USA Swimming-National Meets 
               2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara               
 
 Event 25  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
     American: A 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
     Pro Swim: M 1:56.32  2012      Michael Phelps
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Kalisz, Chase          24 Athens Bulldog S  2:00.64    1:57.64  
    r:+0.71  25.93        55.91 (29.98)
        1:29.40 (33.49)     1:57.64 (28.24)
  2 Lochte, Ryan           33 Unattached        2:00.52    1:59.42  
    r:+0.53  26.07        56.55 (30.48)
        1:30.76 (34.21)     1:59.42 (28.66)
  3 Fujimori, Hiromasa     26 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:01.64    1:59.69  
    r:+0.71  26.21        56.51 (30.30)
        1:30.64 (34.13)     1:59.69 (29.05)
  4 Fujimori, Takeharu     24 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:02.22    2:01.86  
    r:+0.65  26.96        58.17 (31.21)
        1:33.11 (34.94)     2:01.86 (28.75)
  5 Seliskar, Andrew       21 California Aquat  2:02.71    2:01.89  
    r:+0.62  25.78        57.42 (31.64)
        1:32.86 (35.44)     2:01.89 (29.03)
  6 Litherland, Jay        22 Dynamo Swim Club  2:02.81    2:01.99  
    r:+0.74  26.66        57.83 (31.17)
        1:34.09 (36.26)     2:01.99 (27.90)
  7 Switkowski, Jan        24 Gator Swim Club   2:03.32    2:03.44  
    r:+0.69  27.63        58.60 (30.97)
        1:34.75 (36.15)     2:03.44 (28.69)
  8 Szaranek, Mark         22 Gator Swim Club   2:03.31    2:04.37  
    r:+0.65  26.85        58.85 (32.00)
        1:35.17 (36.32)     2:04.37 (29.20)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
 10 Acevedo, Javier        20 Swim Ontario      2:04.05    2:04.01  
    r:+0.51  26.74        58.42 (31.68)
        1:35.53 (37.11)     2:04.01 (28.48)
 11 Swanson, Charlie       20 Club Wolverine    2:06.00    2:04.03  
    r:+0.66  27.36        59.76 (32.40)
        1:35.01 (35.25)     2:04.03 (29.02)
 12 Grieshop, Sean         19 California Aquat  2:06.29    2:04.68  
    r:+0.65  27.55        58.99 (31.44)
        1:35.88 (36.89)     2:04.68 (28.80)
 13 Julian, Trenton        19 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:05.77    2:05.36  
    r:+0.68  26.85      1:00.47 (33.62)
        1:36.54 (36.07)     2:05.36 (28.82)
 14 Martinez, Jose         21 Mexico            2:05.70    2:05.41  
    r:+0.69  26.91        59.44 (32.53)
        1:36.48 (37.04)     2:05.41 (28.93)
 15 Takahashi, Ken         21 California Aquat  2:06.62    2:06.17  
    r:+0.65  27.26        59.78 (32.52)
        1:36.55 (36.77)     2:06.17 (29.62)
 16 Willenbring, Matthew   18 Austin Swim Club  2:06.86    2:06.49  
    r:+0.70  26.91        58.70 (31.79)
        1:37.42 (38.72)     2:06.49 (29.07)
 17 Wright, River          17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:07.12    2:09.68  
    r:+0.67  27.09        59.87 (32.78)
        1:38.19 (38.32)     2:09.68 (31.49)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Roy, Daniel            18 Unattached        2:07.86    2:06.56  
    r:+0.62  27.76      1:01.78 (34.02)
        1:36.40 (34.62)     2:06.56 (30.16)
