    4:18.40  
    r:+0.66  27.80        58.78 (30.98)
        1:32.38 (33.60)     2:06.52 (34.14)
        2:40.01 (33.49)     3:13.68 (33.67)
        3:46.21 (32.53)     4:18.40 (32.19)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 28 Godolphin, Bernard     18 C.N. SAMAK        4:11.77    4:05.35  
    r:+0.66  27.92        58.46 (30.54)
        1:29.60 (31.14)     2:01.17 (31.57)
        2:32.78 (31.61)     3:04.23 (31.45)
        3:35.44 (31.21)     4:05.35 (29.91)
 29 Blake, Daniel          17 Santa Clara Swim  4:14.33    4:07.43  
    r:+0.68  28.20        59.48 (31.28)
        1:30.88 (31.40)     2:02.70 (31.82)
        2:34.32 (31.62)     3:06.30 (31.98)
        3:37.46 (31.16)     4:07.43 (29.97)
 30 McGee, Gavin           18 Santa Clara Swim  4:11.92    4:08.07  
    r:+0.79  28.81        59.64 (30.83)
        1:31.68 (32.04)     2:03.77 (32.09)
        2:35.28 (31.51)     3:06.86 (31.58)
        3:38.66 (31.80)     4:08.07 (29.41)
 31 Noyes, David           18 Santa Clara Swim  4:13.66    4:09.70  
    r:+0.75  27.80        59.10 (31.30)
        1:31.08 (31.98)     2:03.14 (32.06)
        2:35.43 (32.29)     3:07.39 (31.96)
        3:39.79 (32.40)     4:09.70 (29.91)
 32 Lincoln, Michael       19 Unattached        4:12.27    4:10.00  
    r:+0.72  27.83        58.05 (30.22)
        1:29.23 (31.18)     2:00.77 (31.54)
        2:32.71 (31.94)     3:05.14 (32.43)
        3:38.11 (32.97)     4:10.00 (31.89)
 33 Low, Ian               17 DART Swimming     4:13.97    4:11.09  
    r:+0.71  28.26        58.88 (30.62)
        1:31.08 (32.20)     2:03.22 (32.14)
        2:35.69 (32.47)     3:07.72 (32.03)
        3:40.15 (32.43)     4:11.09 (30.94)
 34 Jacobs, Daniel         18 Pine Crest Swimm  4:10.81    4:12.59  
    r:+0.66  28.01        59.16 (31.15)
        1:30.84 (31.68)     2:03.25 (32.41)
        2:35.51 (32.26)     3:08.21 (32.70)
        3:40.96 (32.75)     4:12.59 (31.63)
 35 Saunders, Max          17 Santa Clara Swim  4:16.85    4:13.50  
    r:+0.70  28.59      1:00.18 (31.59)
        1:32.32 (32.14)     2:04.85 (32.53)
        2:37.61 (32.76)     3:10.10 (32.49)
        3:42.19 (32.09)     4:13.50 (31.31)
 36 Collins, Leo           16 North Bay Aquati  4:13.54    4:13.98  
    r:+0.66  28.72      1:00.30 (31.58)
        1:32.49 (32.19)     2:04.96 (32.47)
        2:37.21 (32.25)     3:09.84 (32.63)
        3:42.44 (32.60)     4:13.98 (31.54)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 -- Gambardella, Corey     19 Indiana  Swim Te  4:10.71         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Smith, Clark           23 Longhorn Aquatic  3:56.53             
    r:+0.66  26.91        56.39 (29.48)
        1:26.28 (29.89)     1:56.32 (30.04)
        2:26.78 (30.46)     2:57.15 (30.37)
        3:27.86 (30.71)     3:56.53 (28.67)
 11 Grieshop, Sean         19 California Aquat  3:58.58             
    r:+0.66  27.46        57.63 (30.17)
        1:27.69 (30.06)     1:57.95 (30.26)
        2:28.37 (30.42)     2:58.74 (30.37)
        3:29.22 (30.48)     3:58.58 (29.36)
