USA Swimming-National Meets 
               2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara               
 
 Event 10  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:06.67  1/29/2017 Ippei Watanabe, JPN
     American: A 2:07.17  6/30/2016 Josh Prenot, Cal Aquatics
     Pro Swim: M 2:08.95  2018      Andrew Wilson
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Prenot, Josh           24 California Aquat  2:13.09    2:10.15  
    r:+0.66  30.00      1:02.92 (32.92)
        1:36.31 (33.39)     2:10.15 (33.84)
  2 Roy, Daniel            18 Unattached        2:13.49    2:11.08  
    r:+0.64  31.37      1:04.48 (33.11)
        1:37.91 (33.43)     2:11.08 (33.17)
  3 De Lara Ojeda, Miguel  23 Tiger Elite Raci  2:12.84    2:13.14  
    r:+0.72  30.50      1:04.45 (33.95)
        1:38.51 (34.06)     2:13.14 (34.63)
  4 Fink, Nic              24 Athens Bulldog S  2:14.88    2:13.25  
    r:+0.70  29.89      1:04.08 (34.19)
        1:38.67 (34.59)     2:13.25 (34.58)
  5 Fischer, Brandon       29 Livermore Aqua C  2:13.79    2:13.29  
    r:+0.71  30.10      1:03.89 (33.79)
        1:38.41 (34.52)     2:13.29 (34.88)
  6 Kalisz, Chase          24 Athens Bulldog S  2:13.10    2:13.59  
    r:+0.76  30.70      1:04.91 (34.21)
        1:39.67 (34.76)     2:13.59 (33.92)
  7 Cordes, Kevin          24 Tiger Elite Raci  2:14.83    2:13.71  
    r:+0.70  30.20      1:04.37 (34.17)
        1:38.35 (33.98)     2:13.71 (35.36)
  8 Wilson, Andrew         24 Longhorn Aquatic  2:15.28    2:14.22  
             30.05      1:04.21 (34.16)
        1:39.05 (34.84)     2:14.22 (35.17)
  9 Wall, Eli              23 Swim Ontario      2:15.17    2:15.00  
    r:+0.77  31.13      1:05.39 (34.26)
        1:40.53 (35.14)     2:15.00 (34.47)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
 10 Miller, Cody           26 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:15.67    2:12.31  
    r:+0.68  29.78      1:03.27 (33.49)
        1:37.29 (34.02)     2:12.31 (35.02)
 11 Castillo Luna, Mauro   22 Mexico            2:17.24    2:16.84  
    r:+0.65  31.06      1:05.46 (34.40)
        1:41.06 (35.60)     2:16.84 (35.78)
 12 Dang, Ethan            16 King Aquatic Clu  2:19.13    2:18.33  
    r:+0.67  31.79      1:06.67 (34.88)
        1:41.97 (35.30)     2:18.33 (36.36)
 13 Poppe, Hank            19 Unattached Stanf  2:18.25    2:19.00  
    r:+0.70  31.73      1:07.66 (35.93)
        1:43.05 (35.39)     2:19.00 (35.95)
 14 Swanson, Charlie       20 Club Wolverine    2:18.33    2:20.34  
    r:+0.68  31.93      1:07.00 (35.07)
        1:43.67 (36.67)     2:20.34 (36.67)
 15 Arvidsson, Karl        19 California Aquat  2:20.44    2:20.92  
             31.98      1:07.36 (35.38)
        1:43.65 (36.29)     2:20.92 (37.27)
 16 Tybur, Jonathan        22 Aggie Swim Club   2:18.42    2:21.00  
    r:+0.72  31.40      1:07.23 (35.83)
        1:44.47 (37.24)     2:21.00 (36.53)
 17 Zito, Nick             23 WEST Swim Club    2:19.47    2:21.07  
    r:+0.72  31.46      1:07.55 (36.09)
        1:44.26 (36.71)     2:21.07 (36.81)
 18 Hoppe, Connor          22 California Aquat  2:20.35    2:22.04  
    r:+0.72  31.34      1:06.60 (35.26)
        1:44.09 (37.49)     2:22.04 (37.95)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Khoo, Lionel           23 Gamecock Aquatic  2:22.61    2:20.18  
    r:+0.61  32.45      1:08.76 (36.31)
        1:44.74 (35.98)     2:20.18 (35.44)
 20 Ford, Jackson          20 Dynamo Swim Club  2:22.98    2:20.77  
             31.57      1:07.24 (35.67)
        1:43.45 (36.21)     2:20.77 (37.32)
 21 Sand, Carson           20 California Aquat  2:20.79    2:20.81  
    r:+0.69  31.49      1:06.85 (35.36)
        1:43.37 (36.52)     2:20.81 (37.44)
 22 Dillard, Ben           16 Sierra Marlins S  2:21.89    2:20.88  
    r:+0.76  32.04      1:07.54 (35.50)
        1:43.71 (36.17)     2:20.88 (37.17)
 23 Tan, Zachary Ian       14 Singapore/Phoeni  2:22.70    2:21.31  
    r:+0.65  32.56      1:08.61 (36.05)
        1:45.44 (36.83)     2:21.31 (35.87)
 24 Galvan Cardenas, Luis  21 Retriever Aquati  2:22.17    2:22.36  
    r:+0.58  32.55      1:08.48 (35.93)
        1:44.58 (36.10)     2:22.36 (37.78)
 25 Babinet, Jeremy        20 Club Wolverine    2:20.70    2:23.02  
