Central Coast Section Championship Meet 
     2012 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012     
 
 Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 1:23.57  5/12/2012 Bellarmine College Prep., Bellarmine
                          S Shimomura, S Shilling, C Burrill, M Hamilton
                 1:25.51  AAA
                 1:26.90  AAC
                 1:35.39  CCS
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Bellarmine                    1:24.72    1:23.57!AAA     40  
     1) Shimomura, Sam 12             2) Shilling, Stephen 12         
     3) Burrill, Cooper 9             4) Hamilton, Mitchell 12        
                 20.96        41.87 (20.91)
        1:02.92 (21.05)     1:23.57 (20.65)
  2 SHP                           1:25.05    1:23.63 AAA     34  
     1) Jollymour, Scott 11           2) McGibben, Mackey 12          
     3) Hinrichs, Bret 11             4) Kremer, Tom 12               
                 21.61        42.64 (21.03)
        1:03.60 (20.96)     1:23.63 (20.03)
  3 Monta Vista                   1:26.41    1:25.44 AAA     32  
     1) Su, Kevin 11                  2) Hong, Colin 10               
     3) Li, Evan 11                   4) Leung, Michael 12            
                 21.62        43.53 (21.91)
        1:05.10 (21.57)     1:25.44 (20.34)
  4 Leland                        1:26.91    1:25.86 AAC     30  
     1) Bucter, Matthew 11            2) Gaydon, Brian 12             
     3) Kane, Jonathan 12             4) Polovinkin, Nikita 12        
                 21.91        43.37 (21.46)
        1:05.86 (22.49)     1:25.86 (20.00)
  5 St. Francis                   1:27.71    1:26.30 AAC     28  
     1) Chen, Victor 12               2) Elmurib, Sean 9              
     3) Ford, Taylor 11               4) Goodenough, Patrick 12       
                 22.02        43.72 (21.70)
        1:05.46 (21.74)     1:26.30 (20.84)
  6 Pioneer                       1:28.98    1:28.16 CCS     26  
     1) Selfridge, Zack 12            2) Williams, Reece 11           
     3) Borman, Max 11                4) Kubacki, Robert 11           
                 22.22        44.33 (22.11)
        1:06.45 (22.12)     1:28.16 (21.71)
  7 Menlo-Atherton                1:29.97    1:29.06 CCS     24  
     1) Wilder, Max 12                2) Valiante, Alex 10            
     3) Bassin, Jake 10               4) Deal, Zach 11                
                 21.97        44.49 (22.52)
        1:06.35 (21.86)     1:29.06 (22.71)
 -- Valley Christian              1:29.80         DQ        
     1) Nunan, Michael 12             2) Lowenstein, Zack 10          
     3) Hoefling, Michael 10          4) Shulman, Alex 10             
                 21.44        43.02 (21.58)
        1:05.88 (22.86)          DQ (23.23)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Palo Alto                     1:30.22    1:29.32 CCS     18  
     1) Lau, Rollin 12                2) Kiris, Eren 11               
     3) Zhang, Charles 12             4) Rosati, Corso 12             
                 22.76        44.94 (22.18)
        1:07.65 (22.71)     1:29.32 (21.67)
 10 Los Altos                     1:30.30    1:30.13 CCS     14  
     1) McColl, Ian 11                2) Warmoth, Adam 12             
     3) Orton, Mathew 12              4) Nguyen, Sean 9               
                 23.12        45.72 (22.60)
        1:07.99 (22.27)     1:30.13 (22.14)
 11 Gunn                          1:29.99    1:30.29 CCS     12  
     1) Zhang, Anthony 11             2) Einfalt, Cody 12             
     3) Thorson, Will 12              4) Wilson, Tyler 12             
                 22.39        44.96 (22.57)
        1:07.22 (22.26)     1:30.29 (23.07)
 12 Saint Ignatius                1:30.51    1:30.56 CCS     10  
     1) May, Reilly 10                2) Chow, Nathan 12              
     3) Naughton, John Paul 10        4) Kranenburg, Stefan 10        
                 23.14        45.77 (22.63)
        1:08.54 (22.77)     1:30.56 (22.02)
 13 Leigh                         1:30.79    1:30.64 CCS      8  
     1) Hannigan, Michael 10          2) Foote, Evan 11               
     3) Kushnerov, Martin 9           4) Lok, Justin 11               
                 22.50        45.32 (22.82)
        1:08.07 (22.75)     1:30.64 (22.57)
 14 Los Gatos                     1:30.58    1:31.00 CCS      6  
     1) James, Ian 10                 2) McCombie, Karl 11            
     3) Tao, Lawrence 9               4) Wieser, Evin 12              
                 23.50        46.19 (22.69)
        1:16.62 (30.43)     1:31.00 (14.38)
 15 Terra Nova                    1:31.08    1:31.05 CCS      4  
     1) Jacobs, Trevor 12             2) Johnson, Devin 10            
     3) Zorndorf, Zach 12             4) Jacobs, Bryant 11            
                 23.19        45.91 (22.72)
        1:09.06 (23.15)     1:31.05 (21.99)
 -- Live Oak                      1:30.36         DQ        
      71 Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) McCombs, Ryan 11              2) Pawlak, Daniel 10            
     3) Orona, Saul 12                4) Batey, Nathaniel 12          
                 21.82        43.32 (21.50)
