USA Swimming-National Meets 
               2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara               
 
 Event 11  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 1:52.98  7/29/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
     American: A 1:53.61  7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt, USA Olympic Team
     Pro Swim: M 1:54.43  2016      Katie Ledecky
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Ledecky, Katie         21 Stanford Swimmin  1:55.82    1:54.56  
    r:+0.69  27.40        56.14 (28.74)
        1:25.33 (29.19)     1:54.56 (29.23)
  2 Margalis, Melanie      26 Saint Petersburg  1:59.63    1:57.99  
    r:+0.72  28.60        58.42 (29.82)
        1:28.36 (29.94)     1:57.99 (29.63)
  3 Smith, Leah            23 Tucson Ford Deal  1:58.31    1:58.20  
    r:+0.72  28.10        57.96 (29.86)
        1:28.38 (30.42)     1:58.20 (29.82)
  4 McLaughlin, Katie      20 California Aquat  1:59.65    1:59.53  
    r:+0.73  28.75        58.88 (30.13)
        1:29.66 (30.78)     1:59.53 (29.87)
  5 Deloof, Gabby          22 Club Wolverine    1:59.05    1:59.75  
    r:+0.68  28.49        58.74 (30.25)
        1:29.14 (30.40)     1:59.75 (30.61)
  6 Oleksiak, Penny        18 Swim Ontario      2:00.54    2:00.62  
             28.26        58.83 (30.57)
        1:29.59 (30.76)     2:00.62 (31.03)
  7 Goss, Kennedy          21 Swim Ontario      2:00.46    2:02.52  
    r:+0.68  29.22        59.75 (30.53)
        1:31.43 (31.68)     2:02.52 (31.09)
  8 Ivey, Isabel           17 Una LAKR          2:00.41    2:03.33  
    r:+0.75  28.90        59.56 (30.66)
        1:31.63 (32.07)     2:03.33 (31.70)
  9 Raab, Meaghan          22 Nashville Aquati  2:01.23    2:06.00  
    r:+0.75  29.72      1:01.13 (31.41)
        1:33.68 (32.55)     2:06.00 (32.32)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
 10 Weitzeil, Abbey        21 California Aquat  2:01.28    1:59.65  
    r:+0.68  27.80        58.28 (30.48)
        1:28.88 (30.60)     1:59.65 (30.77)
 11 Deloof, Catie          21 Club Wolverine    2:01.47    2:01.26  
    r:+0.67  28.97      1:00.11 (31.14)
        1:30.73 (30.62)     2:01.26 (30.53)
 12 Oliva, Nicole          16 Santa Clara Swim  2:04.01    2:01.64  
    r:+0.66  28.67        59.70 (31.03)
        1:30.83 (31.13)     2:01.64 (30.81)
 13 Ibanez Lopez, Lili     27 Mexico            2:02.32    2:02.27  
    r:+0.77  28.85        59.63 (30.78)
        1:30.77 (31.14)     2:02.27 (31.50)
 14 Harnish, Courtney      19 York YMCA         2:02.15    2:02.36  
    r:+0.78  29.62      1:00.63 (31.01)
        1:31.70 (31.07)     2:02.36 (30.66)
 15 Voss, Erin             19 Stanford Swimmin  2:03.09    2:03.00  
    r:+0.78  29.31      1:00.48 (31.17)
        1:32.10 (31.62)     2:03.00 (30.90)
 16 Luther, Dakota         18 Austin Swim Club  2:03.03    2:03.84  
    r:+0.71  29.40      1:00.67 (31.27)
        1:32.47 (31.80)     2:03.84 (31.37)
 17 Neidigh, Ashley        23 Una MVN           2:03.72    2:04.03  
             29.46      1:00.81 (31.35)
        1:32.21 (31.40)     2:04.03 (31.82)
 18 Mata Coco, Maria Jose  24 Mexico            2:03.29    2:04.35  
