USA Swimming-National Meets 
               2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara               
 
 Event 16  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 58.10  7/25/2017 Kylie Masse, CAN
     American: A 58.33  7/30/2012 Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
     Pro Swim: M 58.96  2016      Emily Seebohm
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Smith, Regan           16 Riptide Swim Tea  1:00.57      59.75  
    r:+0.56  29.24        59.75 (30.51)
  2 Masse, Kylie           22 Swim Ontario      1:00.91      59.76  
    r:+0.57  29.45        59.76 (30.31)
  3 Smoliga, Olivia        23 Athens Bulldog S  1:00.81      59.96  
    r:+0.70  29.30        59.96 (30.66)
  4 Stadden, Isabelle      15 Aquajets Swim Te  1:01.71    1:00.66  
    r:+0.73  30.06      1:00.66 (30.60)
  5 Deloof, Ali            23 Club Wolverine    1:00.25    1:00.70  
    r:+0.65  29.30      1:00.70 (31.40)
  6 Bilquist, Amy          20 California Aquat  1:01.75    1:01.16  
    r:+0.71  29.71      1:01.16 (31.45)
  7 Blovad, Keaton         19 California Aquat  1:02.08    1:01.32  
    r:+0.68  29.80      1:01.32 (31.52)
  8 Adams, Claire          19 Carmel Swim Club  1:01.53    1:01.45  
    r:+0.70  29.88      1:01.45 (31.57)
  9 Goss, Kennedy          21 Swim Ontario      1:02.04    1:01.83  
    r:+0.69  30.63      1:01.83 (31.20)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
 10 Nelson, Beata          19 Wisconsin Aquati  1:03.11    1:01.49  
    r:+0.72  30.09      1:01.49 (31.40)
 11 Ivey, Isabel           17 Una LAKR          1:03.09    1:01.74  
    r:+0.74  30.18      1:01.74 (31.56)
 12 Bratton, Lisa          22 Aggie Swim Club   1:03.19    1:01.96  
    r:+0.70  30.49      1:01.96 (31.47)
 13 Gonzalez, Fernanda     28 Mexico            1:02.88    1:02.69  
    r:+0.65  30.41      1:02.69 (32.28)
 14 Baldwin, Caroline      22 Team Elite        1:02.63    1:03.03  
    r:+0.60  30.47      1:03.03 (32.56)
 15 Bentz, Caroline        15 Stafford Aquatic  1:04.46    1:03.75  
    r:+0.73  30.83      1:03.75 (32.92)
 16 Anderson, Felicia      20 Corvallis Aquati  1:04.47    1:03.94  
    r:+0.68  31.46      1:03.94 (32.48)
 17 Bates, Talia           17 Gator Swim Club   1:04.40    1:04.43  
    r:+0.67  31.42      1:04.43 (33.01)
 18 Moffitt, Hellen        23 Team Elite        1:04.60    1:04.61  
    r:+0.63  31.57      1:04.61 (33.04)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Kapeller, Abby         15 Aquajets Swim Te  1:04.81    1:04.30  
    r:+0.65  31.08      1:04.30 (33.22)
 20 Light, Aislinn         19 Una CAL           1:05.09    1:04.43  
    r:+0.67  31.15      1:04.43 (33.28)
 21 Mykkanen, Courtney     20 Irvine Novaquati  1:04.89    1:04.51  
    r:+0.76  31.50      1:04.51 (33.01)
 22 MacNeil, Maggie        18 Swim Ontario      1:05.19    1:04.56  
    r:+0.66  31.98      1:04.56 (32.58)
 23 Romano, Kristen        18 Puerto Rico       1:05.35    1:04.70  
    r:+0.78  31.62      1:04.70 (33.08)
 24 Lepisova, Emma         17 Burlingame Aquat  1:05.15    1:04.79  
    r:+0.75  31.35      1:04.79 (33.44)
 25 McCoy, Taylor          18 Gold Medal Swim   1:05.38    1:04.88  
    r:+0.67  31.61      1:04.88 (33.27)
 26 Hazlett, Kate          17 Greenwich YWCA D  1:05.40    1:04.95  
    r:+0.64  32.00      1:04.95 (32.95)
 27 Lindsey, Hannah        20 Wisconsin Aquati  1:05.64    1:05.55  
