USA Swimming-National Meets 
               2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara               
 
 Event 3  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 4:26.36  8/6/2016  Katinka Hosszu, HUN
     American: A 4:31.12  6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
     Pro Swim: M 4:31.07  2015      Katinka Hosszu
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Eastin, Ella           21 Stanford Swimmin  4:40.17    4:38.99  
    r:+0.71  29.70      1:03.47 (33.77)
        1:39.53 (36.06)     2:14.49 (34.96)
        2:55.25 (40.76)     3:35.44 (40.19)
        4:08.10 (32.66)     4:38.99 (30.89)
  2 Smith, Leah            23 Tucson Ford Deal  4:40.53    4:39.37  
    r:+0.72  30.22      1:03.47 (33.25)
        1:40.62 (37.15)     2:16.41 (35.79)
        2:57.28 (40.87)     3:38.61 (41.33)
        4:09.72 (31.11)     4:39.37 (29.65)
  3 Darcel, Sarah          20 Una CAL           4:48.70    4:44.79  
    r:+0.62  29.77      1:03.47 (33.70)
        1:40.23 (36.76)     2:16.34 (36.11)
        2:56.41 (40.07)     3:37.58 (41.17)
        4:11.45 (33.87)     4:44.79 (33.34)
  4 Raab, Meaghan          22 Nashville Aquati  4:49.09    4:48.13  
    r:+0.76  31.69      1:06.59 (34.90)
        1:45.50 (38.91)     2:22.81 (37.31)
        3:02.84 (40.03)     3:42.99 (40.15)
        4:16.71 (33.72)     4:48.13 (31.42)
  5 Gonzalez-Hermosillo,   22 Mexico            4:51.62    4:49.03  
    r:+0.74  31.48      1:06.31 (34.83)
        1:45.07 (38.76)     2:22.61 (37.54)
        3:03.15 (40.54)     3:44.15 (41.00)
        4:17.49 (33.34)     4:49.03 (31.54)
  6 Barksdale, Emma        20 Gamecock Aquatic  4:51.14    4:49.16  
    r:+0.68  30.37      1:04.82 (34.45)
        1:42.74 (37.92)     2:19.41 (36.67)
        3:00.28 (40.87)     3:41.52 (41.24)
        4:16.28 (34.76)     4:49.16 (32.88)
  7 Stevens, Leah          21 Stanford Swimmin  4:55.20    4:53.05  
    r:+0.65  31.78      1:07.56 (35.78)
        1:47.08 (39.52)     2:24.14 (37.06)
        3:07.10 (42.96)     3:48.19 (41.09)
        4:21.50 (33.31)     4:53.05 (31.55)
  8 Gonzalez Medina, Esth  22 Mexico            4:54.41    4:53.94  
    r:+0.69  31.69      1:08.24 (36.55)
        1:49.19 (40.95)     2:28.07 (38.88)
        3:08.27 (40.20)     3:47.77 (39.50)
        4:21.59 (33.82)     4:53.94 (32.35)
  9 McCullagh, Nora        21 Una TXLA          4:57.24    4:56.54  
             30.59      1:06.83 (36.24)
        1:45.95 (39.12)     2:23.92 (37.97)
        3:06.40 (42.48)     3:48.00 (41.60)
        4:22.73 (34.73)     4:56.54 (33.81)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
 10 Romano, Kristen        18 Puerto Rico       4:57.26    4:53.53  
    r:+0.74  30.70      1:05.74 (35.04)
        1:44.31 (38.57)     2:21.20 (36.89)
        3:04.20 (43.00)     3:46.83 (42.63)
        4:21.12 (34.29)     4:53.53 (32.41)
 11 Wiseman, Avery         16 Triton            5:01.52    4:54.26  
    r:+0.71  31.52      1:06.58 (35.06)
        1:47.27 (40.69)     2:25.23 (37.96)
        3:06.44 (41.21)     3:47.13 (40.69)
        4:22.01 (34.88)     4:54.26 (32.25)
 12 Nero, Bailey           21 Auburn Universit  4:58.67    4:56.96  
    r:+0.71  30.34      1:04.82 (34.48)
        1:43.72 (38.90)     2:20.73 (37.01)