    r:+0.73  29.36      1:00.63 (31.27)
        1:33.04 (32.41)     2:04.35 (31.31)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Shimomura, Sarah       20 Tucson Ford Deal  2:04.53    2:04.00  
    r:+0.73  29.52      1:01.00 (31.48)
        1:32.74 (31.74)     2:04.00 (31.26)
 20 Heckman, Miranda       17 Pleasanton Seaha  2:04.96    2:04.19  
    r:+0.78  29.69      1:01.79 (32.10)
        1:33.72 (31.93)     2:04.19 (30.47)
 21 Bates, Talia           17 Gator Swim Club   2:04.68    2:04.26  
    r:+0.69  29.03      1:00.56 (31.53)
        1:32.87 (32.31)     2:04.26 (31.39)
 22 Campbell, Jenna        21 Una PASA          2:05.85    2:04.66  
             29.51      1:00.68 (31.17)
        1:32.80 (32.12)     2:04.66 (31.86)
 23 Sehmann, Emmy          20 Wisconsin Aquati  2:04.90    2:04.96  
    r:+0.70  29.76      1:01.23 (31.47)
        1:33.28 (32.05)     2:04.96 (31.68)
 24 Zavaros, Mabel         18 Swim Ontario      2:05.31    2:05.22  
             29.32      1:01.28 (31.96)
        1:33.56 (32.28)     2:05.22 (31.66)
 25 Braswell, Leah         17 York YMCA         2:04.82    2:05.57  
    r:+0.85  30.14      1:02.05 (31.91)
        1:34.61 (32.56)     2:05.57 (30.96)
 26 Macias Alba, Ayumi     21 Mexico            2:05.05    2:06.07  
    r:+0.73  29.99      1:01.49 (31.50)
        1:34.14 (32.65)     2:06.07 (31.93)
 27 DeCoursey, Gretta      19 Una BA            2:04.95    2:07.96  
    r:+0.67  29.96      1:02.10 (32.14)
        1:35.05 (32.95)     2:07.96 (32.91)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 28 Fackenthal, Amalie     18 DART Swimming     2:06.22    2:05.34  
    r:+0.62  29.66      1:01.56 (31.90)
        1:33.92 (32.36)     2:05.34 (31.42)
 29 Kaufmann, Noelle       16 Badger Swim Club  2:06.15    2:05.49  
    r:+0.66  29.02      1:00.23 (31.21)
        1:32.72 (32.49)     2:05.49 (32.77)
 30 Nalls, Madison         17 York YMCA         2:07.74    2:07.04  
             30.31      1:02.89 (32.58)
        1:35.82 (32.93)     2:07.04 (31.22)
 31 Teng, Cathy            17 Santa Clara Swim  2:06.27    2:07.35  
    r:+0.67  29.74      1:01.92 (32.18)
        1:35.04 (33.12)     2:07.35 (32.31)
 32 Tew, Maddi             20 Wisconsin Aquati  2:06.79    2:07.72  
    r:+0.72  29.95      1:02.59 (32.64)
        1:35.38 (32.79)     2:07.72 (32.34)
 33 Dahlke, Miki           20 Harvard Universi  2:06.05    2:08.01  
    r:+0.75  29.98      1:02.42 (32.44)
        1:35.41 (32.99)     2:08.01 (32.60)
 34 Dilsaver, Dannie       19 California Aquat  2:06.56    2:08.32  
             30.31      1:03.00 (32.69)
        1:36.16 (33.16)     2:08.32 (32.16)
 35 Stone, Jamie           19 Tucson Ford Deal  2:06.33    2:09.63  
    r:+0.75  30.18      1:03.35 (33.17)
        1:36.78 (33.43)     2:09.63 (32.85)
 36 Massicotte, Laura      22 Retriever Aquati  2:06.38    2:10.44  
    r:+1.20  30.24      1:02.88 (32.64)
        1:36.78 (33.90)     2:10.44 (33.66)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Manuel, Simone         21 Stanford Swimmin  1:59.59             
    r:+0.67  28.30        58.39 (30.09)
        1:28.87 (30.48)     1:59.59 (30.72)
