USA Swimming-National Meets 
               2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara               
 
 Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 1:42.00  7/26/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
     American: A 1:42.96  8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
     Pro Swim: M 1:44.82  2016      Sun Yang
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Seliskar, Andrew       21 California Aquat  1:49.23    1:48.35  
    r:+0.64  26.10        53.74 (27.64)
        1:21.12 (27.38)     1:48.35 (27.23)
  2 Levant, Jack           18 North Texas Nada  1:48.43    1:49.49  
    r:+0.69  25.52        53.17 (27.65)
        1:21.28 (28.11)     1:49.49 (28.21)
  3 Haas, Townley          21 NOVA of Virginia  1:49.80    1:49.55  
    r:+0.72  25.38        53.10 (27.72)
        1:21.29 (28.19)     1:49.55 (28.26)
  4 D'Arrigo, Mitch        23 Gator Swim Club   1:50.00    1:49.86  
    r:+0.68  26.04        53.70 (27.66)
        1:21.84 (28.14)     1:49.86 (28.02)
  5 Szaranek, Mark         22 Gator Swim Club   1:50.65    1:51.16  
    r:+0.63  26.05        54.03 (27.98)
        1:23.21 (29.18)     1:51.16 (27.95)
  6 Litherland, Jay        22 Dynamo Swim Club  1:50.16    1:51.23  
    r:+0.73  26.27        54.54 (28.27)
        1:23.10 (28.56)     1:51.23 (28.13)
  7 Grothe, Zane           26 Mission Viejo Na  1:50.50    1:51.58  
    r:+0.72  26.59        55.09 (28.50)
        1:24.27 (29.18)     1:51.58 (27.31)
  8 Conger, Jack           23 Nation's Capital  1:50.72    1:51.60  
    r:+0.75  26.27        54.86 (28.59)
        1:24.36 (29.50)     1:51.60 (27.24)
  9 Quah, Zheng            21 California Aquat  1:50.81    1:51.69  
             26.10        54.57 (28.47)
        1:23.20 (28.63)     1:51.69 (28.49)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
 10 Park, Tae Hwan         28 Korea             1:50.82    1:48.22  
    r:+0.65  25.47        53.25 (27.78)
        1:20.82 (27.57)     1:48.22 (27.40)
 11 Switkowski, Jan        24 Gator Swim Club   1:51.75    1:49.74  
    r:+0.69  26.34        54.60 (28.26)
        1:22.61 (28.01)     1:49.74 (27.13)
 12 Iga, Jorge             21 Mexico            1:51.81    1:51.69  
    r:+0.72  26.74        54.86 (28.12)
        1:23.46 (28.60)     1:51.69 (28.23)
 13 Smith, Clark           23 Longhorn Aquatic  1:51.25    1:52.37  
    r:+0.67  26.08        54.65 (28.57)
        1:24.05 (29.40)     1:52.37 (28.32)
 14 Koo, Kiwoong           22 Korea             1:51.85    1:52.62  
    r:+0.66  26.65        55.87 (29.22)
        1:24.98 (29.11)     1:52.62 (27.64)
 15 Litherland, Kevin      22 Dynamo Swim Club  1:52.03    1:53.62  
             26.77        55.91 (29.14)
        1:24.79 (28.88)     1:53.62 (28.83)
 16 Gutierrez, Long        23 Mexico            1:51.36    1:53.76  
    r:+0.64  26.22        54.31 (28.09)
        1:24.01 (29.70)     1:53.76 (29.75)
 17 Julian, Trenton        19 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:51.23    1:53.77  
    r:+0.67  25.95        54.76 (28.81)
        1:24.86 (30.10)     1:53.77 (28.91)
 18 Fleagle, Josh          24 Unattached        1:51.88    1:53.83  
    r:+0.73  26.87        55.79 (28.92)
        1:25.72 (29.93)     1:53.83 (28.11)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Farris, Dean           20 Harvard Universi  1:52.43    1:50.15  
    r:+0.70  25.17        52.96 (27.79)
        1:21.40 (28.44)     1:50.15 (28.75)
 20 Apple, Zachary         21 Una IST           1:52.66    1:50.39  
    r:+0.66  26.06        53.56 (27.50)
        1:21.82 (28.26)     1:50.39 (28.57)
 21 Sweetser, True         20 Unattached Stanf  1:52.51    1:52.32  
    r:+0.70  27.02        55.52 (28.50)
