USA Swimming-National Meets 
               2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara               
 
 Event 9  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:19.11  8/1/2013  Rikke Moeller Pedersen, DEN
     American: A 2:19.59  8/2/2012  Rebecca Soni, USA Olympic Team
     Pro Swim: M 2:21.41  2016      Yuliya Efimova
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 King, Lilly            21 Indiana  Swim Te  2:26.46    2:24.97  
    r:+0.69  32.34      1:09.61 (37.27)
        1:47.03 (37.42)     2:24.97 (37.94)
  2 Escobedo, Emily        22 Condors Swim Clu  2:28.63    2:26.56  
    r:+0.69  33.42      1:11.06 (37.64)
        1:48.42 (37.36)     2:26.56 (38.14)
  3 Rodriguez, Melissa     23 Mexico            2:27.36    2:27.35  
    r:+0.65  33.53      1:11.28 (37.75)
        1:49.27 (37.99)     2:27.35 (38.08)
  4 Lazor, Annie           23 Unattached        2:29.56    2:27.87  
    r:+0.74  34.66      1:12.35 (37.69)
        1:50.11 (37.76)     2:27.87 (37.76)
  5 Szekely, Allie         20 Stanford Swimmin  2:30.66    2:28.32  
    r:+0.74  33.92      1:11.31 (37.39)
        1:49.54 (38.23)     2:28.32 (38.78)
  6 Bernhardt, Rachel      23 Gamecock Aquatic  2:36.60    2:31.19  
             35.09      1:13.87 (38.78)
        1:52.65 (38.78)     2:31.19 (38.54)
  7 Gonzalez Medina, Esth  22 Mexico            2:31.85    2:31.46  
    r:+0.67  36.14      1:14.69 (38.55)
        1:53.56 (38.87)     2:31.46 (37.90)
  8 Zhao, Grace            18 Stanford Swimmin  2:35.05    2:35.04  
    r:+0.73  35.25      1:14.43 (39.18)
        1:54.19 (39.76)     2:35.04 (40.85)
  9 Rodriguez, Brooke      24 De Anza Cupertin  2:35.47    2:36.19  
    r:+0.75  37.18      1:16.26 (39.08)
        1:56.35 (40.09)     2:36.19 (39.84)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
 10 Crookshanks, Bree      19 Regina Optimist   2:36.67    2:35.93  
    r:+0.70  35.90      1:15.83 (39.93)
        1:56.03 (40.20)     2:35.93 (39.90)
 11 Lohman, Kennedy        20 Lakeside Swim Te  2:39.13    2:36.56  
    r:+0.68  35.47      1:15.50 (40.03)
        1:56.12 (40.62)     2:36.56 (40.44)
 12 Yeo, Samantha          21 Unattached        2:37.62    2:36.97  
    r:+0.65  36.09      1:16.07 (39.98)
        1:56.18 (40.11)     2:36.97 (40.79)
 13 Della Torre, Danielle  18 Athens Bulldog S  2:37.34    2:37.94  
    r:+0.67  36.36      1:16.62 (40.26)
        1:57.65 (41.03)     2:37.94 (40.29)
 14 Morgan, Jordan         14 Santa Clara Swim  2:38.93    2:38.62  
    r:+0.61  35.86      1:16.62 (40.76)
        1:57.79 (41.17)     2:38.62 (40.83)
 15 Codevilla, Mary        14 Flatiron Athleti  2:38.97    2:39.76  
    r:+0.71  36.39      1:16.85 (40.46)
        1:58.56 (41.71)     2:39.76 (41.20)
 16 Bouraoui, Nadia        15 Santa Clara Swim  2:40.44    2:39.82  
    r:+0.66  37.12      1:17.39 (40.27)
        1:59.06 (41.67)     2:39.82 (40.76)
 17 Rydland, Kylie         16 Aquajets Swim Te  2:40.45    2:42.78  
             35.27      1:15.96 (40.69)
        1:58.55 (42.59)     2:42.78 (44.23)
 18 Anderson, Olivia       21 Una TXLA          2:38.34    2:43.37  
    r:+0.75  36.46      1:18.30 (41.84)
        1:59.67 (41.37)     2:43.37 (43.70)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Wiseman, Avery         16 Triton            2:41.30    2:34.57  
             34.39      1:13.96 (39.57)
        1:54.05 (40.09)     2:34.57 (40.52)
 20 McKenna, Mai           16 Osprey Aquatics   2:42.34    2:39.98  
    r:+0.77  37.50      1:18.09 (40.59)
        1:59.16 (41.07)     2:39.98 (40.82)