 12 Julian, Trenton        19 Rose Bowl Aquati  3:59.12             
    r:+0.74  29.03        59.21 (30.18)
        1:30.30 (31.09)     2:01.30 (31.00)
        2:30.36 (29.06)     2:59.32 (28.96)
        3:29.30 (29.98)     3:59.12 (29.82)
 16 Murphy, James          20 Unattached Stanf  4:01.75             
    r:+0.80  28.03        58.00 (29.97)
        1:28.87 (30.87)     1:59.80 (30.93)
        2:30.96 (31.16)     3:01.88 (30.92)
        3:32.49 (30.61)     4:01.75 (29.26)
 17 Haber, Ido             22 Wisconsin Aquati  4:02.11             
    r:+0.66  27.46        57.31 (29.85)
        1:28.04 (30.73)     1:58.82 (30.78)
        2:30.37 (31.55)     3:01.37 (31.00)
        3:32.32 (30.95)     4:02.11 (29.79)
 21 Takahashi, Ken         21 California Aquat  4:03.91             
    r:+0.67  28.44        58.68 (30.24)
        1:29.67 (30.99)     2:00.40 (30.73)
        2:31.35 (30.95)     3:02.42 (31.07)
        3:33.33 (30.91)     4:03.91 (30.58)
 23 Wieser, Chris          22 Una DART          4:04.39             
    r:+0.61  27.05        57.07 (30.02)
        1:28.20 (31.13)     1:59.45 (31.25)
        2:30.76 (31.31)     3:02.12 (31.36)
        3:33.45 (31.33)     4:04.39 (30.94)
 24 Haas, Townley          21 NOVA of Virginia  4:04.45             
    r:+0.72  27.51        57.44 (29.93)
        1:28.00 (30.56)     1:58.79 (30.79)
        2:30.03 (31.24)     3:01.53 (31.50)
        3:33.20 (31.67)     4:04.45 (31.25)
 25 Koustik, Andrew        18 Irvine Novaquati  4:04.98             
    r:+0.68  27.64        58.08 (30.44)
        1:29.55 (31.47)     2:01.09 (31.54)
        2:32.79 (31.70)     3:04.24 (31.45)
        3:35.18 (30.94)     4:04.98 (29.80)
 26 Hirschberger, Matthew  19 Unattached Stanf  4:05.24             
    r:+0.73  28.12        58.38 (30.26)
        1:29.22 (30.84)     2:00.18 (30.96)
        2:31.27 (31.09)     3:02.54 (31.27)
        3:34.03 (31.49)     4:05.24 (31.21)
 28 Paquin-Foisy, Etienne  20 Swimming ELITE L  4:06.72             
    r:+0.63  27.78        58.11 (30.33)
        1:29.19 (31.08)     2:00.60 (31.41)
        2:32.19 (31.59)     3:03.83 (31.64)
        3:35.48 (31.65)     4:06.72 (31.24)
 34 Newkirk, Jeff          21 Una TXLA          4:07.78             
    r:+0.71  27.56        57.84 (30.28)
        1:28.33 (30.49)     1:59.79 (31.46)
        2:31.79 (32.00)     3:03.65 (31.86)
        3:35.73 (32.08)     4:07.78 (32.05)
 35 Plattel, Lleyton       15 Pleasanton Seaha  4:08.04             
    r:+0.70  28.53        58.94 (30.41)
        1:30.49 (31.55)     2:01.65 (31.16)
        2:33.09 (31.44)     3:04.84 (31.75)
        3:36.93 (32.09)     4:08.04 (31.11)
 36 Palaschuk, Brian       20 Regina Optimist   4:08.08             
    r:+0.75  28.23        59.29 (31.06)
        1:30.81 (31.52)     2:02.82 (32.01)
        2:33.94 (31.12)     3:06.07 (32.13)
        3:37.48 (31.41)     4:08.08 (30.60)
 38 Collins, Jack          20 Badger Swim Club  4:09.08             
    r:+0.72  28.31        58.93 (30.62)
        1:30.85 (31.92)     2:02.92 (32.07)
        2:35.22 (32.30)     3:07.88 (32.66)