             32.08      1:08.45 (36.37)
        1:45.29 (36.84)     2:23.02 (37.73)
 26 Wills, Chris           21 Wisconsin Aquati  2:22.97    2:23.78  
    r:+0.73  32.50      1:08.71 (36.21)
        1:46.17 (37.46)     2:23.78 (37.61)
 27 Anderson, Matt         21 Unattached Stanf  2:22.02    2:24.73  
    r:+0.65  31.59      1:08.34 (36.75)
        1:46.47 (38.13)     2:24.73 (38.26)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 28 Pastorek, Brennan      19 Unattached Stanf  2:25.07    2:21.37  
    r:+0.69  31.71      1:07.91 (36.20)
        1:44.80 (36.89)     2:21.37 (36.57)
 29 Attenberger, Ben       19 Wisconsin Aquati  2:23.67    2:23.30  
             33.08      1:09.18 (36.10)
        1:45.78 (36.60)     2:23.30 (37.52)
 30 Huang, Roderick        15 Santa Clara Swim  2:27.71    2:24.23  
    r:+0.65  33.54      1:10.24 (36.70)
        1:47.44 (37.20)     2:24.23 (36.79)
 31 Zheng, Hayden          15 Aquajets Swim Te  2:23.87    2:24.51  
    r:+0.65  33.45      1:10.14 (36.69)
        1:47.38 (37.24)     2:24.51 (37.13)
 32 Degrado, Paul          16 Bolles School Sh  2:23.96    2:24.82  
    r:+0.67  33.64      1:10.70 (37.06)
        1:48.11 (37.41)     2:24.82 (36.71)
 33 Wasyliw, Noah          21 Regina Optimist   2:25.99    2:25.91  
    r:+0.73  33.31      1:10.00 (36.69)
        1:47.70 (37.70)     2:25.91 (38.21)
 34 Yep, Jassen            15 Peak Swimming     2:26.97    2:27.28  
    r:+0.75  32.90      1:09.85 (36.95)
        1:48.29 (38.44)     2:27.28 (38.99)
 35 Hill, Julian           17 Gator Swim Club   2:25.04    2:29.35  
    r:+0.66  34.39      1:12.67 (38.28)
        1:51.33 (38.66)     2:29.35 (38.02)
 36 Walker, Lucas          17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:28.18    2:37.10  
             35.06      1:14.64 (39.58)
        1:55.95 (41.31)     2:37.10 (41.15)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 34 El Kamash, Youssef     22 Grand Canyon Uni  2:26.78             
    r:+0.68  31.18      1:07.62 (36.44)
        1:44.30 (36.68)     2:26.78 (42.48)
 38 Kim, Hunter            15 Una BAD           2:28.29             
    r:+0.69  33.46      1:11.33 (37.87)
        1:49.04 (37.71)     2:28.29 (39.25)
 39 Marella, Daniel        18 De Anza Cupertin  2:31.38             
    r:+0.73  34.87      1:12.89 (38.02)
        1:52.04 (39.15)     2:31.38 (39.34)
 40 Wilcox, Matt           18 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:31.81             
    r:+0.80  33.27      1:11.43 (38.16)
        1:51.47 (40.04)     2:31.81 (40.34)
 41 Swift, Sean            15 Sierra Marlins S  2:32.57             
    r:+0.75  34.33      1:13.11 (38.78)
        1:52.29 (39.18)     2:32.57 (40.28)
 42 Loyet, Mason           17 Orinda Aquatics   2:33.34             
    r:+0.74  33.96      1:11.91 (37.95)
        1:53.01 (41.10)     2:33.34 (40.33)
 43 Fishbaugh, Adam        19 Una WCAB          2:34.35             
    r:+0.79  35.20      1:14.53 (39.33)
        1:54.27 (39.74)     2:34.35 (40.08)
 44 Hein, Will             18 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:35.28             
    r:+0.73  35.44      1:14.71 (39.27)
        1:54.90 (40.19)     2:35.28 (40.38)
 45 Karpenko, Andrew       16 Aquajets Swim Te  2:35.89             
    r:+0.64  34.40      1:13.73 (39.33)
        1:54.65 (40.92)     2:35.89 (41.24)
 46 Tan, Nicholas          18 Burlingame Aquat  2:37.18             
    r:+0.62  34.36      1:14.65 (40.29)
        1:55.55 (40.90)     2:37.18 (41.63)
 47 Copley, Brian          18 Unattached        2:38.29             
    r:+0.70  35.18      1:15.44 (40.26)
        1:56.53 (41.09)     2:38.29 (41.76)
 48 Wessell, Jack          17 Bolles School Sh  2:40.45             
    r:+0.71  36.28      1:16.98 (40.70)
        1:58.81 (41.83)     2:40.45 (41.64)
 -- Hodges, Wyatt          28 California Aquat      DQ              
    r:+0.67  31.54      1:06.69 (35.15)
        1:41.77 (35.08)          DQ (34.58)
 -- Katis, Chuck           25 Una TIGR             DFS              
 -- Niayesh, Preston       17 Tule Nation Trit     DFS              
 -- Beauchamp, Aaron       19 Unattached            NS              
 -- Tremblay, Jeremy       22 C.N. SAMAK            NS