 20 Ruvalcaba Cruz, Hecto  20 Mexico            2:07.98    2:06.79  
    r:+0.70  27.38      1:00.33 (32.95)
        1:37.72 (37.39)     2:06.79 (29.07)
 21 Tremblay, Jeremy       22 C.N. SAMAK        2:07.30    2:08.00  
    r:+0.65  27.81      1:00.73 (32.92)
        1:38.07 (37.34)     2:08.00 (29.93)
 22 Homans, Harry          18 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:07.92    2:09.52  
    r:+0.67  27.83      1:00.41 (32.58)
        1:40.02 (39.61)     2:09.52 (29.50)
 23 Champagne, Montana     21 Swim Ontario      2:07.62    2:10.53  
    r:+0.73  27.84      1:01.78 (33.94)
        1:39.87 (38.09)     2:10.53 (30.66)
 24 Trajkovic, Nikola      23 Retriever Aquati  2:08.31    2:10.61  
    r:+0.68  27.52      1:00.39 (32.87)
        1:38.45 (38.06)     2:10.61 (32.16)
 25 Lasco, Destin          16 Pleasantville Aq  2:07.82    2:11.14  
    r:+0.76  28.22      1:01.78 (33.56)
        1:41.34 (39.56)     2:11.14 (29.80)
 26 Torres, Nicholas       16 Badger Swim Club  2:09.04    2:12.79  
    r:+0.60  28.51      1:02.95 (34.44)
        1:41.99 (39.04)     2:12.79 (30.80)
 27 Briseno Ramirez, Horu  25 Mexico            2:08.64    2:16.84  
    r:+0.66  28.35      1:03.18 (34.83)
        1:44.09 (40.91)     2:16.84 (32.75)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 28 Forde, Clayton         20 Una LAK           2:09.28    2:07.16  
    r:+0.76  28.01      1:00.87 (32.86)
        1:38.30 (37.43)     2:07.16 (28.86)
 29 Palaschuk, Brian       20 Regina Optimist   2:09.52    2:08.85  
    r:+0.74  27.62      1:00.84 (33.22)
        1:38.59 (37.75)     2:08.85 (30.26)
 30 Wills, Chris           21 Wisconsin Aquati  2:10.15    2:10.31  
    r:+0.71  28.20      1:02.05 (33.85)
        1:39.45 (37.40)     2:10.31 (30.86)
 31 daCosta, Paige         17 Pleasanton Seaha  2:11.44    2:11.01  
    r:+0.67  29.61      1:02.97 (33.36)
        1:41.85 (38.88)     2:11.01 (29.16)
 32 Dillard, Ben           16 Sierra Marlins S  2:10.71    2:11.47  
    r:+0.72  28.49      1:02.98 (34.49)
        1:39.66 (36.68)     2:11.47 (31.81)
 33 Dang, Ethan            16 King Aquatic Clu  2:12.64    2:12.72  
    r:+0.69  28.69      1:06.42 (37.73)
        1:43.25 (36.83)     2:12.72 (29.47)
 34 Kurakin, Ivan          18 North Bay Aquati  2:10.05    2:13.47  
    r:+0.66  28.58      1:02.47 (33.89)
        1:42.88 (40.41)     2:13.47 (30.59)
 35 Wasyliw, Noah          21 Regina Optimist   2:12.14    2:14.79  
    r:+0.72  29.72      1:03.21 (33.49)
        1:41.64 (38.43)     2:14.79 (33.15)
 36 Tybur, Jonathan        22 Aggie Swim Club   2:10.18    2:15.52  
    r:+0.75  29.10      1:08.00 (38.90)
        1:45.09 (37.09)     2:15.52 (30.43)
 
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
 -- Irie, Ryosuke          28 Team Elite        2:02.31         DQ  
      Re-Submerged - back
    r:+0.72  26.53        56.44 (29.91)
        1:33.06 (36.62)          DQ (28.73)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
 -- Tan, Zachary Ian       14 Singapore/Phoeni  2:06.61         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
    r:+0.59  27.60      1:00.41 (32.81)
        1:36.54 (36.13)          DQ (30.38)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 26 Fink, Nic              24 Athens Bulldog S  2:08.40             
