USA Swimming-National Meets 
               2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara               
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
     Pro Swim: M 4:08.92  2018      Chase Kalisz
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Kalisz, Chase          24 Athens Bulldog S  4:20.63    4:11.62  
    r:+0.73  26.59        56.91 (30.32)
        1:29.71 (32.80)     2:01.36 (31.65)
        2:36.79 (35.43)     3:12.47 (35.68)
        3:42.81 (30.34)     4:11.62 (28.81)
  2 Fujimori, Takeharu     24 Phoenix Swim Clu  4:21.12    4:19.09  
    r:+0.64  27.32        59.33 (32.01)
        1:33.47 (34.14)     2:06.58 (33.11)
        2:42.65 (36.07)     3:19.12 (36.47)
        3:50.07 (30.95)     4:19.09 (29.02)
  3 Szaranek, Mark         22 Gator Swim Club   4:22.92    4:20.70  
    r:+0.65  27.62        59.09 (31.47)
        1:33.78 (34.69)     2:07.40 (33.62)
        2:44.19 (36.79)     3:21.69 (37.50)
        3:51.64 (29.95)     4:20.70 (29.06)
  4 Grieshop, Sean         19 California Aquat  4:20.79    4:22.65  
    r:+0.65  28.09      1:00.13 (32.04)
        1:34.53 (34.40)     2:07.56 (33.03)
        2:45.67 (38.11)     3:23.19 (37.52)
        3:53.69 (30.50)     4:22.65 (28.96)
  5 Swanson, Charlie       20 Club Wolverine    4:23.29    4:22.87  
    r:+0.67  27.99      1:00.23 (32.24)
        1:35.77 (35.54)     2:10.72 (34.95)
        2:45.89 (35.17)     3:22.84 (36.95)
        3:53.99 (31.15)     4:22.87 (28.88)
  6 Forde, Clayton         20 Una LAK           4:26.02    4:25.53  
    r:+0.79  28.88      1:00.27 (31.39)
        1:36.52 (36.25)     2:09.94 (33.42)
        2:48.49 (38.55)     3:26.60 (38.11)
        3:57.47 (30.87)     4:25.53 (28.06)
  7 DeVine, Abrahm         21 Unattached Stanf  4:24.89    4:27.24  
    r:+0.66  27.58      1:00.42 (32.84)
        1:36.25 (35.83)     2:10.75 (34.50)
        2:48.38 (37.63)     3:27.22 (38.84)
        3:58.88 (31.66)     4:27.24 (28.36)
  8 Vargas Jacobo, Ricard  20 Mexico            4:28.57    4:28.68  
    r:+0.69  28.26      1:00.54 (32.28)
        1:36.66 (36.12)     2:11.21 (34.55)
        2:49.66 (38.45)     3:28.42 (38.76)
        3:59.10 (30.68)     4:28.68 (29.58)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
 10 Tan, Zachary Ian       14 Singapore/Phoeni  4:30.36    4:27.33  
    r:+0.62  27.66      1:00.66 (33.00)
        1:36.07 (35.41)     2:10.25 (34.18)
        2:46.98 (36.73)     3:24.59 (37.61)
        3:56.91 (32.32)     4:27.33 (30.42)
 11 Jhong, Chris           18 Pleasanton Seaha  4:33.49    4:27.78  
    r:+0.66  29.21      1:01.37 (32.16)
        1:36.95 (35.58)     2:11.29 (34.34)
        2:49.34 (38.05)     3:27.59 (38.25)
        3:58.16 (30.57)     4:27.78 (29.62)
 12 Takahashi, Ken         21 California Aquat  4:30.34    4:29.75  
    r:+0.64  28.31      1:00.11 (31.80)
        1:36.04 (35.93)     2:10.65 (34.61)
        2:48.77 (38.12)     3:27.38 (38.61)
        3:59.13 (31.75)     4:29.75 (30.62)
 13 Champagne, Montana     21 Swim Ontario      4:31.04    4:31.34  
    r:+0.72  28.29        59.94 (31.65)
        1:36.06 (36.12)     2:10.96 (34.90)
        2:49.55 (38.59)     3:28.55 (39.00)
        4:00.85 (32.30)     4:31.34 (30.49)
 14 Tremblay, Jeremy       22 C.N. SAMAK        4:30.64    4:31.53  
    r:+0.70  28.84      1:01.37 (32.53)
        1:37.51 (36.14)     2:13.56 (36.05)
        2:51.73 (38.17)     3:30.36 (38.63)
