USA Swimming-National Meets 
               2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara               
 
 Event 18  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 2:01.81  10/21/2009Zige Liu, CHN
     American: A 2:04.14  7/30/2009 Mary DeScenza, USA
     Pro Swim: M 2:06.76  2012      Cammile Adams
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 McLaughlin, Katie      20 California Aquat  2:11.32    2:10.40  
    r:+0.74  29.63      1:02.81 (33.18)
        1:36.92 (34.11)     2:10.40 (33.48)
  2 Dahlia, Kelsi          23 Cardinal Aquatic  2:12.08    2:10.44  
    r:+0.64  29.84      1:03.33 (33.49)
        1:37.20 (33.87)     2:10.44 (33.24)
  3 Smith, Regan           16 Riptide Swim Tea  2:12.42    2:10.47  
    r:+0.70  29.47      1:02.89 (33.42)
        1:37.11 (34.22)     2:10.47 (33.36)
  4 Case, Lauren           19 Una TXLA          2:13.54    2:12.86  
    r:+0.72  29.91      1:03.82 (33.91)
        1:38.18 (34.36)     2:12.86 (34.68)
  5 Luther, Dakota         18 Austin Swim Club  2:13.00    2:13.14  
    r:+0.69  29.63      1:03.26 (33.63)
        1:37.90 (34.64)     2:13.14 (35.24)
  6 Smith, Leah            23 Tucson Ford Deal  2:11.27    2:14.27  
             29.94      1:03.57 (33.63)
        1:38.50 (34.93)     2:14.27 (35.77)
  7 Gibson, Sarah          23 Team Elite        2:13.37    2:14.70  
    r:+0.73  30.31      1:04.27 (33.96)
        1:39.62 (35.35)     2:14.70 (35.08)
  8 Zavaros, Mabel         18 Swim Ontario      2:15.90    2:14.95  
    r:+0.72  29.70      1:03.89 (34.19)
        1:39.13 (35.24)     2:14.95 (35.82)
  9 Mata Coco, Maria Jose  24 Mexico            2:14.53    2:15.29  
    r:+0.69  30.51      1:03.81 (33.30)
        1:39.66 (35.85)     2:15.29 (35.63)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
 10 Luna Sanchez, Diana    27 Mexico            2:16.90    2:15.51  
    r:+0.32  30.79      1:05.44 (34.65)
        1:40.98 (35.54)     2:15.51 (34.53)
 11 Nero, Bailey           21 Auburn Universit  2:17.41    2:16.50  
    r:+0.68  30.53      1:05.08 (34.55)
        1:40.48 (35.40)     2:16.50 (36.02)
 12 Seigal, Mikayla        16 Flatiron Athleti  2:17.24    2:16.62  
    r:+0.68  31.27      1:05.52 (34.25)
        1:41.16 (35.64)     2:16.62 (35.46)
 13 Harnish, Courtney      19 York YMCA         2:20.18    2:16.89  
    r:+0.78  31.09      1:05.54 (34.45)
        1:41.17 (35.63)     2:16.89 (35.72)
 14 Fackenthal, Amalie     18 DART Swimming     2:21.70    2:18.66  
             31.06      1:05.69 (34.63)
        1:42.52 (36.83)     2:18.66 (36.14)
 15 Matheson, Lucy         16 Flatiron Athleti  2:20.98    2:20.63  
    r:+0.79  31.74      1:07.07 (35.33)
        1:43.86 (36.79)     2:20.63 (36.77)
 16 Yongyuth, Bianca       16 Santa Clara Swim  2:22.96    2:20.90  
    r:+0.72  31.33      1:06.68 (35.35)
        1:43.59 (36.91)     2:20.90 (37.31)
 17 Saghafi, Ariana        20 Wisconsin Aquati  2:21.11    2:21.22  
    r:+0.69  31.60      1:07.33 (35.73)
        1:44.27 (36.94)     2:21.22 (36.95)
 18 Braswell, Leah         17 York YMCA         2:20.84    2:21.49  
    r:+0.80  32.48      1:08.33 (35.85)
        1:45.61 (37.28)     2:21.49 (35.88)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Lofquist, Sydney       20 Wisconsin Aquati  2:22.14    2:21.02  
