USA Swimming-National Meets 
               2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara               
 
 Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps, USA
     Pro Swim: M 51.00  2018      Jack Conger
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Dressel, Caeleb        21 Bolles School Sh    53.15      52.20  
    r:+0.65  24.94        52.20 (27.26)
  2 Seliskar, Andrew       21 California Aquat    52.99      52.81  
    r:+0.64  24.83        52.81 (27.98)
  3 Cooper, Tripp          25 Una TXLA            53.45      53.02  
    r:+0.69  25.10        53.02 (27.92)
  4 Martinez, Luis         22 Tiger Elite Raci    53.00      53.05  
    r:+0.69  25.04        53.05 (28.01)
  5 Conger, Jack           23 Nation's Capital    53.06      53.12  
    r:+0.72  25.03        53.12 (28.09)
  6 Lynch, Justin          21 California Aquat    53.37      53.29  
    r:+0.64  24.72        53.29 (28.57)
  7 Gutierrez, Long        23 Mexico              53.86      54.05  
    r:+0.66  25.35        54.05 (28.70)
  8 Clark, Pace            23 Athens Bulldog S    53.84      54.12  
    r:+0.60  25.65        54.12 (28.47)
  9 Smith, Giles           26 Phoenix Swim Clu    53.86      54.21  
             25.04        54.21 (29.17)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
 10 Kovac, Danny           17 Fort Collins Are    53.88      53.67  
    r:+0.67  25.08        53.67 (28.59)
 11 Kusch, Marius          25 Unattached          54.25      53.76  
    r:+0.71  24.91        53.76 (28.85)
 12 Shields, Tom           26 California Aquat    53.89      53.91  
    r:+0.69  25.27        53.91 (28.64)
 13 Quah, Zheng            21 California Aquat    53.93      54.18  
    r:+0.61  25.39        54.18 (28.79)
 14 Salazar, Michael       20 Ohio State Swim     54.04      54.28  
    r:+0.66  25.12        54.28 (29.16)
 15 Levant, Jack           18 North Texas Nada    54.33      54.42  
    r:+0.69  25.84        54.42 (28.58)
 16 Gonzalez, Mateo        21 Mexico              54.67      54.65  
    r:+0.61  26.17        54.65 (28.48)
 17 Julian, Trenton        19 Rose Bowl Aquati    54.82      55.38  
             26.33        55.38 (29.05)
 18 Perreault, Alexandre   19 Swim Ontario        54.51      56.28  
    r:+0.63  25.97        56.28 (30.31)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Binnema, Josiah        20 HPC Vancouver       54.99      54.79  
    r:+0.66  25.85        54.79 (28.94)
 20 Schlesinger, Marcus    26 Team Elite          55.27      54.84  
    r:+0.66  25.33        54.84 (29.51)
 21 Koustik, Andrew        18 Irvine Novaquati    54.88      55.13  
    r:+0.67  26.07        55.13 (29.06)
 22 Atmore, Blake          21 SwimAtlanta         55.41      55.47  
    r:+0.64  26.23        55.47 (29.24)
 23 Wright, Justin         22 Tucson Ford Deal    55.47      55.60  
             26.55        55.60 (29.05)
 24 Zdroik, Brad           21 Unattached Stanf    54.90      55.61  
    r:+0.66  25.74        55.61 (29.87)
 25 Gambardella, Corey     19 Indiana  Swim Te    55.26      55.86  
    r:+0.75  26.51        55.86 (29.35)
 26 Wilby, Mason           18 Gator Swim Club     54.95      55.96  
    r:+0.70  26.29        55.96 (29.67)
 27 Martinez, Jose         21 Mexico              55.14      55.97  
    r:+0.72  26.23        55.97 (29.74)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 28 Wright, River          17 Bluefish Swim Cl    55.98      54.71  
    r:+0.66  25.51        54.71 (29.20)
 29 Hoffer, Ryan           19 California Aquat    55.56      55.03  
    r:+0.65  25.46        55.03 (29.57)
 30 Dans, Matthew          23 Toronto Swim Clu    55.53      55.23  
    r:+0.69  25.61        55.23 (29.62)
 31 Rybin, Roman           27 Una KING            55.48      55.71  
    r:+0.60  25.83        55.71 (29.88)
 32 Mefford, Colby         17 Sierra Marlins S    55.54      55.81  
    r:+0.78  26.65        55.81 (29.16)
 33 Gaziev, Ruslan         18 Swim Ontario        55.82      55.99  
    r:+0.68  25.95        55.99 (30.04)
 34 Hatch, Jarod           19 California Aquat    55.52      56.04  
    r:+0.67  26.14        56.04 (29.90)
 35 Champagne, Montana     21 Swim Ontario        56.44      57.01  
             26.98        57.01 (30.03)
