USA Swimming-National Meets 
               2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara               
 
 Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:04.06  8/3/2012  Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
     American: A 2:04.06  8/3/2012  Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
     Pro Swim: M 2:06.36  2018      Taylor Ruck
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Smith, Regan           16 Riptide Swim Tea  2:10.37    2:09.60  
    r:+0.56  30.71      1:03.56 (32.85)
        1:36.98 (33.42)     2:09.60 (32.62)
  2 Masse, Kylie           22 Swim Ontario      2:10.66    2:10.68  
    r:+0.61  30.46      1:03.68 (33.22)
        1:37.42 (33.74)     2:10.68 (33.26)
  3 Smoliga, Olivia        23 Athens Bulldog S  2:11.75    2:10.70  
    r:+0.71  30.39      1:03.43 (33.04)
        1:37.54 (34.11)     2:10.70 (33.16)
  4 Bratton, Lisa          22 Aggie Swim Club   2:11.49    2:10.91  
    r:+0.68  31.58      1:04.52 (32.94)
        1:37.71 (33.19)     2:10.91 (33.20)
  5 Voss, Erin             19 Stanford Swimmin  2:11.91    2:12.12  
    r:+0.75  32.06      1:05.44 (33.38)
        1:39.20 (33.76)     2:12.12 (32.92)
  6 Stadden, Isabelle      15 Aquajets Swim Te  2:13.00    2:12.32  
    r:+0.64  31.25      1:04.79 (33.54)
        1:39.91 (35.12)     2:12.32 (32.41)
  7 Nelson, Beata          19 Wisconsin Aquati  2:13.88    2:12.81  
    r:+0.75  31.93      1:05.50 (33.57)
        1:39.30 (33.80)     2:12.81 (33.51)
  8 Szekely, Allie         20 Stanford Swimmin  2:14.44    2:13.28  
    r:+0.79  31.93      1:04.93 (33.00)
        1:39.50 (34.57)     2:13.28 (33.78)
  9 Blovad, Keaton         19 California Aquat  2:14.54    2:14.31  
    r:+0.70  31.45      1:05.56 (34.11)
        1:40.14 (34.58)     2:14.31 (34.17)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
 10 Zavaros, Mabel         18 Swim Ontario      2:14.70    2:13.71  
    r:+0.73  32.07      1:06.10 (34.03)
        1:40.39 (34.29)     2:13.71 (33.32)
 11 McCoy, Taylor          18 Gold Medal Swim   2:17.81    2:16.61  
    r:+0.63  32.83      1:07.50 (34.67)
        1:42.69 (35.19)     2:16.61 (33.92)
 12 Lepisova, Emma         17 Burlingame Aquat  2:17.92    2:18.14  
    r:+0.73  32.21      1:06.81 (34.60)
        1:42.79 (35.98)     2:18.14 (35.35)
 13 Mykkanen, Courtney     20 Irvine Novaquati  2:21.04    2:18.95  
    r:+0.87  32.18      1:07.69 (35.51)
        1:43.98 (36.29)     2:18.95 (34.97)
 14 Isleta, Chloe Kennedy  20 Arizona State Un  2:20.67    2:21.38  
    r:+0.67  33.61      1:09.06 (35.45)
        1:45.71 (36.65)     2:21.38 (35.67)
 15 Kaufmann, Noelle       16 Badger Swim Club  2:20.12    2:21.69  
    r:+0.67  32.57      1:07.65 (35.08)
        1:44.65 (37.00)     2:21.69 (37.04)
 16 Mariscal, Andrea       17 Mexico            2:19.08    2:22.20  
    r:+0.71  33.33      1:08.54 (35.21)
        1:45.56 (37.02)     2:22.20 (36.64)
 17 Lindsey, Hannah        20 Wisconsin Aquati  2:20.24    2:22.25  
    r:+0.75  32.77      1:08.50 (35.73)
        1:45.74 (37.24)     2:22.25 (36.51)
 18 Anderson, Felicia      20 Corvallis Aquati  2:20.66    2:22.39  
    r:+0.66  32.94      1:08.60 (35.66)
        1:45.78 (37.18)     2:22.39 (36.61)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Myers, Amber           14 Sierra Marlins S  2:21.75    2:20.35  
    r:+0.76  33.26      1:08.18 (34.92)
        1:44.70 (36.52)     2:20.35 (35.65)
 20 Hazlett, Kate          17 Greenwich YWCA D  2:22.20    2:21.17  
    r:+0.63  33.55      1:08.96 (35.41)
        1:45.30 (36.34)     2:21.17 (35.87)
