USA Swimming-National Meets 
               2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara               
 
 Event 17  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 51.85  8/13/2016 Ryan Murphy, USA
     American: A 51.85  8/13/2016 Ryan Murphy, USA
     Pro Swim: M 52.40  2016      David Plummer
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Murphy, Ryan           22 California Aquat    54.86      53.26  
    r:+0.56  25.86        53.26 (27.40)
  2 Irie, Ryosuke          28 Team Elite          55.29      53.78  
    r:+0.51  26.24        53.78 (27.54)
  3 Pebley, Jacob          24 California Aquat    55.45      54.14  
    r:+0.68  26.35        54.14 (27.79)
  4 Thormeyer, Markus      20 HPC Vancouver       56.02      54.66  
    r:+0.67  26.63        54.66 (28.03)
  5 Grevers, Matt          33 Tucson Ford Deal    55.40      54.74  
    r:+0.67  26.40        54.74 (28.34)
  6 Acevedo, Javier        20 Swim Ontario        55.60      55.26  
    r:+0.84  27.21        55.26 (28.05)
  7 Carr, Daniel           19 California Aquat    55.57      55.33  
    r:+0.62  26.85        55.33 (28.48)
  8 Katz, Austin           19 Una TXLA            56.07      55.90  
    r:+0.68  27.34        55.90 (28.56)
  9 Staka, Chris           20 Unattached          56.38      56.71  
    r:+0.84  27.90        56.71 (28.81)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
 10 Lasco, Destin          16 Pleasantville Aq    57.60      56.85  
    r:+0.73  28.16        56.85 (28.69)
 11 Main, Corey            23 Gator Swim Club     56.78      57.10  
    r:+0.58  27.95        57.10 (29.15)
 12 Farris, Dean           20 Harvard Universi    56.80      57.19  
    r:+0.64  28.12        57.19 (29.07)
 13 Ho, Benjamin           20 Unattached Stanf    56.85      57.21  
    r:+0.66  27.79        57.21 (29.42)
 14 Song, Andy             19 Mexico              57.56      57.64  
    r:+0.67  27.79        57.64 (29.85)
 15 Novinski, Matthew      19 Wisconsin Aquati    57.68      57.84  
    r:+0.65  27.95        57.84 (29.89)
 16 Cespedes, David        24 Scarlet Aquatics    57.83      58.45  
    r:+0.71  28.85        58.45 (29.60)
 17 Anderson, Thomas       20 King Aquatic Clu    58.08      58.54  
    r:+0.85  28.45        58.54 (30.09)
 18 Puczkowski, David      21 California Aquat    57.62      58.88  
    r:+0.71  28.27        58.88 (30.61)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Alexy, Jack            15 Somerset Hills Y    58.17      57.04  
    r:+0.64  27.57        57.04 (29.47)
 20 Newkirk, Jeff          21 Una TXLA            58.23      57.22  
    r:+0.75  28.03        57.22 (29.19)
 21 Gliese, Alexander      20 Retriever Aquati    58.12      57.70  
    r:+0.61  28.19        57.70 (29.51)
 22 Young, Ethan           20 California Aquat    58.81      57.95  
    r:+0.74  27.55        57.95 (30.40)
 23 Kovac, Danny           17 Fort Collins Are    59.00      58.46  
    r:+0.65  28.32        58.46 (30.14)
 24 Torres, Daniel         26 Mexico              58.44      59.03  
    r:+0.64  28.53        59.03 (30.50)
 25 Homans, Harry          18 Bluefish Swim Cl    58.99      59.42  
    r:+0.63  29.48        59.42 (29.94)
 26 Binnema, Josiah        20 HPC Vancouver       58.56      59.73  
    r:+0.70  29.00        59.73 (30.73)
 27 Varozza, Preston       20 Una WLOO            59.37      59.93  
    r:+0.78  28.90        59.93 (31.03)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 28 Mefford, Colby         17 Sierra Marlins S    59.55      58.58  
    r:+0.63  28.31        58.58 (30.27)
 29 Groters, Patrick       19 Pine Crest Swimm  1:00.03      58.89  
    r:+0.72  28.08        58.89 (30.81)
 30 Dietz, Zach            17 Osprey Aquatics     59.55      58.97  
    r:+0.66  28.40        58.97 (30.57)
 31 Blevins-Boor, Ben      19 Irvine Novaquati    59.72      59.23  
    r:+0.71  28.75        59.23 (30.48)
 32 Kurakin, Ivan          18 North Bay Aquati    59.42      59.64  
    r:+0.58  28.98        59.64 (30.66)
 33 daCosta, Paige         17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:00.39      59.74  
    r:+0.70  29.33        59.74 (30.41)
 34 Wasyliw, Noah          21 Regina Optimist     59.60    1:00.43  
    r:+0.67  29.25      1:00.43 (31.18)
 35 Torres, Nicholas       16 Badger Swim Club    59.58    1:01.28  
    r:+0.60  28.97      1:01.28 (32.31)
 36 Copley, Brian          18 Unattached        1:00.92    1:02.52  
    r:+0.72  29.42      1:02.52 (33.10)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 18 Kisil, Yuri            22 HPC Vancouver       58.02             
    r:+0.78  28.58        58.02 (29.44)
 28 Gaziev, Ruslan         18 Swim Ontario        59.32             
    r:+0.79  28.80        59.32 (30.52)
 31 Olafson, Carson        21 HPC Vancouver       59.46             
    r:+0.71  29.06        59.46 (30.40)
 40 Le-Nguyen, Zach        14 Orinda Aquatics   1:01.38             
    r:+0.76  30.12      1:01.38 (31.26)
 41 Hua, Jonathan          18 Somerset Hills Y  1:01.46             
    r:+0.56  30.03      1:01.46 (31.43)
 42 Perreault, Alexandre   19 Swim Ontario      1:01.51             
    r:+0.66  29.51      1:01.51 (32.00)
 43 Ellsworth, Holden      15 Gold Medal Swim   1:01.53             
    r:+0.63  29.63      1:01.53 (31.90)
 44 Itow, Trent            17 Santa Clara Swim  1:01.75             
    r:+0.67  30.33      1:01.75 (31.42)
 45 Iannaccone, Ryan       17 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:02.03             
    r:+0.72  30.03      1:02.03 (32.00)
 46 Huang, Andy            16 Peak Swimming     1:02.42             
    r:+0.74  30.06      1:02.42 (32.36)
 47 Lasco, Glenn           18 Pleasantville Aq  1:02.53             
    r:+0.65  30.15      1:02.53 (32.38)
 48 Kotikovski, Elvis      16 Pine Crest Swimm  1:02.55             
    r:+0.75  29.71      1:02.55 (32.84)
 49 Gunn, Ted              18 York YMCA         1:02.61             
    r:+0.69  30.35      1:02.61 (32.26)
 50 Blanco, Mattias        17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:02.71             
    r:+0.87  29.78      1:02.71 (32.93)
 51 Gates, Jeremy          18 Una RAC           1:04.25             
    r:+0.72  31.02      1:04.25 (33.23)
 -- Dahlke, TK             18 North Bay Aquati      DQ              
    r:+0.67  32.02           DQ (34.40)
 -- Lochte, Ryan           33 Unattached           DFS              
 -- Murphy, Jack           19 Neptune Swimming      NS