        3:05.24 (44.51)     3:49.04 (43.80)
        4:24.03 (34.99)     4:56.96 (32.93)
 13 Devine, Chenoa         19 California Aquat  5:01.55    4:57.11  
    r:+0.72  31.29      1:06.72 (35.43)
        1:45.91 (39.19)     2:24.21 (38.30)
        3:07.08 (42.87)     3:50.97 (43.89)
        4:24.89 (33.92)     4:57.11 (32.22)
 14 Diaz Martinez, Brenda  19 Mexico            5:02.17    4:57.41  
    r:+0.73  32.73      1:07.74 (35.01)
        1:45.67 (37.93)     2:21.99 (36.32)
        3:06.55 (44.56)     3:50.08 (43.53)
        4:24.90 (34.82)     4:57.41 (32.51)
 15 Dilsaver, Dannie       19 California Aquat  4:59.48    4:58.72  
    r:+0.71  30.94      1:06.56 (35.62)
        1:46.25 (39.69)     2:24.76 (38.51)
        3:07.68 (42.92)     3:51.09 (43.41)
        4:25.52 (34.43)     4:58.72 (33.20)
 16 Braswell, Leah         17 York YMCA         4:57.52    4:58.95  
    r:+0.86  32.53      1:08.48 (35.95)
        1:48.61 (40.13)     2:27.53 (38.92)
        3:11.61 (44.08)     3:56.10 (44.49)
        4:29.00 (32.90)     4:58.95 (29.95)
 17 Isleta, Chloe Kennedy  20 Arizona State Un  4:59.38    5:01.41  
    r:+0.71  31.65      1:07.55 (35.90)
        1:45.62 (38.07)     2:23.01 (37.39)
        3:07.98 (44.97)     3:52.69 (44.71)
        4:27.62 (34.93)     5:01.41 (33.79)
 18 Codevilla, Mary        14 Flatiron Athleti  5:02.76    5:02.43  
             31.65      1:09.08 (37.43)
        1:47.50 (38.42)     2:25.46 (37.96)
        3:08.77 (43.31)     3:52.21 (43.44)
        4:27.91 (35.70)     5:02.43 (34.52)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Clark, Chloe           16 Sierra Marlins S  5:04.71    4:55.84  
    r:+0.66  31.31      1:06.84 (35.53)
        1:44.26 (37.42)     2:21.85 (37.59)
        3:04.78 (42.93)     3:47.67 (42.89)
        4:22.38 (34.71)     4:55.84 (33.46)
 20 Lofquist, Sydney       20 Wisconsin Aquati  5:06.02    5:01.30  
    r:+0.72  31.14      1:07.13 (35.99)
        1:47.38 (40.25)     2:24.63 (37.25)
        3:08.39 (43.76)     3:52.85 (44.46)
        4:27.78 (34.93)     5:01.30 (33.52)
 21 Yongyuth, Bianca       16 Santa Clara Swim  5:06.10    5:02.85  
    r:+0.73  31.89      1:07.76 (35.87)
        1:49.07 (41.31)     2:29.11 (40.04)
        3:12.87 (43.76)     3:57.03 (44.16)
        4:30.35 (33.32)     5:02.85 (32.50)
 22 Tuck, Natalie          19 California Aquat  5:08.84    5:05.93  
    r:+0.74  31.67      1:08.73 (37.06)
        1:49.10 (40.37)     2:29.21 (40.11)
        3:12.61 (43.40)     3:56.60 (43.99)
        4:31.71 (35.11)     5:05.93 (34.22)
 23 Matheson, Lucy         16 Flatiron Athleti  5:05.39    5:06.84  
    r:+0.73  31.73      1:08.29 (36.56)
        1:47.85 (39.56)     2:26.23 (38.38)
        3:11.15 (44.92)     3:56.97 (45.82)
        4:32.85 (35.88)     5:06.84 (33.99)
 24 Heckman, Miranda       17 Pleasanton Seaha  5:04.54    5:07.16  
    r:+0.81  31.63      1:08.63 (37.00)
        1:50.27 (41.64)     2:28.87 (38.60)
        3:15.64 (46.77)     4:02.25 (46.61)
        4:35.51 (33.26)     5:07.16 (31.65)
 25 Lessing, Amelie        17 Flatiron Athleti  5:05.59    5:07.81  
    r:+0.80  31.89      1:08.72 (36.83)
        1:49.55 (40.83)     2:27.53 (37.98)
        3:13.10 (45.57)     3:58.22 (45.12)
