USA Swimming-National Meets 
               2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara               
 
 Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
     American: A 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
     Pro Swim: M 1:55.04  2017      Xu Jiayu
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Murphy, Ryan           22 California Aquat  1:59.98    1:56.06  
    r:+0.57  27.52        56.92 (29.40)
        1:26.77 (29.85)     1:56.06 (29.29)
  2 Irie, Ryosuke          28 Team Elite        2:00.77    1:56.36  
    r:+0.49  27.86        57.60 (29.74)
        1:27.65 (30.05)     1:56.36 (28.71)
  3 Pebley, Jacob          24 California Aquat  2:00.54    1:57.34  
    r:+0.71  27.86        57.56 (29.70)
        1:27.58 (30.02)     1:57.34 (29.76)
  4 Acevedo, Javier        20 Swim Ontario      2:00.81    1:59.97  
    r:+0.66  28.52        58.70 (30.18)
        1:29.75 (31.05)     1:59.97 (30.22)
  5 Thormeyer, Markus      20 HPC Vancouver     2:02.71    2:00.13  
    r:+0.71  28.76        59.07 (30.31)
        1:29.91 (30.84)     2:00.13 (30.22)
  6 Lochte, Ryan           33 Unattached        2:00.34    2:00.82  
    r:+0.70  28.25        58.66 (30.41)
        1:29.37 (30.71)     2:00.82 (31.45)
  7 Carr, Daniel           19 California Aquat  2:02.20    2:01.77  
    r:+0.62  28.63        59.03 (30.40)
        1:30.68 (31.65)     2:01.77 (31.09)
  8 Katz, Austin           19 Una TXLA          2:02.70    2:02.68  
    r:+0.70  28.79        59.74 (30.95)
        1:31.93 (32.19)     2:02.68 (30.75)
  9 DeVine, Abrahm         21 Unattached Stanf  2:03.03    2:07.62  
    r:+0.80  29.80      1:02.94 (33.14)
        1:36.14 (33.20)     2:07.62 (31.48)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
 10 Song, Andy             19 Mexico            2:04.36    2:02.88  
    r:+0.66  28.85        59.67 (30.82)
        1:31.21 (31.54)     2:02.88 (31.67)
 11 Main, Corey            23 Gator Swim Club   2:04.60    2:03.54  
    r:+0.61  29.37      1:00.64 (31.27)
        1:32.16 (31.52)     2:03.54 (31.38)
 12 Gliese, Alexander      20 Retriever Aquati  2:05.31    2:04.03  
    r:+0.67  29.41      1:00.83 (31.42)
        1:32.83 (32.00)     2:04.03 (31.20)
 13 Cespedes, David        24 Scarlet Aquatics  2:03.74    2:05.00  
    r:+0.69  29.65      1:01.80 (32.15)
        1:33.79 (31.99)     2:05.00 (31.21)
 14 Fail, Brooks           18 Tucson Ford Deal  2:07.05    2:05.81  
    r:+0.80  29.98      1:01.67 (31.69)
        1:34.16 (32.49)     2:05.81 (31.65)
 15 Lasco, Destin          16 Pleasantville Aq  2:04.85    2:06.03  
    r:+0.71  29.95      1:01.93 (31.98)
        1:35.15 (33.22)     2:06.03 (30.88)
 16 Briseno Ramirez, Horu  25 Mexico            2:07.70    2:06.51  
    r:+0.74  29.45      1:01.22 (31.77)
        1:34.69 (33.47)     2:06.51 (31.82)
 17 Grieshop, Sean         19 California Aquat  2:06.14    2:07.33  
    r:+0.74  29.80      1:02.13 (32.33)
        1:35.47 (33.34)     2:07.33 (31.86)
 18 Novinski, Matthew      19 Wisconsin Aquati  2:08.18    2:09.29  
    r:+0.77  28.92      1:01.18 (32.26)
        1:34.84 (33.66)     2:09.29 (34.45)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Torres, Nicholas       16 Badger Swim Club  2:10.14    2:07.63  
    r:+0.65  29.87      1:02.34 (32.47)
        1:34.92 (32.58)     2:07.63 (32.71)
 20 Wasyliw, Noah          21 Regina Optimist   2:09.35    2:08.07  
    r:+0.58  30.02      1:02.40 (32.38)
        1:35.30 (32.90)     2:08.07 (32.77)