        4:01.59 (31.23)     4:31.53 (29.94)
 15 Trajkovic, Nikola      23 Retriever Aquati  4:33.53    4:33.53  
    r:+0.72  28.62      1:01.88 (33.26)
        1:37.27 (35.39)     2:12.66 (35.39)
        2:50.84 (38.18)     3:30.19 (39.35)
        4:02.46 (32.27)     4:33.53 (31.07)
 16 Thomas, Mike           20 California Aquat  4:34.03    4:33.79  
    r:+0.68  28.19      1:00.25 (32.06)
        1:36.49 (36.24)     2:11.31 (34.82)
        2:51.19 (39.88)     3:31.63 (40.44)
        4:04.11 (32.48)     4:33.79 (29.68)
 17 Torres, Nicholas       16 Badger Swim Club  4:35.42    4:36.67  
             28.27      1:01.60 (33.33)
        1:37.15 (35.55)     2:12.94 (35.79)
        2:52.22 (39.28)     3:33.38 (41.16)
        4:05.95 (32.57)     4:36.67 (30.72)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Paquin-Foisy, Etienne  20 Swimming ELITE L  4:37.65    4:31.77  
    r:+0.62  28.31        59.12 (30.81)
        1:34.00 (34.88)     2:08.30 (34.30)
        2:47.79 (39.49)     3:28.11 (40.32)
        4:00.49 (32.38)     4:31.77 (31.28)
 20 Palaschuk, Brian       20 Regina Optimist   4:36.29    4:32.98  
    r:+0.73  28.52      1:01.01 (32.49)
        1:37.20 (36.19)     2:12.23 (35.03)
        2:51.58 (39.35)     3:30.80 (39.22)
        4:02.89 (32.09)     4:32.98 (30.09)
 21 Groters, Patrick       19 Pine Crest Swimm  4:42.89    4:34.53  
    r:+0.69  27.97      1:00.56 (32.59)
        1:36.49 (35.93)     2:11.17 (34.68)
        2:50.43 (39.26)     3:30.08 (39.65)
        4:02.57 (32.49)     4:34.53 (31.96)
 22 daCosta, Paige         17 Pleasanton Seaha  4:38.01    4:34.57  
    r:+0.69  30.11      1:03.89 (33.78)
        1:39.43 (35.54)     2:14.36 (34.93)
        2:54.70 (40.34)     3:34.02 (39.32)
        4:05.48 (31.46)     4:34.57 (29.09)
 23 Werner, Peyton         17 Lane Four         4:36.26    4:37.78  
             28.84      1:01.44 (32.60)
        1:39.13 (37.69)     2:15.81 (36.68)
        2:54.91 (39.10)     3:35.36 (40.45)
        4:07.33 (31.97)     4:37.78 (30.45)
 24 Amiorkov, Mihail       19 Una SLO           4:40.21    4:39.84  
    r:+0.68  28.70      1:02.16 (33.46)
        1:38.94 (36.78)     2:14.62 (35.68)
        2:54.26 (39.64)     3:35.61 (41.35)
        4:08.42 (32.81)     4:39.84 (31.42)
 25 Miller, Kevin          20 Athens Bulldog S  4:43.25    4:39.85  
    r:+0.77  29.53      1:03.22 (33.69)
        1:41.00 (37.78)     2:16.54 (35.54)
        2:57.30 (40.76)     3:38.44 (41.14)
        4:11.01 (32.57)     4:39.85 (28.84)
 26 Johnson, Hayden        18 DART Swimming     4:43.93    4:40.47  
             29.32      1:02.48 (33.16)
        1:39.00 (36.52)     2:15.01 (36.01)
        2:56.83 (41.82)     3:38.81 (41.98)
        4:09.74 (30.93)     4:40.47 (30.73)
 27 Davis, Logan           18 North Texas Nada  4:41.92    4:41.03  
    r:+0.72  28.27      1:00.28 (32.01)
        1:37.08 (36.80)     2:13.76 (36.68)
        2:54.94 (41.18)     3:36.45 (41.51)
      4:41.03 (1:04.58)                    
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 28 Lincoln, Michael       19 Unattached        4:45.02    4:37.58  
    r:+0.72  29.20      1:01.71 (32.51)
        1:38.98 (37.27)     2:15.84 (36.86)
        2:56.18 (40.34)     3:36.22 (40.04)
        4:07.76 (31.54)     4:37.58 (29.82)
 29 Kim, Hunter            15 Una BAD           4:44.49    4:37.66  
    r:+0.73  29.03      1:02.65 (33.62)