    r:+0.73  27.86      1:02.10 (34.24)
        1:38.43 (36.33)     2:08.40 (29.97)
 27 Carr, Daniel           19 California Aquat  2:08.44             
    r:+0.66  27.17        59.26 (32.09)
        1:38.26 (39.00)     2:08.44 (30.18)
 35 Hatch, Jarod           19 California Aquat  2:10.65             
    r:+0.70  26.39        59.97 (33.58)
        1:39.48 (39.51)     2:10.65 (31.17)
 37 Thomas, Mike           20 California Aquat  2:10.82             
    r:+0.69  26.73      1:00.89 (34.16)
        1:41.44 (40.55)     2:10.82 (29.38)
 39 Koo, Kiwoong           22 Korea             2:11.72             
    r:+0.64  27.36      1:03.36 (36.00)
        1:43.83 (40.47)     2:11.72 (27.89)
 41 Lincoln, Michael       19 Unattached        2:12.62             
    r:+0.72  28.37      1:02.81 (34.44)
        1:42.36 (39.55)     2:12.62 (30.26)
 43 Kim, Hunter            15 Una BAD           2:12.67             
    r:+0.00  28.50      1:04.23 (35.73)
        1:42.73 (38.50)     2:12.67 (29.94)
 44 Zheng, Hayden          15 Aquajets Swim Te  2:12.75             
    r:+0.66  28.92      1:03.24 (34.32)
        1:41.13 (37.89)     2:12.75 (31.62)
 45 Huang, Roderick        15 Santa Clara Swim  2:13.12             
    r:+0.64  28.49      1:04.42 (35.93)
        1:41.42 (37.00)     2:13.12 (31.70)
 46 Groters, Patrick       19 Pine Crest Swimm  2:13.34             
    r:+0.73  27.53      1:01.00 (33.47)
        1:41.97 (40.97)     2:13.34 (31.37)
 47 Swift, Sean            15 Sierra Marlins S  2:13.46             
    r:+0.76  29.07      1:05.07 (36.00)
        1:42.70 (37.63)     2:13.46 (30.76)
 48 Ellsworth, Holden      15 Gold Medal Swim   2:13.81             
    r:+0.68  29.22      1:02.37 (33.15)
        1:42.50 (40.13)     2:13.81 (31.31)
 49 Gunn, Ted              18 York YMCA         2:14.14             
    r:+0.74  28.91      1:02.20 (33.29)
        1:43.22 (41.02)     2:14.14 (30.92)
 50 Copley, Brian          18 Unattached        2:14.17             
    r:+0.67  28.31      1:02.62 (34.31)
        1:42.41 (39.79)     2:14.17 (31.76)
 51 Hein, Will             18 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:14.26             
    r:+0.72  28.38      1:04.23 (35.85)
        1:42.69 (38.46)     2:14.26 (31.57)
 52 Amiorkov, Mihail       19 Una SLO           2:14.55             
    r:+0.71  28.58      1:03.21 (34.63)
        1:43.28 (40.07)     2:14.55 (31.27)
 53 Godolphin, Bernard     18 C.N. SAMAK        2:15.10             
    r:+0.65  28.34      1:03.67 (35.33)
        1:44.05 (40.38)     2:15.10 (31.05)
 54 Degrado, Paul          16 Bolles School Sh  2:15.38             
    r:+0.00  29.25      1:06.39 (37.14)
        1:44.94 (38.55)     2:15.38 (30.44)
 55 Itow, Trent            17 Santa Clara Swim  2:15.43             
    r:+0.61  28.86      1:02.89 (34.03)
        1:43.76 (40.87)     2:15.43 (31.67)
 56 Flanders, Harry        17 Orinda Aquatics   2:15.48             
    r:+0.66  27.87      1:03.99 (36.12)
        1:43.89 (39.90)     2:15.48 (31.59)
 57 Hawk, Dylan            15 Santa Clara Swim  2:15.89             
    r:+0.71  29.10      1:05.01 (35.91)