 11 Drabot, Katie          20 Stanford Swimmin  2:01.24             
    r:+0.73  28.40        58.94 (30.54)
        1:30.03 (31.09)     2:01.24 (31.21)
 14 Neal, Lia              23 Stanford Swimmin  2:01.84             
    r:+0.76  28.18        58.59 (30.41)
        1:30.41 (31.82)     2:01.84 (31.43)
 15 Bilquist, Amy          20 California Aquat  2:02.12             
    r:+0.70  28.53        59.34 (30.81)
        1:30.85 (31.51)     2:02.12 (31.27)
 21 Darcel, Sarah          20 Una CAL           2:03.55             
    r:+0.63  28.83        59.76 (30.93)
        1:31.75 (31.99)     2:03.55 (31.80)
 22 Case, Lauren           19 Una TXLA          2:03.67             
    r:+0.74  28.91      1:00.20 (31.29)
        1:32.52 (32.32)     2:03.67 (31.15)
 25 Green, Lauren          19 Stanford Swimmin  2:04.32             
    r:+0.00  29.55      1:01.71 (32.16)
        1:33.55 (31.84)     2:04.32 (30.77)
 33 Glavinovich, Katie     18 Stanford Swimmin  2:05.14             
    r:+0.72  29.76      1:01.34 (31.58)
        1:33.34 (32.00)     2:05.14 (31.80)
 34 Fournier, Sarah        21 ęClub de natatio  2:05.19             
    r:+0.69  28.77      1:00.76 (31.99)
        1:33.25 (32.49)     2:05.19 (31.94)
 36 Romano, Kristen        18 Puerto Rico       2:05.70             
    r:+0.74  29.88      1:01.92 (32.04)
        1:34.12 (32.20)     2:05.70 (31.58)
 37 Hawkins, Daniella      17 Pleasanton Seaha  2:05.75             
    r:+0.00  29.53      1:01.44 (31.91)
        1:33.80 (32.36)     2:05.75 (31.95)
 39 Gonzalez-Hermosillo,   22 Mexico            2:05.93             
    r:+0.76  29.77      1:01.97 (32.20)
        1:34.38 (32.41)     2:05.93 (31.55)
 43 Devine, Chenoa         19 California Aquat  2:06.27             
    r:+0.74  29.59      1:01.50 (31.91)
        1:34.22 (32.72)     2:06.27 (32.05)
 47 McCullagh, Nora        21 Una TXLA          2:06.50             
    r:+0.79  28.54      1:00.16 (31.62)
        1:33.11 (32.95)     2:06.50 (33.39)
 50 MacNeil, Maggie        18 Swim Ontario      2:06.80             
    r:+0.69  29.06      1:01.09 (32.03)
        1:33.97 (32.88)     2:06.80 (32.83)
 52 Konopka, Katrina       21 Tucson Ford Deal  2:07.81             
    r:+0.70  29.34      1:00.83 (31.49)
        1:33.88 (33.05)     2:07.81 (33.93)
 53 Snyder, Sarah          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:07.92             
    r:+0.67  29.61      1:01.64 (32.03)
        1:34.69 (33.05)     2:07.92 (33.23)
 54 Yeo, Samantha          21 Unattached        2:08.01             
    r:+0.68  30.73      1:03.15 (32.42)
        1:36.27 (33.12)     2:08.01 (31.74)
 55 Anderson, Olivia       19 Swim Ontario      2:08.08             
    r:+0.73  30.79      1:03.38 (32.59)
        1:36.15 (32.77)     2:08.08 (31.93)
 56 Saghafi, Ariana        20 Wisconsin Aquati  2:08.40             
    r:+0.69  29.99      1:02.41 (32.42)
        1:35.81 (33.40)     2:08.40 (32.59)
 57 Joyce, Syd             18 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:08.54             
    r:+0.70  30.05      1:02.71 (32.66)
        1:36.15 (33.44)     2:08.54 (32.39)
 58 Lofquist, Sydney       20 Wisconsin Aquati  2:08.56             