 21 Wolters, Maxine        19 Una TXLA          2:22.25    2:21.86  
    r:+0.74  32.70      1:07.83 (35.13)
        1:44.59 (36.76)     2:21.86 (37.27)
 22 Qian, Virginie         16 Santa Clara Swim  2:22.44    2:23.06  
    r:+0.67  33.86      1:09.70 (35.84)
        1:46.45 (36.75)     2:23.06 (36.61)
 23 Drost-Parra, Mya       17 Flatiron Athleti  2:21.34    2:23.24  
    r:+0.69  33.46      1:09.81 (36.35)
        1:47.02 (37.21)     2:23.24 (36.22)
 24 Yule, Katie            16 Sierra Marlins S  2:21.22    2:23.30  
    r:+0.66  33.55      1:10.10 (36.55)
        1:46.98 (36.88)     2:23.30 (36.32)
 25 Trout, Riley           15 York YMCA         2:23.57    2:23.67  
    r:+0.71  34.21      1:10.49 (36.28)
        1:47.17 (36.68)     2:23.67 (36.50)
 26 Diaz Martinez, Brenda  19 Mexico            2:23.58    2:23.90  
    r:+0.69  34.45      1:10.38 (35.93)
        1:47.61 (37.23)     2:23.90 (36.29)
 27 Sand, Adair            16 Bolles School Sh  2:23.77    2:26.76  
    r:+0.86  34.68      1:11.54 (36.86)
        1:49.45 (37.91)     2:26.76 (37.31)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 28 Bentz, Caroline        15 Stafford Aquatic  2:24.64    2:18.62  
    r:+0.68  31.61      1:06.38 (34.77)
        1:42.44 (36.06)     2:18.62 (36.18)
 29 Kapeller, Abby         15 Aquajets Swim Te  2:24.54    2:20.11  
    r:+0.69  32.88      1:08.71 (35.83)
        1:44.86 (36.15)     2:20.11 (35.25)
 30 Lewis, Lauren          16 Riptide Swim Tea  2:24.93    2:22.71  
    r:+0.78  34.13      1:10.14 (36.01)
        1:47.04 (36.90)     2:22.71 (35.67)
 31 Matheson, Lucy         16 Flatiron Athleti  2:24.86    2:25.52  
    r:+0.69  34.86      1:11.31 (36.45)
        1:48.73 (37.42)     2:25.52 (36.79)
 32 Follmer, Lizzy         17 Orinda Aquatics   2:24.39    2:25.73  
    r:+0.75  33.74      1:10.67 (36.93)
        1:48.99 (38.32)     2:25.73 (36.74)
 33 Shahboz, Lain          15 Gator Swim Club   2:24.69    2:27.11  
    r:+0.70  34.55      1:11.58 (37.03)
        1:50.03 (38.45)     2:27.11 (37.08)
 34 McGinty, Jordan        17 Aquajets Swim Te  2:24.03    2:31.70  
    r:+0.61  34.23      1:12.29 (38.06)
        1:52.35 (40.06)     2:31.70 (39.35)
 -- Spremullo, Gianna      16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:24.88         NS  
 -- McKenna, Mai           16 Osprey Aquatics   2:27.85         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Bilquist, Amy          20 California Aquat  2:12.38             
    r:+0.67  30.65      1:03.68 (33.03)
        1:37.81 (34.13)     2:12.38 (34.57)
 12 Goss, Kennedy          21 Swim Ontario      2:14.98             
    r:+0.72  32.03      1:06.33 (34.30)
        1:40.26 (33.93)     2:14.98 (34.72)
 15 Laughlin, Solie        20 Una UCD           2:19.06             
    r:+0.78  32.74      1:07.72 (34.98)
        1:43.73 (36.01)     2:19.06 (35.33)
 39 Clark, Chloe           16 Sierra Marlins S  2:25.58             
    r:+0.62  33.37      1:10.46 (37.09)
        1:48.57 (38.11)     2:25.58 (37.01)
 41 Bates, Georgia         15 Gator Swim Club   2:30.88             
    r:+0.63  34.85      1:12.72 (37.87)
        1:51.67 (38.95)     2:30.88 (39.21)
 42 Motekaitis, Mia        18 UCD Aquatics      2:34.10             
    r:+0.72  33.90      1:12.09 (38.19)
        1:53.68 (41.59)     2:34.10 (40.42)
 -- Braswell, Leah         17 York YMCA            DFS              
 -- Moffitt, Hellen        23 Team Elite           DFS              
 -- Kolar, Jamie           19 WEST Swim Club        NS              
 -- Barzelay, Aviv         16 Una RSD               NS