        3:39.10 (31.22)     4:09.08 (29.98)
 39 Forker, Shane          20 California Aquat  4:09.61             
    r:+0.47  28.11        59.16 (31.05)
        1:30.77 (31.61)     2:02.33 (31.56)
        2:34.17 (31.84)     3:06.21 (32.04)
        3:38.28 (32.07)     4:09.61 (31.33)
 42 Cespedes, David        24 Scarlet Aquatics  4:09.99             
    r:+0.80  29.07      1:00.45 (31.38)
        1:32.44 (31.99)     2:04.42 (31.98)
        2:36.39 (31.97)     3:08.44 (32.05)
        3:39.71 (31.27)     4:09.99 (30.28)
 48 Kline, Sam             20 Una TXLA          4:12.08             
    r:+0.68  28.72      1:00.14 (31.42)
        1:32.15 (32.01)     2:04.53 (32.38)
        2:36.81 (32.28)     3:09.06 (32.25)
        3:41.28 (32.22)     4:12.08 (30.80)
 53 Mertz, David           17 Neptune Swimming  4:14.21             
    r:+0.62  29.05        59.67 (30.62)
        1:32.21 (32.54)     2:04.38 (32.17)
        2:37.04 (32.66)     3:09.61 (32.57)
        3:42.45 (32.84)     4:14.21 (31.76)
 55 Wheeler, Michael       18 Orinda Aquatics   4:14.68             
    r:+0.60  29.09      1:00.87 (31.78)
        1:33.62 (32.75)     2:06.46 (32.84)
        2:39.26 (32.80)     3:11.54 (32.28)
        3:43.62 (32.08)     4:14.68 (31.06)
 56 Degrado, Paul          16 Bolles School Sh  4:15.08             
    r:+0.70  28.51        59.19 (30.68)
        1:31.40 (32.21)     2:03.72 (32.32)
        2:36.44 (32.72)     3:09.55 (33.11)
        3:42.83 (33.28)     4:15.08 (32.25)
 57 Dawson, Alec           19 Gator Swim Club   4:15.69             
    r:+0.63  29.06      1:00.96 (31.90)
        1:33.39 (32.43)     2:06.21 (32.82)
        2:39.43 (33.22)     3:12.11 (32.68)
        3:45.27 (33.16)     4:15.69 (30.42)
 58 Marella, Daniel        18 De Anza Cupertin  4:15.71             
    r:+0.69  29.93      1:02.22 (32.29)
        1:34.85 (32.63)     2:07.59 (32.74)
        2:40.48 (32.89)     3:12.54 (32.06)
        3:44.42 (31.88)     4:15.71 (31.29)
 60 Kim, Hunter            15 Una BAD           4:18.11             
    r:+0.72  29.09      1:00.69 (31.60)
        1:33.50 (32.81)     2:06.68 (33.18)
        2:40.09 (33.41)     3:13.76 (33.67)
        3:46.43 (32.67)     4:18.11 (31.68)
 61 Zheng, Hayden          15 Aquajets Swim Te  4:18.32             
    r:+0.67  29.47      1:01.57 (32.10)
        1:34.01 (32.44)     2:06.68 (32.67)
        2:39.41 (32.73)     3:13.00 (33.59)
        3:46.52 (33.52)     4:18.32 (31.80)
 62 Culetu, Justin         16 Unattached        4:29.78             
    r:+0.55  29.45      1:02.83 (33.38)
        1:36.83 (34.00)     2:11.19 (34.36)
        2:45.87 (34.68)     3:20.45 (34.58)
        3:55.70 (35.25)     4:29.78 (34.08)
 -- Rooney, Maxime         20 Pleasanton Seaha     DFS              
 -- Shields, Tom           26 California Aquat     DFS              
 -- Katz, Austin           19 Una TXLA             DFS              
 -- Murphy, Jack           19 Neptune Swimming      NS              
 -- Norman, Nick           21 California Aquat      NS              
 -- Gutierrez, Long        23 Mexico                NS