    r:+0.85  31.46      1:05.55 (34.09)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 28 Clark, Chloe           16 Sierra Marlins S  1:07.13    1:04.91  
    r:+0.67  31.67      1:04.91 (33.24)
 29 Isleta, Chloe Kennedy  20 Arizona State Un  1:05.75    1:05.10  
    r:+0.61  31.71      1:05.10 (33.39)
 30 Dahlke, Miki           20 Harvard Universi  1:06.88    1:05.76  
    r:+0.82  32.15      1:05.76 (33.61)
 31 Krivokapic-Zhou, Soph  19 Santa Clara Swim  1:07.09    1:05.85  
    r:+0.72  32.08      1:05.85 (33.77)
 32 Anderson, Gabrielle    18 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:06.08    1:06.17  
    r:+0.68  32.45      1:06.17 (33.72)
 33 Kaufmann, Noelle       16 Badger Swim Club  1:06.38    1:06.58  
    r:+0.66  32.49      1:06.58 (34.09)
 34 Mariscal, Andrea       17 Mexico            1:06.25    1:06.68  
    r:+0.71  32.34      1:06.68 (34.34)
 35 McGinty, Jordan        17 Aquajets Swim Te  1:06.37    1:07.50  
    r:+0.66  32.78      1:07.50 (34.72)
 36 Lewis, Lauren          16 Riptide Swim Tea  1:07.15    1:07.80  
    r:+0.91  33.26      1:07.80 (34.54)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Voss, Erin             19 Stanford Swimmin  1:02.42             
    r:+0.73  30.88      1:02.42 (31.54)
 22 Laughlin, Solie        20 Una UCD           1:05.02             
    r:+0.86  31.66      1:05.02 (33.36)
 36 Black, Haley           21 Tiger Elite Raci  1:07.05             
    r:+0.76  32.28      1:07.05 (34.77)
 40 Sand, Adair            16 Bolles School Sh  1:07.18             
    r:+0.74  33.10      1:07.18 (34.08)
 41 Suen, Claire           16 Pleasanton Seaha  1:07.26             
    r:+0.66  33.03      1:07.26 (34.23)
 42 Yule, Katie            16 Sierra Marlins S  1:07.45             
    r:+0.79  32.08      1:07.45 (35.37)
 43 Follmer, Lizzy         17 Orinda Aquatics   1:07.46             
    r:+0.75  32.61      1:07.46 (34.85)
 44 McKenna, Mai           16 Osprey Aquatics   1:07.58             
    r:+0.71  32.74      1:07.58 (34.84)
 45 Sehmann, Emmy          20 Wisconsin Aquati  1:07.62             
    r:+0.66  32.72      1:07.62 (34.90)
 46 Myers, Amber           14 Sierra Marlins S  1:07.93             
    r:+0.74  33.32      1:07.93 (34.61)
 47 Trout, Riley           15 York YMCA         1:08.04             
    r:+0.69  33.63      1:08.04 (34.41)
 48 Allen, Mara            16 Sierra Marlins S  1:08.11             
    r:+0.69  32.53      1:08.11 (35.58)
 49 Shahboz, Lain          15 Gator Swim Club   1:08.49             
    r:+0.68  32.83      1:08.49 (35.66)
 50 Bates, Georgia         15 Gator Swim Club   1:09.14             
    r:+0.63  32.85      1:09.14 (36.29)
 51 Monroe, Teagan         16 Buenaventura Swi  1:09.19             
    r:+0.61  33.29      1:09.19 (35.90)
 52 Bercutt, Natalie       15 UCD Aquatics      1:09.75             
    r:+0.82  33.75      1:09.75 (36.00)
 53 Berkenfield, Coco      17 North Bay Aquati  1:10.00             
    r:+0.71  34.05      1:10.00 (35.95)
 54 Eckel, Caroline        17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:13.63             
    r:+0.75  35.02      1:13.63 (38.61)
 55 Rydland, Kylie         16 Aquajets Swim Te  1:14.02             
    r:+0.70  34.96      1:14.02 (39.06)
 -- Spremullo, Gianna      16 Bluefish Swim Cl      DQ              
 -- Mack, Linnea           22 Osprey Aquatics      DFS              
 -- Kolar, Jamie           19 WEST Swim Club        NS