USA Swimming-National Meets 
               2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara               
 
 Event 23  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 46.91  7/30/2009 Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
     American: A 47.17  7/27/2017 Caeleb Dressel, USA
     Pro Swim: M 48.00  2016      Nathan Adrian
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Dressel, Caeleb        21 Bolles School Sh    50.24      48.96  
    r:+0.63  23.59        48.96 (25.37)
  2 Chadwick, Michael      23 Unattached          50.11      49.28  
    r:+0.65  23.61        49.28 (25.67)
  3 Apple, Zachary         21 Una IST             49.91      49.45  
    r:+0.63  23.92        49.45 (25.53)
  4 Thormeyer, Markus      20 HPC Vancouver       49.90      49.74  
    r:+0.71  24.13        49.74 (25.61)
  5 Farris, Dean           20 Harvard Universi    49.92      49.93  
    r:+0.65  24.17        49.93 (25.76)
  6 Gutierrez, Long        23 Mexico              50.37      49.97  
    r:+0.63  24.16        49.97 (25.81)
  7 Jensen, Michael        20 California Aquat    49.83      50.11  
    r:+0.53  24.05        50.11 (26.06)
  8 Fleagle, Josh          24 Unattached          50.16      50.44  
    r:+0.68  24.38        50.44 (26.06)
  9 Murphy, Ryan           22 California Aquat    50.35      50.65  
    r:+0.57  24.31        50.65 (26.34)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
 10 Adrian, Nathan         29 California Aquat    50.57      48.99  
    r:+0.70  23.28        48.99 (25.71)
 11 Haas, Townley          21 NOVA of Virginia    50.50      50.13  
    r:+0.72  24.24        50.13 (25.89)
 12 Kisil, Yuri            22 HPC Vancouver       50.38      50.49  
    r:+0.66  24.11        50.49 (26.38)
 13 Gaziev, Ruslan         18 Swim Ontario        50.71      50.54  
    r:+0.66  24.55        50.54 (25.99)
 14 Mestre, Alberto        19 Unattached Stanf    50.46      50.61  
    r:+0.67  24.06        50.61 (26.55)
 15 Decoursey, Kyle        21 Una TNAQ            50.39      50.65  
    r:+0.68  24.47        50.65 (26.18)
 16 Lasco, Destin          16 Pleasantville Aq    50.91      50.86  
    r:+0.74  24.92        50.86 (25.94)
 17 Lynch, Justin          21 California Aquat    50.83      51.19  
    r:+0.62  24.63        51.19 (26.56)
 18 Jackson, Tate          21 Una TXLA            50.69      51.81  
    r:+0.70  24.80        51.81 (27.01)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Kusch, Marius          25 Unattached          51.14      50.71  
    r:+0.72  24.40        50.71 (26.31)
 20 Iga, Jorge             21 Mexico              51.48      51.09  
    r:+0.71  24.77        51.09 (26.32)
 21 Cooper, Tripp          25 Una TXLA            51.52      51.54  
    r:+0.69  24.80        51.54 (26.74)
 22 Cheruti, Meiron        20 Team Elite          51.86      51.58  
    r:+0.65  24.25        51.58 (27.33)
 23 Willenbring, Matthew   18 Austin Swim Club    51.01      51.78  
    r:+0.70  25.19        51.78 (26.59)
 24 Ramirez, Daniel        25 Mexico              51.18      51.94  
    r:+0.60  25.15        51.94 (26.79)
 25 Olafson, Carson        21 HPC Vancouver       51.87      52.27  
    r:+0.66  25.38        52.27 (26.89)
 26 Martinez Scarpe, Enzo  23 Gator Swim Club     51.91      52.35  
    r:+0.69  24.86        52.35 (27.49)
 27 Kovac, Danny           17 Fort Collins Are    51.54      52.38  
    r:+0.65  25.07        52.38 (27.31)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 28 Schlesinger, Marcus    26 Team Elite          51.99      51.78  
    r:+0.67  24.78        51.78 (27.00)
 29 Briseno Ramirez, Horu  25 Mexico              52.03      51.87  
    r:+0.69  25.02        51.87 (26.85)
 30 Alexy, Jack            15 Somerset Hills Y    51.95      52.13  