        1:24.16 (28.64)     1:52.32 (28.16)
 22 Gaziev, Ruslan         18 Swim Ontario      1:52.97    1:53.53  
    r:+0.71  26.73        55.78 (29.05)
        1:25.20 (29.42)     1:53.53 (28.33)
 23 Willenbring, Matthew   18 Austin Swim Club  1:53.01    1:53.83  
    r:+0.76  26.60        54.92 (28.32)
        1:24.06 (29.14)     1:53.83 (29.77)
 24 Newkirk, Jeff          21 Una TXLA          1:53.37    1:53.88  
    r:+0.71  27.01        55.96 (28.95)
        1:25.03 (29.07)     1:53.88 (28.85)
 25 Murphy, James          20 Unattached Stanf  1:53.24    1:54.08  
    r:+0.63  27.25        56.20 (28.95)
        1:25.46 (29.26)     1:54.08 (28.62)
 26 Vargas Jacobo, Ricard  20 Mexico            1:53.39    1:54.43  
    r:+0.69  27.39        56.03 (28.64)
        1:25.79 (29.76)     1:54.43 (28.64)
 27 Hill, Julian           17 Gator Swim Club   1:53.41    1:54.60  
             27.14        56.52 (29.38)
        1:25.80 (29.28)     1:54.60 (28.80)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 28 Olafson, Carson        21 HPC Vancouver     1:53.67    1:51.32  
    r:+0.66  25.75        53.75 (28.00)
        1:22.51 (28.76)     1:51.32 (28.81)
 29 Barao, Will            17 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:54.32    1:53.81  
    r:+0.69  27.08        56.09 (29.01)
        1:25.17 (29.08)     1:53.81 (28.64)
 30 Godolphin, Bernard     18 C.N. SAMAK        1:54.02    1:53.83  
    r:+0.65  26.58        55.67 (29.09)
        1:24.95 (29.28)     1:53.83 (28.88)
 31 Fail, Brooks           18 Tucson Ford Deal  1:53.42    1:54.34  
             26.76        55.67 (28.91)
        1:25.22 (29.55)     1:54.34 (29.12)
 32 Martinez, Jose         21 Mexico            1:53.94    1:54.51  
    r:+0.72  26.89        56.06 (29.17)
        1:25.46 (29.40)     1:54.51 (29.05)
 33 Homans, Harry          18 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:53.98    1:54.60  
    r:+0.66  26.53        55.43 (28.90)
        1:24.98 (29.55)     1:54.60 (29.62)
 34 Selmanovic, Din        20 Bearcat Aquatics  1:53.96    1:55.06  
    r:+0.69  26.56        55.64 (29.08)
        1:25.55 (29.91)     1:55.06 (29.51)
 35 Wilby, Mason           18 Gator Swim Club   1:54.09    1:55.45  
    r:+0.71  26.90        55.92 (29.02)
        1:25.63 (29.71)     1:55.45 (29.82)
 36 Decoursey, Kyle        21 Una TNAQ          1:54.35    1:56.10  
             26.04        54.78 (28.74)
        1:25.49 (30.71)     1:56.10 (30.61)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Thormeyer, Markus      20 HPC Vancouver     1:49.26             
    r:+0.73  26.29        54.81 (28.52)
        1:21.91 (27.10)     1:49.26 (27.35)
  7 Shoults, Grant         21 Unattached Stanf  1:50.25             
    r:+0.63  26.08        54.29 (28.21)
        1:22.49 (28.20)     1:50.25 (27.76)
 21 Rooney, Maxime         20 Pleasanton Seaha  1:52.14             
    r:+0.67  25.93        54.40 (28.47)
        1:23.41 (29.01)     1:52.14 (28.73)
 32 Grieshop, Sean         19 California Aquat  1:53.66             
    r:+0.67  26.75        55.59 (28.84)
        1:24.89 (29.30)     1:53.66 (28.77)
 41 Werner, Peyton         17 Lane Four         1:54.43             
    r:+0.64  26.77        55.53 (28.76)
        1:24.94 (29.41)     1:54.43 (29.49)
 42 Kline, Sam             20 Una TXLA          1:54.44             
    r:+0.68  26.77        55.66 (28.89)
        1:24.75 (29.09)     1:54.44 (29.69)
 43 Mefford, Colby         17 Sierra Marlins S J1:54.44             
    r:+0.76  26.59        56.13 (29.54)
        1:26.31 (30.18)     1:54.44 (28.13)
 44 Stump, Isaac           18 Tucson Ford Deal  1:54.47             
    r:+0.69  27.35        56.30 (28.95)
        1:25.64 (29.34)     1:54.47 (28.83)
