USA Swimming-National Meets 
               2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara               
 
 Event 21  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 57.13  8/7/2016  Adam Peaty, GBR
     American: A 58.64  7/23/2017 Kevin Cordes, USA
     Pro Swim: M 58.86  2017      Adam Peaty
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Wilson, Andrew         24 Longhorn Aquatic  1:01.37    1:00.68  
    r:+0.59  28.29      1:00.68 (32.39)
  2 Cordes, Kevin          24 Tiger Elite Raci  1:01.99    1:01.12  
    r:+0.71  28.43      1:01.12 (32.69)
  3 De Lara Ojeda, Miguel  23 Tiger Elite Raci  1:01.40    1:01.16  
    r:+0.70  28.88      1:01.16 (32.28)
  4 Prenot, Josh           24 California Aquat  1:01.40    1:01.18  
    r:+0.66  28.85      1:01.18 (32.33)
  5 Miller, Cody           26 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:01.51    1:01.39  
    r:+0.66  28.85      1:01.39 (32.54)
  6 Fink, Nic              24 Athens Bulldog S  1:01.96    1:01.44  
    r:+0.70  28.38      1:01.44 (33.06)
  7 Hoppe, Connor          22 California Aquat  1:02.35    1:01.98  
    r:+0.69  28.79      1:01.98 (33.19)
  8 Katis, Chuck           25 Una TIGR          1:02.22    1:02.36  
    r:+0.66  28.80      1:02.36 (33.56)
  9 Hodges, Wyatt          28 California Aquat  1:01.82    1:02.53  
    r:+0.65  29.49      1:02.53 (33.04)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
 10 Fischer, Brandon       29 Livermore Aqua C  1:02.62    1:02.55  
    r:+0.70  29.29      1:02.55 (33.26)
 11 Wall, Eli              23 Swim Ontario      1:03.05    1:02.81  
    r:+0.73  29.88      1:02.81 (32.93)
 12 Khoo, Lionel           23 Gamecock Aquatic  1:03.40    1:02.92  
    r:+0.63  29.96      1:02.92 (32.96)
 13 Roy, Daniel            18 Unattached        1:02.73    1:02.96  
    r:+0.60  29.87      1:02.96 (33.09)
 14 Sand, Carson           20 California Aquat  1:02.37    1:03.07  
    r:+0.66  29.30      1:03.07 (33.77)
 15 Romanov, Pavel         24 Unattached        1:03.44    1:03.12  
    r:+0.65  29.42      1:03.12 (33.70)
 16 Poppe, Hank            19 Unattached Stanf  1:03.12    1:03.55  
    r:+0.71  29.97      1:03.55 (33.58)
 17 Finnerty, Ian          21 Indiana  Swim Te  1:03.39    1:03.58  
    r:+0.67  29.12      1:03.58 (34.46)
 18 Castillo Luna, Mauro   22 Mexico            1:03.85    1:03.92  
    r:+0.62  30.29      1:03.92 (33.63)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Revelez, Said          25 Desert Dragons    1:04.39    1:03.99  
    r:+0.66  30.11      1:03.99 (33.88)
 20 Swanson, Charlie       20 Club Wolverine    1:03.90    1:04.03  
    r:+0.53  30.59      1:04.03 (33.44)
 21 Babinet, Jeremy        20 Club Wolverine    1:04.72    1:04.25  
    r:+0.67  30.63      1:04.25 (33.62)
 22 Zito, Nick             23 WEST Swim Club    1:04.08    1:04.39  
    r:+0.73  29.75      1:04.39 (34.64)
 23 Ford, Jackson          20 Dynamo Swim Club  1:04.94    1:04.80  
    r:+0.73  30.62      1:04.80 (34.18)
 24 El Kamash, Youssef     22 Grand Canyon Uni  1:04.45    1:04.88  
    r:+0.64  31.23      1:04.88 (33.65)
 25 Dang, Ethan            16 King Aquatic Clu  1:04.98    1:05.15  
    r:+0.65  30.98      1:05.15 (34.17)
 26 Tybur, Jonathan        22 Aggie Swim Club   1:04.32    1:05.24  
    r:+0.73  30.57      1:05.24 (34.67)
 27 Wills, Chris           21 Wisconsin Aquati  1:05.34    1:05.92  
    r:+0.71  31.51      1:05.92 (34.41)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 28 Arvidsson, Karl        19 California Aquat  1:05.36    1:05.67  