        4:34.89 (36.67)     5:07.81 (32.92)
 26 Seljeseth, Courtney    13 Quicksilver Swim  5:11.85    5:13.15  
             31.85      1:09.49 (37.64)
        1:50.31 (40.82)     2:31.51 (41.20)
        3:14.74 (43.23)     3:59.06 (44.32)
        4:36.50 (37.44)     5:13.15 (36.65)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 28 Sand, Adair            16 Bolles School Sh  5:13.62    5:03.26  
    r:+0.70  32.46      1:09.37 (36.91)
        1:48.85 (39.48)     2:26.51 (37.66)
        3:11.10 (44.59)     3:54.92 (43.82)
        4:30.28 (35.36)     5:03.26 (32.98)
 29 Bouraoui, Nadia        15 Santa Clara Swim  5:13.02    5:09.94  
    r:+0.66  33.50      1:10.92 (37.42)
        1:52.17 (41.25)     2:33.76 (41.59)
        3:16.74 (42.98)     4:00.63 (43.89)
        4:36.17 (35.54)     5:09.94 (33.77)
 30 Womer, Hannah          18 Quicksilver Swim  5:26.39    5:10.21  
    r:+0.74  31.14      1:06.83 (35.69)
        1:49.66 (42.83)     2:31.88 (42.22)
        3:15.85 (43.97)     4:00.24 (44.39)
        4:36.01 (35.77)     5:10.21 (34.20)
 31 Resconich, McKenna     19 Navy Swimming     5:21.76    5:17.84  
    r:+0.66  31.42      1:09.65 (38.23)
        1:51.11 (41.46)     2:31.53 (40.42)
        3:17.79 (46.26)     4:05.38 (47.59)
        4:41.16 (35.78)     5:17.84 (36.68)
 32 Zeller, Zoey           13 Santa Clara Swim  5:20.08    5:22.50  
    r:+0.74  34.79      1:16.96 (42.17)
        1:58.97 (42.01)     2:39.83 (40.86)
        3:23.93 (44.10)     4:08.18 (44.25)
        4:46.15 (37.97)     5:22.50 (36.35)
 -- McKenna, Mai           16 Osprey Aquatics   5:12.76         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
    r:+0.76  32.30      1:09.08 (36.78)
        1:49.09 (40.01)     2:29.69 (40.60)
        3:12.82 (43.13)     3:57.60 (44.78)
        4:34.29 (36.69)          DQ (36.22)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 -- Spremullo, Gianna      16 Bluefish Swim Cl  5:08.77         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Glavinovich, Katie     18 Stanford Swimmin  4:59.22             
    r:+0.71  31.71      1:08.11 (36.40)
        1:46.45 (38.34)     2:24.05 (37.60)
        3:08.08 (44.03)     3:53.01 (44.93)
        4:26.73 (33.72)     4:59.22 (32.49)
 16 Laughlin, Solie        20 Una UCD           5:00.17             
    r:+0.77  31.44      1:08.31 (36.87)
        1:45.72 (37.41)     2:22.78 (37.06)
        3:07.34 (44.56)     3:51.01 (43.67)
        4:26.09 (35.08)     5:00.17 (34.08)
 19 Mykkanen, Courtney     20 Irvine Novaquati  5:01.86             
    r:+0.79  31.19      1:06.72 (35.53)
        1:44.94 (38.22)     2:23.19 (38.25)
        3:08.33 (45.14)     3:54.09 (45.76)
        4:28.43 (34.34)     5:01.86 (33.43)
 -- Arzave, Juli           16 South Bay Aquati      DQ              
    r:+0.82  32.12      1:09.02 (36.90)
        1:49.43 (40.41)     2:29.74 (40.31)
        3:16.72 (46.98)     4:04.15 (47.43)
        4:39.14 (34.99)          DQ (33.89)
 -- Szekely, Allie         20 Stanford Swimmin      DQ              
    r:+0.73  30.53      1:04.76 (34.23)
        1:40.59 (35.83)     2:16.57 (35.98)
        2:56.61 (40.04)     3:38.10 (41.49)
        4:12.50 (34.40)          DQ (34.19)
 -- Cox, Madisyn           23 Longhorn Aquatic      NS