    r:+0.62  25.27        52.13 (26.86)
 31 Rybin, Roman           27 Una KING            52.36      52.28  
    r:+0.60  25.12        52.28 (27.16)
 32 Lasco, Glenn           18 Pleasantville Aq    52.28      52.53  
    r:+0.62  25.10        52.53 (27.43)
 33 Hoffer, Ryan           19 California Aquat    52.51      52.70  
    r:+0.64  25.06        52.70 (27.64)
 34 Kline, Sam             20 Una TXLA            52.31      52.77  
    r:+0.68  25.72        52.77 (27.05)
 35 Main, Corey            23 Gator Swim Club     52.41      52.99  
    r:+0.64  26.08        52.99 (26.91)
 36 Martinez, Luis         22 Tiger Elite Raci    51.96      53.13  
    r:+0.66  25.21        53.13 (27.92)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 12 Park, Tae Hwan         28 Korea               50.44             
    r:+0.62  24.32        50.44 (26.12)
 20 Quah, Zheng            21 California Aquat    51.00             
    r:+0.61  24.07        51.00 (26.93)
 24 Rooney, Maxime         20 Pleasanton Seaha    51.29             
    r:+0.65  24.63        51.29 (26.66)
 38 Newkirk, Jeff          21 Una TXLA            52.37             
    r:+0.66  25.15        52.37 (27.22)
 41 Gonzalez, Mateo        21 Mexico              52.64             
    r:+0.62  25.52        52.64 (27.12)
 42 Wilby, Mason           18 Gator Swim Club     52.66             
    r:+0.69  25.46        52.66 (27.20)
 43 Salazar, Michael       20 Ohio State Swim    J52.66             
    r:+0.65  24.90        52.66 (27.76)
 44 Foley, Kasey           24 Life Time Nevada    52.77             
    r:+0.00  24.90        52.77 (27.87)
 45 Zelen, Tyler           20 Wisconsin Aquati    52.79             
    r:+0.63  25.55        52.79 (27.24)
 46 Hill, Julian           17 Gator Swim Club     52.84             
    r:+0.64  25.50        52.84 (27.34)
 47 Godolphin, Bernard     18 C.N. SAMAK          52.88             
    r:+0.00  25.61        52.88 (27.27)
 47 O'Haimhirgin, Finn     17 Sierra Marlins S    52.88             
    r:+0.69  25.55        52.88 (27.33)
 49 Saunders, Max          17 Santa Clara Swim    52.99             
    r:+0.69  25.64        52.99 (27.35)
 50 Perreault, Alexandre   19 Swim Ontario        53.00             
    r:+0.61  26.10        53.00 (26.90)
 51 Haber, Ido             22 Wisconsin Aquati    53.02             
    r:+0.63  25.86        53.02 (27.16)
 52 Dans, Matthew          23 Toronto Swim Clu    53.17             
    r:+0.65  25.50        53.17 (27.67)
 53 Lincoln, Michael       19 Unattached          53.19             
    r:+0.70  26.22        53.19 (26.97)
 54 Kurakin, Ivan          18 North Bay Aquati    53.27             
    r:+0.67  25.62        53.27 (27.65)
 55 Morrison, Cyrus        20 Una PASA            53.40             
    r:+0.67  25.96        53.40 (27.44)
 56 Werner, Peyton         17 Lane Four           53.41             
    r:+0.62  25.60        53.41 (27.81)
 57 Dawson, Alec           19 Gator Swim Club     53.44             
    r:+0.64  26.10        53.44 (27.34)
 58 Lu, Tyler              17 Pleasanton Seaha    53.47             
    r:+0.73  25.95        53.47 (27.52)
 59 Barreto, Rafael        17 King Aquatic Clu    53.65             
    r:+0.63  25.71        53.65 (27.94)
 60 Barao, Will            17 Bluefish Swim Cl    53.77             
    r:+0.70  26.61        53.77 (27.16)
 61 Novinski, Matthew      19 Wisconsin Aquati    53.82             
    r:+0.68  25.72        53.82 (28.10)
 62 Ferrara, Nico          18 Pine Crest Swimm    53.87             
    r:+0.68  25.69        53.87 (28.18)
 62 Quezada Dominguez, Ed  19 Desert Dragons      53.87             
    r:+0.67  25.96        53.87 (27.91)
 64 Noyes, David           18 Santa Clara Swim    54.03             