        1:39.60 (36.95)     2:16.92 (37.32)
        2:54.75 (37.83)     3:34.14 (39.39)
        4:07.17 (33.03)     4:37.66 (30.49)
 30 Marella, Daniel        18 De Anza Cupertin  4:47.14    4:43.60  
    r:+0.70  30.21      1:04.41 (34.20)
        1:43.00 (38.59)     2:19.86 (36.86)
        3:00.19 (40.33)     3:39.39 (39.20)
        4:12.50 (33.11)     4:43.60 (31.10)
 31 Degrado, Paul          16 Bolles School Sh  4:48.84    4:45.18  
    r:+0.66  29.45      1:03.95 (34.50)
        1:43.31 (39.36)     2:21.55 (38.24)
        3:01.45 (39.90)     3:41.62 (40.17)
        4:14.34 (32.72)     4:45.18 (30.84)
 32 Wessell, Jack          17 Bolles School Sh  4:52.58    4:46.02  
    r:+0.74  30.22      1:03.57 (33.35)
        1:41.77 (38.20)     2:18.92 (37.15)
        2:59.17 (40.25)     3:40.40 (41.23)
        4:13.95 (33.55)     4:46.02 (32.07)
 33 Hein, Will             18 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:51.46    4:46.22  
    r:+0.71  29.87      1:03.99 (34.12)
        1:41.84 (37.85)     2:19.77 (37.93)
        2:59.24 (39.47)     3:40.34 (41.10)
        4:13.50 (33.16)     4:46.22 (32.72)
 34 Huang, Andy            16 Peak Swimming     4:52.51    4:49.70  
    r:+0.72  29.37      1:04.47 (35.10)
        1:42.09 (37.62)     2:20.23 (38.14)
        3:01.12 (40.89)     3:42.82 (41.70)
        4:16.95 (34.13)     4:49.70 (32.75)
 35 Walker, Lucas          17 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:49.70    4:56.57  
    r:+0.72  30.48      1:06.38 (35.90)
        1:46.70 (40.32)     2:26.17 (39.47)
        3:06.43 (40.26)     3:48.16 (41.73)
        4:23.54 (35.38)     4:56.57 (33.03)
 36 Gates, Jeremy          18 Una RAC           5:03.33    4:58.14  
             30.90      1:06.81 (35.91)
        1:42.81 (36.00)     2:18.77 (35.96)
        3:02.03 (43.26)     3:47.65 (45.62)
        4:23.38 (35.73)     4:58.14 (34.76)
 
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
 -- Litherland, Jay        22 Dynamo Swim Club  4:21.93         DQ  
      Butterfly kick - breast
    r:+0.74  27.43        58.09 (30.66)
        1:31.53 (33.44)     2:03.79 (32.26)
        2:40.91 (37.12)     3:17.97 (37.06)
        3:48.85 (30.88)          DQ (28.42)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
 -- Ruvalcaba Cruz, Hecto  20 Mexico            4:29.63         DQ  
      Not towards breast off wall - breast
    r:+0.73  28.08      1:00.02 (31.94)
        1:35.51 (35.49)     2:09.81 (34.30)
        2:49.03 (39.22)     3:28.43 (39.40)
        3:59.73 (31.30)          DQ (29.05)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 30 Dillard, Ben           16 Sierra Marlins S  4:45.79             
    r:+0.75  29.31      1:02.97 (33.66)
        1:40.55 (37.58)     2:17.79 (37.24)
        2:57.21 (39.42)     3:37.24 (40.03)
        4:11.47 (34.23)     4:45.79 (34.32)
 37 Gunn, Ted              18 York YMCA         4:53.32             
    r:+0.76  30.79      1:05.05 (34.26)
        1:41.91 (36.86)     2:17.96 (36.05)
        3:01.67 (43.71)     3:45.63 (43.96)
        4:19.63 (34.00)     4:53.32 (33.69)
 -- Switkowski, Jan        24 Gator Swim Club       DQ              
    r:+0.70  27.63        59.63 (32.00)
        1:34.68 (35.05)     2:09.31 (34.63)
        2:47.16 (37.85)     3:25.99 (38.83)
        3:57.01 (31.02)          DQ (29.54)
 -- Murphy, Jack           19 Neptune Swimming      NS