        1:45.18 (40.17)     2:15.89 (30.71)
 58 Marella, Daniel        18 De Anza Cupertin  2:16.02             
    r:+0.69  29.68      1:04.90 (35.22)
        1:44.57 (39.67)     2:16.02 (31.45)
 59 Attenberger, Ben       19 Wisconsin Aquati  2:16.16             
    r:+0.74  29.58      1:07.12 (37.54)
        1:44.75 (37.63)     2:16.16 (31.41)
 60 Gillespie, Jack        16 Sierra Marlins S  2:16.62             
    r:+0.74  28.99      1:03.88 (34.89)
        1:45.23 (41.35)     2:16.62 (31.39)
 61 Yep, Jassen            15 Peak Swimming     2:16.88             
    r:+0.67  28.73      1:04.74 (36.01)
        1:44.61 (39.87)     2:16.88 (32.27)
 62 Tan, Nicholas          18 Burlingame Aquat  2:17.01             
    r:+0.62  29.45      1:05.39 (35.94)
        1:45.30 (39.91)     2:17.01 (31.71)
 63 Wessell, Jack          17 Bolles School Sh  2:17.31             
    r:+0.71  29.58      1:05.52 (35.94)
        1:45.43 (39.91)     2:17.31 (31.88)
 64 Zito, Nick             23 WEST Swim Club    2:17.65             
    r:+0.74  28.21      1:05.43 (37.22)
        1:42.92 (37.49)     2:17.65 (34.73)
 65 Huang, Andy            16 Peak Swimming     2:17.91             
    r:+0.73  29.23      1:03.97 (34.74)
        1:44.90 (40.93)     2:17.91 (33.01)
 66 Walker, Lucas          17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:17.94             
    r:+0.00  29.77      1:07.11 (37.34)
        1:46.62 (39.51)     2:17.94 (31.32)
 67 Karpenko, Andrew       16 Aquajets Swim Te  2:20.56             
    r:+0.66  29.59      1:06.42 (36.83)
        1:46.56 (40.14)     2:20.56 (34.00)
 68 Moore, Tony            18 Orinda Aquatics   2:23.17             
    r:+0.77  29.20      1:07.61 (38.41)
        1:47.43 (39.82)     2:23.17 (35.74)
 69 Wilcox, Matt           18 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:23.95             
    r:+0.77  29.69      1:08.46 (38.77)
        1:48.99 (40.53)     2:23.95 (34.96)
 70 O'Haimhirgin, Finn     17 Sierra Marlins S  2:27.54             
    r:+0.74  31.28      1:11.91 (40.63)
        1:54.52 (42.61)     2:27.54 (33.02)
 -- Finnerty, Ian          21 Indiana  Swim Te      DQ              
    r:+0.70  27.24      1:02.31 (35.07)
        1:40.78 (38.47)          DQ (31.65)
 -- Ford, Jackson          20 Dynamo Swim Club      DQ              
    r:+0.75  28.46      1:01.99 (33.53)
        1:39.22 (37.23)          DQ (31.77)
 -- Stump, Isaac           18 Tucson Ford Deal     DFS              
 -- Galvan Cardenas, Luis  21 Retriever Aquati     DFS              
 -- Davis, Logan           18 North Texas Nada     DFS              
 -- Jhong, Chris           18 Pleasanton Seaha     DFS              
 -- DeVine, Abrahm         21 Unattached Stanf     DFS              
 -- Murphy, Jack           19 Neptune Swimming      NS              
 -- Prenot, Josh           24 California Aquat      NS              
 -- Dressel, Caeleb        21 Bolles School Sh      NS              
 -- Thormeyer, Markus      20 HPC Vancouver         NS              
 -- De Lara Ojeda, Miguel  23 Tiger Elite Raci      NS              
 -- Fischer, Brandon       29 Livermore Aqua C      NS              
 -- Pastorek, Brennan      19 Unattached Stanf      NS