 45 Finnerty, Ian          21 Indiana  Swim Te  1:54.62             
    r:+0.72  26.60        55.52 (28.92)
        1:24.45 (28.93)     1:54.62 (30.17)
 46 Forker, Shane          20 California Aquat  1:54.68             
    r:+0.69  26.27        55.10 (28.83)
        1:24.79 (29.69)     1:54.68 (29.89)
 47 Palaschuk, Brian       20 Regina Optimist   1:54.81             
    r:+0.71  26.76        55.76 (29.00)
        1:25.54 (29.78)     1:54.81 (29.27)
 48 Lasco, Destin          16 Pleasantville Aq  1:54.88             
    r:+0.73  26.53        56.24 (29.71)
        1:25.90 (29.66)     1:54.88 (28.98)
 49 Mestre, Alberto        19 Unattached Stanf  1:54.94             
    r:+0.67  26.21        55.33 (29.12)
        1:25.12 (29.79)     1:54.94 (29.82)
 50 Haber, Ido             22 Wisconsin Aquati  1:55.03             
    r:+0.64  26.85        56.41 (29.56)
        1:25.94 (29.53)     1:55.03 (29.09)
 51 Tremblay, Jeremy       22 C.N. SAMAK        1:55.16             
    r:+0.67  27.38        56.50 (29.12)
        1:25.73 (29.23)     1:55.16 (29.43)
 52 Lasco, Glenn           18 Pleasantville Aq  1:55.22             
    r:+0.64  26.37        55.17 (28.80)
        1:25.10 (29.93)     1:55.22 (30.12)
 53 Forde, Clayton         20 Una LAK           1:55.28             
    r:+0.73  27.77        56.96 (29.19)
        1:26.72 (29.76)     1:55.28 (28.56)
 54 David, Calvin          16 Pleasanton Seaha  1:55.30             
    r:+0.77  27.37        56.78 (29.41)
        1:26.60 (29.82)     1:55.30 (28.70)
 55 Jensen, Michael        20 California Aquat  1:55.71             
    r:+0.73  26.67        56.22 (29.55)
        1:26.06 (29.84)     1:55.71 (29.65)
 56 Clark, Pace            23 Athens Bulldog S  1:55.85             
    r:+0.59  27.63        57.38 (29.75)
        1:26.77 (29.39)     1:55.85 (29.08)
 56 Lu, Tyler              17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:55.85             
    r:+0.76  27.47        57.07 (29.60)
        1:26.64 (29.57)     1:55.85 (29.21)
 58 Low, Ian               17 DART Swimming     1:56.04             
    r:+0.68  27.28        56.76 (29.48)
        1:26.49 (29.73)     1:56.04 (29.55)
 59 Kovac, Danny           17 Fort Collins Are  1:56.40             
    r:+0.69  27.60        57.53 (29.93)
        1:27.48 (29.95)     1:56.40 (28.92)
 60 Koustik, Andrew        18 Irvine Novaquati  1:56.75             
    r:+0.66  26.55        56.12 (29.57)
        1:26.39 (30.27)     1:56.75 (30.36)
 61 Miller, Kevin          20 Athens Bulldog S  1:56.85             
    r:+0.79  27.95        57.52 (29.57)
        1:27.11 (29.59)     1:56.85 (29.74)
 62 Lincoln, Michael       19 Unattached        1:56.98             
    r:+0.74  27.44        56.87 (29.43)
        1:27.08 (30.21)     1:56.98 (29.90)
 62 Martinez Scarpe, Enzo  23 Gator Swim Club   1:56.98             
    r:+0.67  26.37        55.67 (29.30)
        1:26.18 (30.51)     1:56.98 (30.80)
 64 Collins, Leo           16 North Bay Aquati  1:57.45             
    r:+0.66  27.83        57.65 (29.82)
        1:27.54 (29.89)     1:57.45 (29.91)
 65 Hatch, Jarod           19 California Aquat  1:57.46             
    r:+0.70  26.93        56.41 (29.48)
        1:26.64 (30.23)     1:57.46 (30.82)
 65 Plattel, Lleyton       15 Pleasanton Seaha  1:57.46             
    r:+0.00  26.84        56.51 (29.67)
        1:27.62 (31.11)     1:57.46 (29.84)
 67 Wieser, Chris          22 Una DART          1:57.53             
    r:+0.63  27.26        57.17 (29.91)
        1:27.31 (30.14)     1:57.53 (30.22)
 68 McGillivray, Scott     22 Team Elite        1:57.61             
    r:+0.70  26.21        56.04 (29.83)
        1:26.60 (30.56)     1:57.61 (31.01)
 69 Tsukikawa, Yugo        16 Badger Swim Club  1:57.64             