    r:+0.62  30.97      1:05.67 (34.70)
 29 Dillard, Ben           16 Sierra Marlins S  1:05.80    1:05.93  
    r:+0.71  31.38      1:05.93 (34.55)
 30 Galvan Cardenas, Luis  21 Retriever Aquati  1:07.43    1:06.63  
    r:+0.59  31.56      1:06.63 (35.07)
 31 Attenberger, Ben       19 Wisconsin Aquati  1:06.74    1:06.88  
    r:+0.76  31.89      1:06.88 (34.99)
 32 Hill, Julian           17 Gator Swim Club   1:07.89    1:07.29  
    r:+0.63  31.68      1:07.29 (35.61)
 33 Degrado, Paul          16 Bolles School Sh  1:07.80    1:07.30  
    r:+0.63  32.20      1:07.30 (35.10)
 34 Lao, Chon              22 Swim San Diego    1:06.69    1:07.50  
    r:+0.71  31.41      1:07.50 (36.09)
 35 Tan, Zachary Ian       14 Singapore/Phoeni  1:06.33    1:07.83  
    r:+0.67  31.83      1:07.83 (36.00)
 -- Zheng, Hayden          15 Aquajets Swim Te  1:06.90         DQ  
      Butterfly kick
    r:+0.66  31.53           DQ (35.94)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 30 Martinez Scarpe, Enzo  23 Gator Swim Club   1:05.93             
    r:+0.70  30.97      1:05.93 (34.96)
 36 Brown, Christian       24 Unattached        1:07.50             
    r:+0.67  29.79      1:07.50 (37.71)
 39 Huang, Roderick        15 Santa Clara Swim  1:08.06             
    r:+0.60  32.21      1:08.06 (35.85)
 40 Wilcox, Matt           18 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:08.29             
    r:+0.75  31.86      1:08.29 (36.43)
 41 Moore, Tony            18 Orinda Aquatics   1:08.32             
    r:+0.75  31.35      1:08.32 (36.97)
 42 Kim, Hunter            15 Una BAD           1:08.48             
    r:+0.66  32.27      1:08.48 (36.21)
 43 Powers, Ty             20 Una TNAQ          1:08.69             
    r:+0.00  31.72      1:08.69 (36.97)
 44 Fishbaugh, Adam        19 Una WCAB          1:09.26             
    r:+0.72  32.90      1:09.26 (36.36)
 45 Yep, Jassen            15 Peak Swimming     1:09.82             
    r:+0.70  32.99      1:09.82 (36.83)
 46 Loyet, Mason           17 Orinda Aquatics   1:09.96             
    r:+0.74  32.54      1:09.96 (37.42)
 46 Karpenko, Andrew       16 Aquajets Swim Te  1:09.96             
    r:+0.64  32.47      1:09.96 (37.49)
 48 Walker, Lucas          17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:10.21             
    r:+0.71  32.87      1:10.21 (37.34)
 49 Swift, Sean            15 Sierra Marlins S  1:10.25             
    r:+0.76  32.20      1:10.25 (38.05)
 50 Marella, Daniel        18 De Anza Cupertin  1:10.98             
    r:+0.69  33.45      1:10.98 (37.53)
 51 Tan, Nicholas          18 Burlingame Aquat  1:11.23             
    r:+0.65  33.53      1:11.23 (37.70)
 52 Copley, Brian          18 Unattached        1:12.11             
    r:+0.70  33.27      1:12.11 (38.84)
 53 Huang, Andy            16 Peak Swimming     1:12.59             
    r:+0.73  34.20      1:12.59 (38.39)
 -- Staka, Chris           20 Unattached            DQ              
    r:+0.68  32.66           DQ (35.46)
 -- Jager, Cy              19 Una GMSC              DQ              
    r:+0.65  31.34           DQ (35.67)
 -- Pastorek, Brennan      19 Unattached Stanf     DFS              
 -- Mackrel, Julian        23 Unattached           DFS              
 -- Beauchamp, Aaron       19 Unattached            NS              
 -- Davis, Logan           18 North Texas Nada      NS              
 -- Seliskar, Andrew       21 California Aquat      NS              
 -- Ward, Lee              24 Walnut Creek Aqu      NS