 -- Chiun, Felix           18 De Anza Cupertin    56.30         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 14 Rooney, Maxime         20 Pleasanton Seaha    54.11             
    r:+0.65  25.22        54.11 (28.89)
 34 Jensen, Michael        20 California Aquat    55.76             
    r:+0.70  26.26        55.76 (29.50)
 35 Chadwick, Michael      23 Unattached          55.80             
    r:+0.68  25.91        55.80 (29.89)
 37 Ramirez, Daniel        25 Mexico              55.83             
    r:+0.61  25.92        55.83 (29.91)
 41 Flanders, Harry        17 Orinda Aquatics     56.51             
    r:+0.69  26.83        56.51 (29.68)
 42 Olafson, Carson        21 HPC Vancouver       56.54             
    r:+0.74  26.62        56.54 (29.92)
 43 Varozza, Preston       20 Una WLOO            56.80             
    r:+0.63  26.19        56.80 (30.61)
 44 Hu, Ethan              16 Peak Swimming       56.83             
    r:+0.69  26.50        56.83 (30.33)
 45 Barreto, Rafael        17 King Aquatic Clu    57.00             
    r:+0.74  26.61        57.00 (30.39)
 46 Dawson, Alec           19 Gator Swim Club     57.12             
    r:+0.64  26.83        57.12 (30.29)
 47 Phung, Bertrand        18 Peak Swimming       57.25             
    r:+0.67  27.23        57.25 (30.02)
 48 Davis, Logan           18 North Texas Nada    57.34             
    r:+0.71  27.00        57.34 (30.34)
 49 Zito, Nick             23 WEST Swim Club      57.61             
    r:+0.70  26.96        57.61 (30.65)
 50 Jangid, Aditya         19 Unattached SCSC     57.82             
    r:+0.63  27.32        57.82 (30.50)
 51 Zelen, Ryan            17 Lake Superior Sw    57.98             
    r:+0.64  26.29        57.98 (31.69)
 52 Gillespie, Jack        16 Sierra Marlins S    58.03             
    r:+0.86  27.24        58.03 (30.79)
 53 Quezada Dominguez, Ed  19 Desert Dragons      58.08             
    r:+0.68  26.43        58.08 (31.65)
 54 Thompson, Mason        18 Orinda Aquatics     58.18             
    r:+0.73  26.53        58.18 (31.65)
 55 Morrison, Cyrus        20 Una PASA            58.37             
    r:+0.87  26.86        58.37 (31.51)
 56 Iannaccone, Ryan       17 Walnut Creek Aqu    58.38             
    r:+0.65  27.43        58.38 (30.95)
 57 Zelen, Tyler           20 Wisconsin Aquati    58.39             
    r:+0.64  27.55        58.39 (30.84)
 58 Schroeder, Jason       23 Enid YMCA           58.41             
    r:+0.70  26.07        58.41 (32.34)
 59 Saunders, Max          17 Santa Clara Swim    58.49             
    r:+0.71  27.65        58.49 (30.84)
 60 Blair, Sterlyng        16 Triton              58.68             
    r:+0.65  27.46        58.68 (31.22)
 61 Hawk, Dylan            15 Santa Clara Swim    59.27             
    r:+0.67  27.62        59.27 (31.65)
 62 Werner, Peyton         17 Lane Four           59.28             
    r:+0.62  28.08        59.28 (31.20)
 63 O'Haimhirgin, Finn     17 Sierra Marlins S    59.34             
         r:+0.74                       
 64 Yep, Jassen            15 Peak Swimming     1:00.06             
    r:+0.74  28.34      1:00.06 (31.72)
 65 Koster, JD             17 Tule Nation Trit  1:00.54             
    r:+0.68  28.14      1:00.54 (32.40)
 66 Noyes, David           18 Santa Clara Swim  1:00.68             
    r:+0.75  28.21      1:00.68 (32.47)
 67 Pate, John             18 Bolles School Sh  1:01.14             
    r:+0.75  27.97      1:01.14 (33.17)
 -- Collins, Leo           16 North Bay Aquati     DFS              
 -- Lochte, Ryan           33 Unattached           DFS              
 -- Ward, Lee              24 Walnut Creek Aqu     DFS              
 -- Niayesh, Preston       17 Tule Nation Trit     DFS              
 -- Kalisz, Chase          24 Athens Bulldog S     DFS              
 -- Smith, Clark           23 Longhorn Aquatic     DFS              
 -- Cheruti, Meiron        20 Team Elite            NS              
 -- Young, Ethan           20 California Aquat      NS              
 -- Lasco, Glenn           18 Pleasantville Aq      NS              
 -- Plaschka, Justin       21 Univ Notre Dame       NS              
 -- Soto Ramirez, Luis     25 ORCAS                 NS              
 -- Dang, Ethan            16 King Aquatic Clu      NS