 21 Young, Ethan           20 California Aquat  2:08.58    2:08.10  
    r:+0.65  29.52      1:02.51 (32.99)
        1:35.12 (32.61)     2:08.10 (32.98)
 22 Dietz, Zach            17 Osprey Aquatics   2:09.51    2:08.31  
    r:+0.65  29.06      1:01.87 (32.81)
        1:35.42 (33.55)     2:08.31 (32.89)
 23 Puczkowski, David      21 California Aquat  2:09.44    2:08.35  
    r:+0.65  29.67      1:02.55 (32.88)
        1:35.80 (33.25)     2:08.35 (32.55)
 24 Ellsworth, Holden      15 Gold Medal Swim   2:11.38    2:11.02  
    r:+0.64  30.30      1:03.62 (33.32)
        1:38.22 (34.60)     2:11.02 (32.80)
 25 Skinner, Nick          17 Pleasanton Seaha  2:11.38    2:12.44  
    r:+0.63  31.00      1:04.12 (33.12)
        1:38.37 (34.25)     2:12.44 (34.07)
 26 Groters, Patrick       19 Pine Crest Swimm  2:14.44    2:13.11  
    r:+0.99  30.44      1:02.96 (32.52)
        1:37.74 (34.78)     2:13.11 (35.37)
 27 McGee, Gavin           18 Santa Clara Swim  2:12.71    2:13.64  
    r:+0.74  32.03      1:05.50 (33.47)
        1:40.23 (34.73)     2:13.64 (33.41)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 28 Copley, Brian          18 Unattached        2:16.13    2:12.90  
    r:+0.75  30.72      1:03.71 (32.99)
        1:38.14 (34.43)     2:12.90 (34.76)
 29 Gunn, Ted              18 York YMCA         2:16.15    2:14.12  
    r:+0.67  31.43      1:05.22 (33.79)
        1:40.10 (34.88)     2:14.12 (34.02)
 30 Tan, Nicholas          18 Burlingame Aquat  2:16.15    2:16.66  
    r:+0.67  31.73      1:06.54 (34.81)
        1:41.69 (35.15)     2:16.66 (34.97)
 31 Kotikovski, Elvis      16 Pine Crest Swimm  2:16.05    2:18.37  
    r:+0.71  31.99      1:06.28 (34.29)
        1:42.40 (36.12)     2:18.37 (35.97)
 32 Itow, Trent            17 Santa Clara Swim  2:19.39    2:18.80  
    r:+0.67  32.11      1:07.33 (35.22)
        1:43.41 (36.08)     2:18.80 (35.39)
 33 Huang, Andy            16 Peak Swimming     2:20.56    2:20.29  
    r:+0.73  31.65      1:06.85 (35.20)
        1:44.11 (37.26)     2:20.29 (36.18)
 34 Gates, Jeremy          18 Una RAC           2:22.78    2:21.44  
    r:+0.69  33.13                     
            1:46.31 ( )     2:21.44 (35.13)
 35 Wessell, Jack          17 Bolles School Sh  2:21.79    2:21.64  
    r:+0.79  33.85      1:09.69 (35.84)
        1:46.13 (36.44)     2:21.64 (35.51)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Calloni, Johannes      18 Unattached Stanf  2:02.09             
    r:+0.76  29.50      1:00.93 (31.43)
        1:31.99 (31.06)     2:02.09 (30.10)
 25 Anderson, Thomas       20 King Aquatic Clu  2:10.72             
    r:+0.66  29.77      1:02.08 (32.31)
        1:37.07 (34.99)     2:10.72 (33.65)
 26 Tan, Zachary Ian       14 Singapore/Phoeni  2:11.26             
    r:+0.60  30.76      1:04.75 (33.99)
        1:38.43 (33.68)     2:11.26 (32.83)
 -- Homans, Harry          18 Bluefish Swim Cl      DQ              
    r:+0.63  29.28      1:00.59 (31.31)
        1:32.61 (32.02)          DQ (32.50)
 -- Alexy, Jack            15 Somerset Hills Y      DQ              
    r:+0.65  28.97      1:01.62 (32.65)
        1:35.67 (34.05)          DQ (33.23)
 -- Kovac, Danny           17 Fort Collins Are     DFS              
 -- Kurakin, Ivan          18 North Bay Aquati     DFS              
 -- Binnema, Josiah        20 HPC Vancouver         NS              
 -- Lewczyk, Ethan         16 North Bay Aquati      NS              
 -- Murphy, Jack           19 Neptune Swimming      NS