 21 Wentzel, Jordyn        17 Aquajets Swim Te  2:41.48    2:40.01  
    r:+0.74  36.25      1:17.66 (41.41)
        1:58.91 (41.25)     2:40.01 (41.10)
 22 Sebastian, Sophia      16 Quicksilver Swim  2:42.80    2:42.18  
    r:+0.70  36.31      1:17.22 (40.91)
        1:59.52 (42.30)     2:42.18 (42.66)
 23 Seljeseth, Courtney    13 Quicksilver Swim  2:43.79    2:42.28  
    r:+0.68  36.94      1:18.50 (41.56)
        2:01.65 (43.15)     2:42.28 (40.63)
 24 Pride, Rachel          17 Neptune Swimming  2:42.57    2:42.59  
    r:+0.74  37.25      1:18.71 (41.46)
        2:01.25 (42.54)     2:42.59 (41.34)
 25 Tuck, Natalie          19 California Aquat  2:43.59    2:42.79  
    r:+0.72  36.41      1:17.88 (41.47)
        2:00.20 (42.32)     2:42.79 (42.59)
 26 Lukawski, Audrey       16 The Olympic Club  2:43.73    2:43.27  
    r:+0.69  36.93      1:18.26 (41.33)
        2:00.26 (42.00)     2:43.27 (43.01)
 27 Smethurst, Emma        18 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:43.88    2:43.45  
             36.82      1:18.72 (41.90)
        2:00.67 (41.95)     2:43.45 (42.78)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 28 Qian, Virginie         16 Santa Clara Swim  2:45.81    2:45.73  
             37.36      1:19.72 (42.36)
        2:02.96 (43.24)     2:45.73 (42.77)
 29 Tao, Megan             16 Peak Swimming     2:50.76    2:47.06  
    r:+0.72  38.01      1:20.19 (42.18)
        2:03.60 (43.41)     2:47.06 (43.46)
 30 Nabeta, Kailee         18 DART Swimming     2:50.29    2:47.58  
    r:+0.66  37.38      1:19.64 (42.26)
        2:03.52 (43.88)     2:47.58 (44.06)
 31 Zeller, Zoey           13 Santa Clara Swim  2:46.86    2:47.82  
    r:+0.67  38.45      1:21.70 (43.25)
        2:06.16 (44.46)     2:47.82 (41.66)
 32 Wang, Vivian           17 Peak Swimming     2:47.38    2:48.48  
    r:+0.71  37.52      1:20.16 (42.64)
        2:04.36 (44.20)     2:48.48 (44.12)
 33 Macisaac, Elyse        20 Navy Swimming     2:49.59    2:49.68  
    r:+0.71  37.74      1:21.24 (43.50)
        2:05.62 (44.38)     2:49.68 (44.06)
 34 Rich, Isabel           16 Flatiron Athleti  2:47.97    2:49.77  
    r:+0.72  37.60      1:20.29 (42.69)
        2:04.84 (44.55)     2:49.77 (44.93)
 35 McMurray, Jessie       16 York YMCA         2:52.27    2:52.06  
             38.69      1:21.73 (43.04)
        2:06.57 (44.84)     2:52.06 (45.49)
 36 Ridenour, Megan        17 Tule Nation Trit  2:50.34    2:52.51  
    r:+0.61  38.60      1:22.53 (43.93)
        2:07.91 (45.38)     2:52.51 (44.60)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Duarte, Mackenzie      19 Una OAPB          2:37.32             
    r:+0.71  35.44      1:15.14 (39.70)
        1:55.75 (40.61)     2:37.32 (41.57)
 38 Resconich, McKenna     19 Navy Swimming     2:52.94             
    r:+0.64  37.74      1:21.10 (43.36)
        2:06.43 (45.33)     2:52.94 (46.51)
 39 Lu, Sydney             13 Pleasanton Seaha  2:56.03             
    r:+0.71  40.16      1:24.46 (44.30)
        2:10.80 (46.34)     2:56.03 (45.23)
 -- Womer, Hannah          18 Quicksilver Swim      DQ              
    r:+0.77  37.51      1:21.19 (43.68)
        2:07.63 (46.44)          DQ (46.54)
 -- Beaty, Claire          21 Unattached            DQ              
    r:+0.88  36.37      1:15.71 (39.34)
        1:55.65 (39.94)          DQ (40.04)
 -- Birchenough, Claire    18 North Bay Aquati     DFS              
 -- Arnold, Jacqueline     16 Livermore Aqua C      NS              
 -- Cox, Madisyn           23 Longhorn Aquatic      NS