USA Swimming-National Meets 
               2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara               
 
 Event 19  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
     Pro Swim: M 1:55.29  2017      Li Zhuhao
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Kalisz, Chase          24 Athens Bulldog S  1:59.26    1:56.22  
    r:+0.70  26.10        55.43 (29.33)
        1:25.95 (30.52)     1:56.22 (30.27)
  2 Switkowski, Jan        24 Gator Swim Club   1:59.15    1:57.74  
    r:+0.40  26.49        56.60 (30.11)
        1:26.98 (30.38)     1:57.74 (30.76)
  3 Shields, Tom           26 California Aquat  1:59.99    1:58.26  
    r:+0.69  26.56        56.74 (30.18)
        1:27.83 (31.09)     1:58.26 (30.43)
  4 Wright, Justin         22 Tucson Ford Deal  1:59.52    1:58.30  
    r:+0.54  27.28        56.74 (29.46)
        1:27.61 (30.87)     1:58.30 (30.69)
  5 Conger, Jack           23 Nation's Capital  1:59.52    1:59.28  
    r:+0.72  26.40        56.90 (30.50)
        1:27.92 (31.02)     1:59.28 (31.36)
  6 Clark, Pace            23 Athens Bulldog S  1:59.81    1:59.41  
    r:+0.57  26.69        56.71 (30.02)
        1:28.08 (31.37)     1:59.41 (31.33)
  7 Quah, Zheng            21 California Aquat  1:59.84    1:59.82  
    r:+0.63  26.90        57.50 (30.60)
        1:28.22 (30.72)     1:59.82 (31.60)
  8 Julian, Trenton        19 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:59.31    1:59.95  
    r:+0.72  26.86        56.79 (29.93)
        1:28.05 (31.26)     1:59.95 (31.90)
  9 Litherland, Jay        22 Dynamo Swim Club  2:00.25    2:00.26  
    r:+0.74  27.53        58.15 (30.62)
        1:29.19 (31.04)     2:00.26 (31.07)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
 10 Levant, Jack           18 North Texas Nada  2:00.55    1:59.98  
    r:+0.69  26.91        57.16 (30.25)
        1:27.94 (30.78)     1:59.98 (32.04)
 11 Wilby, Mason           18 Gator Swim Club   2:01.63    2:00.63  
    r:+0.70  27.51        58.11 (30.60)
        1:29.14 (31.03)     2:00.63 (31.49)
 12 Koustik, Andrew        18 Irvine Novaquati  2:01.14    2:00.92  
    r:+0.69  26.87        57.96 (31.09)
        1:29.17 (31.21)     2:00.92 (31.75)
 13 Martinez, Jose         21 Mexico            2:02.71    2:00.93  
    r:+0.72  28.11        58.93 (30.82)
        1:30.14 (31.21)     2:00.93 (30.79)
 14 Ruvalcaba Cruz, Hecto  20 Mexico            2:02.73    2:01.70  
    r:+0.73  27.66        58.60 (30.94)
        1:30.42 (31.82)     2:01.70 (31.28)
 15 Szaranek, Mark         22 Gator Swim Club   2:01.68    2:02.28  
    r:+0.62  26.97        58.05 (31.08)
        1:30.07 (32.02)     2:02.28 (32.21)
 16 Fail, Brooks           18 Tucson Ford Deal  2:02.87    2:02.36  
    r:+0.73  28.36        59.28 (30.92)
        1:31.29 (32.01)     2:02.36 (31.07)
 17 Atmore, Blake          21 SwimAtlanta       2:03.25    2:03.01  
    r:+0.63  27.36        58.79 (31.43)
        1:31.65 (32.86)     2:03.01 (31.36)
 18 Gambardella, Corey     19 Indiana  Swim Te  2:01.20    2:03.50  
    r:+0.74  27.04        58.00 (30.96)
        1:30.40 (32.40)     2:03.50 (33.10)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Litherland, Kevin      22 Dynamo Swim Club  2:04.55    2:05.31  
    r:+0.64  28.10        59.92 (31.82)
        1:32.53 (32.61)     2:05.31 (32.78)
 20 Forde, Clayton         20 Una LAK           2:04.67    2:05.67  
    r:+0.74  28.67      1:00.93 (32.26)
        1:33.76 (32.83)     2:05.67 (31.91)
 21 Champagne, Montana     21 Swim Ontario      2:04.04    2:05.75  
    r:+0.72  27.91        59.55 (31.64)
        1:32.82 (33.27)     2:05.75 (32.93)
 22 Paquin-Foisy, Etienne  20 Swimming ELITE L  2:06.93    2:06.44  
    r:+0.60  28.14        59.77 (31.63)
        1:32.76 (32.99)     2:06.44 (33.68)
 23 Hatch, Jarod           19 California Aquat  2:08.25    2:06.58  
    r:+0.70  27.77        59.40 (31.63)