             31.41      1:06.98 (35.57)
        1:43.59 (36.61)     2:21.02 (37.43)
 20 Guevara Hernandez, Ca  17 Mexico            2:24.95    2:21.93  
    r:+0.62  30.61      1:06.40 (35.79)
        1:44.06 (37.66)     2:21.93 (37.87)
 21 Lessing, Amelie        17 Flatiron Athleti  2:23.91    2:22.37  
    r:+0.80  31.91      1:08.48 (36.57)
        1:46.02 (37.54)     2:22.37 (36.35)
 22 Campbell, Jenna        21 Una PASA          2:24.26    2:22.78  
    r:+0.66  31.68      1:07.12 (35.44)
        1:45.03 (37.91)     2:22.78 (37.75)
 23 Craig, Winter          16 Riptide Swim Tea  2:22.98    2:22.85  
    r:+0.74  31.79      1:07.45 (35.66)
        1:45.17 (37.72)     2:22.85 (37.68)
 24 Meszaros, Alexandra    17 Pine Crest Swimm  2:23.43    2:23.20  
    r:+0.69  31.27      1:07.44 (36.17)
        1:44.58 (37.14)     2:23.20 (38.62)
 25 Womer, Hannah          18 Quicksilver Swim  2:28.56    2:23.89  
    r:+0.74  32.02      1:07.47 (35.45)
        1:45.33 (37.86)     2:23.89 (38.56)
 26 Drost-Parra, Mya       17 Flatiron Athleti  2:23.68    2:24.09  
    r:+0.69  31.63      1:07.65 (36.02)
        1:45.77 (38.12)     2:24.09 (38.32)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 28 Lu, Sydney             13 Pleasanton Seaha  2:31.77    2:26.71  
    r:+0.74  32.18      1:09.15 (36.97)
        1:47.77 (38.62)     2:26.71 (38.94)
 29 Bouraoui, Nadia        15 Santa Clara Swim  2:29.68    2:29.13  
             33.48      1:11.41 (37.93)
        1:50.40 (38.99)     2:29.13 (38.73)
 30 Ma, Ashley             16 Santa Clara Swim  2:34.91    2:35.15  
    r:+0.58  33.71      1:12.09 (38.38)
        1:53.24 (41.15)     2:35.15 (41.91)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Kukurugya, Hannah      19 Stanford Swimmin  2:14.82             
    r:+0.73  30.93      1:05.42 (34.49)
        1:40.13 (34.71)     2:14.82 (34.69)
 11 Szekely, Allie         20 Stanford Swimmin  2:16.78             
    r:+0.77  31.04      1:05.17 (34.13)
        1:40.90 (35.73)     2:16.78 (35.88)
 16 Henig, Isabelle        17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:20.34             
    r:+0.67  31.52      1:07.34 (35.82)
        1:43.73 (36.39)     2:20.34 (36.61)
 29 Anderson, Gabrielle    18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:25.67             
    r:+0.78  32.11      1:08.81 (36.70)
        1:47.08 (38.27)     2:25.67 (38.59)
 30 Murphy, Crystal        16 The Olympic Club  2:25.76             
    r:+0.69  32.52      1:09.09 (36.57)
        1:46.89 (37.80)     2:25.76 (38.87)
 31 Teng, Cathy            17 Santa Clara Swim  2:26.00             
    r:+0.68  32.38      1:08.44 (36.06)
        1:47.72 (39.28)     2:26.00 (38.28)
 32 Potter, Maddy          17 Aquajets Swim Te  2:27.53             
    r:+0.70  32.24      1:08.51 (36.27)
        1:47.15 (38.64)     2:27.53 (40.38)
 37 Gebhardt, Emily        17 Orinda Aquatics   2:36.62             
    r:+0.75  32.88      1:11.61 (38.73)
        1:52.76 (41.15)     2:36.62 (43.86)
 -- Spremullo, Gianna      16 Bluefish Swim Cl      DQ              
 -- Oleksiak, Penny        18 Swim Ontario         DFS              
 -- Green, Lauren          19 Stanford Swimmin      NS              
 -- Eastin, Ella           21 Stanford Swimmin      NS