    r:+0.59  29.89      1:02.50 (32.61)
        1:35.74 (33.24)     2:08.56 (32.82)
 59 Krivokapic-Zhou, Soph  19 Santa Clara Swim  2:08.61             
    r:+0.69  29.57      1:02.01 (32.44)
        1:35.31 (33.30)     2:08.61 (33.30)
 60 Mazurek, Ella          14 Quicksilver Swim  2:08.65             
    r:+0.70  29.41      1:02.01 (32.60)
        1:35.72 (33.71)     2:08.65 (32.93)
 61 Suen, Claire           16 Pleasanton Seaha  2:09.12             
    r:+0.69  30.33      1:03.16 (32.83)
        1:36.47 (33.31)     2:09.12 (32.65)
 62 Santander, Andrea      16 Pine Crest Swimm  2:09.31             
    r:+0.74  29.72      1:02.70 (32.98)
        1:36.45 (33.75)     2:09.31 (32.86)
 63 Potter, Maddy          17 Aquajets Swim Te  2:10.21             
    r:+0.74  30.45      1:04.06 (33.61)
        1:37.54 (33.48)     2:10.21 (32.67)
 64 Wang, Vivian           17 Peak Swimming     2:10.31             
    r:+0.74  30.25      1:02.95 (32.70)
        1:36.78 (33.83)     2:10.31 (33.53)
 65 Shahboz, Lain          15 Gator Swim Club   2:10.68             
    r:+0.76  31.35      1:04.49 (33.14)
        1:38.11 (33.62)     2:10.68 (32.57)
 66 Meszaros, Alexandra    17 Pine Crest Swimm  2:11.00             
    r:+0.71  30.69      1:03.54 (32.85)
        1:37.13 (33.59)     2:11.00 (33.87)
 67 George, Heidi          42 Great Wolf Swim   2:11.30             
    r:+0.76  30.88      1:03.91 (33.03)
        1:37.66 (33.75)     2:11.30 (33.64)
 68 Daro, Lucy             19 Una NBA           2:11.39             
    r:+0.70  30.66      1:04.55 (33.89)
        1:38.34 (33.79)     2:11.39 (33.05)
 69 Sand, Adair            16 Bolles School Sh  2:11.48             
    r:+0.70  30.55      1:03.82 (33.27)
        1:38.32 (34.50)     2:11.48 (33.16)
 70 McGinty, Jordan        17 Aquajets Swim Te  2:12.02             
    r:+0.00  30.17      1:03.57 (33.40)
        1:38.00 (34.43)     2:12.02 (34.02)
 71 Menso, Maggie          18 Palatine Park Di  2:12.58             
    r:+0.75  31.35      1:05.00 (33.65)
        1:39.53 (34.53)     2:12.58 (33.05)
 72 Carlson, Savanna       19 Wisconsin Aquati  2:14.03             
    r:+0.68  30.29      1:04.32 (34.03)
        1:39.45 (35.13)     2:14.03 (34.58)
 73 Yule, Katie            16 Sierra Marlins S  2:14.05             
    r:+0.75  29.71      1:03.48 (33.77)
        1:39.34 (35.86)     2:14.05 (34.71)
 74 Motekaitis, Mia        18 UCD Aquatics      2:15.45             
    r:+0.00  30.21      1:03.87 (33.66)
        1:39.49 (35.62)     2:15.45 (35.96)
 -- Nelson, Beata          19 Wisconsin Aquati     DFS              
 -- Winter, Kailyn         15 Quicksilver Swim     DFS              
 -- Henig, Isabelle        17 Palo Alto Stanfo     DFS              
 -- Gibson, Sarah          23 Team Elite           DFS              
 -- Lindsey, Hannah        20 Wisconsin Aquati     DFS              
 -- Marsh, Alyssa          20 Una TE                NS              
 -- Cox, Madisyn           23 Longhorn Aquatic      NS              
 -- Eastin, Ella           21 Stanford Swimmin      NS              
 -- Delgado, Anicka        15 Gators Swim Club      NS