    r:+0.68  27.28        56.75 (29.47)
        1:27.58 (30.83)     1:57.64 (30.06)
 70 Jacobs, Daniel         18 Pine Crest Swimm  1:57.93             
    r:+0.68  27.65        57.67 (30.02)
        1:28.35 (30.68)     1:57.93 (29.58)
 71 Main, Corey            23 Gator Swim Club   1:58.66             
    r:+0.62  26.95        56.80 (29.85)
        1:27.32 (30.52)     1:58.66 (31.34)
 72 Hawk, Dylan            15 Santa Clara Swim  1:58.71             
    r:+0.76  28.14        57.59 (29.45)
        1:28.43 (30.84)     1:58.71 (30.28)
 73 McGee, Gavin           18 Santa Clara Swim  1:59.02             
    r:+0.76  28.14        58.53 (30.39)
        1:29.05 (30.52)     1:59.02 (29.97)
 74 Hu, Ethan              16 Peak Swimming     1:59.13             
    r:+0.69  26.68        56.74 (30.06)
        1:28.22 (31.48)     1:59.13 (30.91)
 75 Dawson, Alec           19 Gator Swim Club   1:59.19             
    r:+0.64  27.66        57.49 (29.83)
        1:28.75 (31.26)     1:59.19 (30.44)
 76 Collins, Jack          20 Badger Swim Club  1:59.29             
    r:+0.67  27.45        57.25 (29.80)
        1:28.36 (31.11)     1:59.29 (30.93)
 77 Mertz, David           17 Neptune Swimming  1:59.36             
    r:+0.66  27.83        57.59 (29.76)
        1:28.57 (30.98)     1:59.36 (30.79)
 78 Johnson, Hayden        18 DART Swimming     1:59.45             
    r:+0.74  27.83        58.71 (30.88)
        1:29.50 (30.79)     1:59.45 (29.95)
 79 Noyes, David           18 Santa Clara Swim  1:59.53             
    r:+0.72  28.01        58.12 (30.11)
        1:28.57 (30.45)     1:59.53 (30.96)
 80 Wright, River          17 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:59.68             
    r:+0.68  27.25        57.33 (30.08)
        1:28.09 (30.76)     1:59.68 (31.59)
 81 Nikolaev, Alex         18 Una SLO           1:59.71             
    r:+0.64  27.51        57.31 (29.80)
        1:28.65 (31.34)     1:59.71 (31.06)
 82 Saunders, Max          17 Santa Clara Swim  2:00.09             
    r:+0.00  27.24        57.53 (30.29)
        1:29.13 (31.60)     2:00.09 (30.96)
 83 Jangid, Aditya         19 Unattached SCSC   2:00.72             
    r:+0.71  28.07        58.46 (30.39)
        1:29.66 (31.20)     2:00.72 (31.06)
 84 Ferrara, Nico          18 Pine Crest Swimm  2:00.87             
    r:+0.72  27.51        58.12 (30.61)
        1:29.78 (31.66)     2:00.87 (31.09)
 85 O'Haimhirgin, Finn     17 Sierra Marlins S  2:00.88             
    r:+0.68  28.45        59.68 (31.23)
        1:31.24 (31.56)     2:00.88 (29.64)
 86 Phung, Bertrand        18 Peak Swimming     2:02.45             
    r:+0.68  28.65        59.89 (31.24)
        1:31.79 (31.90)     2:02.45 (30.66)
 87 Culetu, Justin         16 Unattached        2:03.29             
    r:+0.71  27.82        57.76 (29.94)
        1:30.45 (32.69)     2:03.29 (32.84)
 88 Morrison, Cyrus        20 Una PASA          2:03.91             
    r:+0.68  28.11        59.61 (31.50)
        1:31.40 (31.79)     2:03.91 (32.51)
 -- Dressel, Caeleb        21 Bolles School Sh     DFS              
 -- Gambardella, Corey     19 Indiana  Swim Te     DFS              
 -- Novinski, Matthew      19 Wisconsin Aquati     DFS              
 -- Ward, Lee              24 Walnut Creek Aqu     DFS              
 -- Kisil, Yuri            22 HPC Vancouver        DNF              
 -- Torres, Nicholas       16 Badger Swim Club      NS              
 -- Kaskawal, Jerad        22 Tucson Ford Deal      NS              
 -- Chiun, Felix           18 De Anza Cupertin      NS              
 -- Washington, Jesse      19 Bermuda               NS              
 -- Thomas, Mike           20 California Aquat      NS