        1:32.47 (33.07)     2:06.58 (34.11)
 24 Davis, Logan           18 North Texas Nada  2:05.65    2:06.91  
    r:+0.68  27.71        59.30 (31.59)
        1:32.28 (32.98)     2:06.91 (34.63)
 25 Takahashi, Ken         21 California Aquat  2:06.71    2:07.96  
    r:+0.65  28.99      1:01.31 (32.32)
        1:34.74 (33.43)     2:07.96 (33.22)
 26 Dawson, Alec           19 Gator Swim Club   2:07.48    2:09.46  
    r:+0.67  28.40      1:00.88 (32.48)
        1:34.87 (33.99)     2:09.46 (34.59)
 27 Wright, River          17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:04.45    2:10.75  
    r:+0.65  28.58      1:00.41 (31.83)
        1:34.93 (34.52)     2:10.75 (35.82)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 28 Hu, Ethan              16 Peak Swimming     2:09.74    2:06.57  
    r:+0.66  27.51        59.94 (32.43)
        1:32.95 (33.01)     2:06.57 (33.62)
 29 Grieshop, Sean         19 California Aquat  2:08.63    2:07.69  
    r:+0.65  28.83      1:01.57 (32.74)
        1:34.73 (33.16)     2:07.69 (32.96)
 30 Flanders, Harry        17 Orinda Aquatics   2:08.91    2:07.85  
    r:+0.63  27.91      1:00.24 (32.33)
        1:34.56 (34.32)     2:07.85 (33.29)
 31 Tsukikawa, Yugo        16 Badger Swim Club  2:09.09    2:08.34  
    r:+0.68  28.70      1:01.60 (32.90)
        1:34.93 (33.33)     2:08.34 (33.41)
 32 Phung, Bertrand        18 Peak Swimming     2:09.72    2:08.76  
    r:+0.63  28.66      1:01.42 (32.76)
        1:34.91 (33.49)     2:08.76 (33.85)
 33 Werner, Peyton         17 Lane Four         2:09.63    2:09.20  
    r:+0.67  28.81      1:01.38 (32.57)
        1:34.92 (33.54)     2:09.20 (34.28)
 34 Binnema, Josiah        20 HPC Vancouver     2:11.94    2:11.19  
    r:+0.71  27.73      1:01.21 (33.48)
        1:36.46 (35.25)     2:11.19 (34.73)
 35 Blair, Sterlyng        16 Triton            2:16.27    2:18.69  
    r:+0.66  29.10      1:03.74 (34.64)
        1:41.81 (38.07)     2:18.69 (36.88)
 -- Gillespie, Jack        16 Sierra Marlins S  2:12.44         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Seliskar, Andrew       21 California Aquat  2:00.64             
    r:+0.66  26.81        57.40 (30.59)
        1:28.83 (31.43)     2:00.64 (31.81)
 20 Gutierrez, Long        23 Mexico            2:03.77             
    r:+0.66  27.26        58.53 (31.27)
        1:30.79 (32.26)     2:03.77 (32.98)
 25 Rooney, Maxime         20 Pleasanton Seaha  2:05.46             
    r:+0.70  27.19        58.26 (31.07)
        1:31.23 (32.97)     2:05.46 (34.23)
 26 Cooper, Tripp          25 Una TXLA          2:05.49             
    r:+0.68  27.40        58.71 (31.31)
        1:31.39 (32.68)     2:05.49 (34.10)
 28 Zdroik, Brad           21 Unattached Stanf  2:06.52             
    r:+0.68  27.11        57.90 (30.79)
        1:31.58 (33.68)     2:06.52 (34.94)
 36 Thomas, Mike           20 California Aquat  2:09.30             
    r:+0.69  28.08      1:00.20 (32.12)
        1:34.44 (34.24)     2:09.30 (34.86)
 40 Amiorkov, Mihail       19 Una SLO           2:11.66             
    r:+0.68  28.85      1:02.45 (33.60)
        1:36.44 (33.99)     2:11.66 (35.22)
 42 Jangid, Aditya         19 Unattached SCSC   2:12.32             
    r:+0.69  29.22      1:02.96 (33.74)
        1:37.11 (34.15)     2:12.32 (35.21)
 45 Wessell, Jack          17 Bolles School Sh  2:16.81             
    r:+0.71  30.41      1:04.60 (34.19)
        1:40.56 (35.96)     2:16.81 (36.25)
 46 Koster, JD             17 Tule Nation Trit  2:17.10             
    r:+0.67  30.35      1:04.32 (33.97)
        1:39.96 (35.64)     2:17.10 (37.14)
 -- Smith, Clark           23 Longhorn Aquatic     DFS              
 -- Jhong, Chris           18 Pleasanton Seaha     DFS              
 -- Tremblay, Jeremy       22 C.N. SAMAK            NS              
 -- Soto Ramirez, Luis     25 ORCAS                 NS