    r:+0.72  26.10        54.03 (27.93)
 65 Hawk, Dylan            15 Santa Clara Swim    54.05             
    r:+0.72  26.27        54.05 (27.78)
 65 Hirschberger, Matthew  19 Unattached Stanf    54.05             
    r:+0.74  26.12        54.05 (27.93)
 65 Blevins-Boor, Ben      19 Irvine Novaquati    54.05             
    r:+0.74  26.13        54.05 (27.92)
 68 Ayers, Sam             18 Orinda Aquatics     54.08             
    r:+0.74  26.53        54.08 (27.55)
 69 Jacobs, Daniel         18 Pine Crest Swimm    54.11             
    r:+0.67  26.62        54.11 (27.49)
 70 Mefford, Colby         17 Sierra Marlins S    54.13             
    r:+0.76  26.05        54.13 (28.08)
 71 Hu, Ethan              16 Peak Swimming       54.24             
    r:+0.69  26.01        54.24 (28.23)
 72 Greenberg, Jordan      19 Unattached Stanf    54.32             
    r:+0.64  26.15        54.32 (28.17)
 73 Collins, Leo           16 North Bay Aquati    54.40             
    r:+0.66  26.46        54.40 (27.94)
 74 Low, Ian               17 DART Swimming       54.73             
    r:+0.63  26.55        54.73 (28.18)
 75 Zelen, Ryan            17 Lake Superior Sw    54.88             
    r:+0.61  26.28        54.88 (28.60)
 76 Powers, Ty             20 Una TNAQ            54.93             
    r:+0.67  26.12        54.93 (28.81)
 77 Iannaccone, Ryan       17 Walnut Creek Aqu    54.98             
    r:+0.63  26.80        54.98 (28.18)
 78 Culetu, Justin         16 Unattached          55.06             
    r:+0.67  26.25        55.06 (28.81)
 79 Blake, Daniel          17 Santa Clara Swim    55.23             
    r:+0.66  27.02        55.23 (28.21)
 80 Pate, John             18 Bolles School Sh    55.37             
    r:+0.71  26.26        55.37 (29.11)
 81 Hua, Jonathan          18 Somerset Hills Y    55.44             
    r:+0.68  26.91        55.44 (28.53)
 82 Thompson, Mason        18 Orinda Aquatics     55.49             
    r:+0.67  26.40        55.49 (29.09)
 83 Dahlke, TK             18 North Bay Aquati    55.72             
    r:+0.65  26.57        55.72 (29.15)
 84 Blair, Sterlyng        16 Triton              55.85             
    r:+0.64  26.63        55.85 (29.22)
 85 Torres, Daniel         26 Mexico              56.94             
    r:+0.74  27.21        56.94 (29.73)
 -- Smith, Clark           23 Longhorn Aquatic     DFS              
 -- Levant, Jack           18 North Texas Nada     DFS              
 -- Tan, Zachary Ian       14 Singapore/Phoeni     DFS              
 -- Grevers, Matt          33 Tucson Ford Deal     DFS              
 -- Murphy, James          20 Unattached Stanf     DFS              
 -- Tjon A Joe, Renzo      22 Tiger Elite Raci      NS              
 -- Hatch, Jarod           19 California Aquat      NS              
 -- Litherland, Kevin      22 Dynamo Swim Club      NS              
 -- El Kamash, Mazen       22 Grand Canyon Uni      NS              
 -- Plaschka, Justin       21 Univ Notre Dame       NS              
 -- D'Arrigo, Mitch        23 Gator Swim Club       NS              
 -- DeVine, Abrahm         21 Unattached Stanf      NS              
 -- Chierighini, Marcelo   27 Tiger Elite Raci      NS              
 -- Shami, Alon            19 Una TE                NS              
 -- Parker, Jeremy         24 Team Elite            NS              
 -- Washington, Jesse      19 Bermuda               NS              
 -- Ervin, Tony            37 Team Elite            NS              
 -- Mackrel, Julian        23 Unattached            NS              
 -- Palaschuk, Brian       20 Regina Optimist       NS              
 -- McGillivray, Scott     22 Team Elite            NS              
 -- Machekin, Artsiom      27 Una TE                NS