        1:07.15 (23.83)          DQ (23.22)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Menlo                         1:31.21                   
     1) Wilson, Johnny 10             2) Carrino, Nico 11             
     3) Avery, Weston 9               4) Hale, Nick 12                
                 22.53        46.01 (23.48)
        1:09.25 (23.24)     1:31.21 (21.96)
 18 Lynbrook                      1:31.49                   
     1) Toh, Nathan 10                2) Chen, Jeffrey 12             
     3) Chen, Jasper 11               4) Flamant, Etienne 11          
                 23.20        45.48 (22.28)
        1:08.95 (23.47)     1:31.49 (22.54)
 19 Mitty                         1:31.64                   
     1) Chang, Howie 12               2) Vega, Jordan 9               
     3) Stolle, Victor 12             4) Wen, Bobby 12                
                 22.36        46.31 (23.95)
        1:09.25 (22.94)     1:31.64 (22.39)
 20 Willow Glen                   1:32.50                   
     1) Shenoy, Arjuna 12             2) Little, Brayden 11           
     3) Strasilla, Wilson 11          4) Dumas, Adrian 12             
                 23.02        47.25 (24.23)
        1:10.79 (23.54)     1:32.50 (21.71)
 21 Homestead                     1:32.53                   
     1) Jones, Alex 11                2) Kobori, Stevie 11            
     3) Lorenzin, James 12            4) Arnold, Thomas 12            
                 23.16        46.41 (23.25)
        1:09.73 (23.32)     1:32.53 (22.80)
 22 Mountain View                 1:32.59                   
     1) Thomas, Mike                  2) Magee, Mike                  
     3) Burch, Richard                4) Beck, Jason                  
                 23.49        47.37 (23.88)
        1:09.61 (22.24)     1:32.59 (22.98)
 23 Harbor                        1:32.83                   
     1) Schwertfeger, Trevor 12       2) Braccini, Mattia 10          
     3) Robles, Danny 12              4) Erece, Jason 12              
                 22.33        46.15 (23.82)
        1:09.96 (23.81)     1:32.83 (22.87)
 24 Salinas                       1:33.00                   
     1) Heacox, Ethan 11              2) Way, Zach 10                 
     3) Thompson, Jed 12              4) Hunsdorfer, Chris 12         
                 23.66        47.93 (24.27)
        1:10.86 (22.93)     1:33.00 (22.14)
 25 Santa Clara                   1:33.04                   
     1) Khan, Marzuq 9                2) Jain, Jinoo 12               
     3) Delgado, Bryan 12             4) Woodell, Bryce 11            
                 23.85        47.80 (23.95)
        1:10.55 (22.75)     1:33.04 (22.49)
 26 Serra                         1:33.25                   
     1) Centis, Kyle 12               2) Smallman, Paul 12            
     3) Yee, Brandon 11               4) O'Leary, Robert 11           
                 22.89        46.54 (23.65)
        1:10.28 (23.74)     1:33.25 (22.97)
 27 Santa Cruz-CC                 1:33.39                   
     1) McAneny, George               2) Park, Austin                 
     3) Roll, Turner                  4) Chamberlin, Chaz             
                 22.07        47.26 (25.19)
        1:11.19 (23.93)     1:33.39 (22.20)
 28 San Mateo                     1:33.42                   
     1) Halet, JJ 11                  2) Liu, Perry 10                
     3) McCall, Tom 10                4) Chen, Ronald 12              
                 22.52        47.52 (25.00)
        1:11.56 (24.04)     1:33.42 (21.86)
 29 Seaside                       1:33.87                   
     1) Fittro, James 12              2) Smith, Parker 9              
     3) Ziolkowski, Sebastian 9       4) Sabolsice, John 11           
                 23.72        47.56 (23.84)
        1:10.47 (22.91)     1:33.87 (23.40)
 30 Burlingame                    1:34.46                   
     1) Popovic, George 10            2) Nguyen, Jeffrey 9            
     3) Iacovone, Alessio 9           4) Butler, Ryder 12             
                 23.95        48.44 (24.49)
        1:11.74 (23.30)     1:34.46 (22.72)
 31 Saratoga                      1:34.55                   
     1) Miller, Mitch 10              2) Xiao, Patrick 11             
     3) Borch, Tyler 12               4) Samollov, Sasha 10           
                 23.77        47.96 (24.19)
        1:11.36 (23.40)     1:34.55 (23.19)
 32 Kings                         1:34.58                   
     1) Chan, Vernon 11               2) de Smidt, Jonathan 12        
     3) Morrison, Tom 10              4) de Smidt, Steven 12          
                 23.40        46.87 (23.47)
        1:11.02 (24.15)     1:34.58 (23.56)
 33 Sobrato                       1:34.81                   
     1) Jasper, Adam 12               2) Bleeg, Connor 10             
     3) Rich, Thomas                  4) Read, Patrick 12             
                 23.62        48.89 (25.27)
        1:12.62 (23.73)     1:34.81 (22.19)
 34 Stevenson                     1:35.79                   
     1) Nealey, Isaac 11              2) Bayless, Beau 12             
     3) Franscioni, Hank 12           4) Kan, Allen 11                
                 23.28        47.84 (24.56)
        1:12.28 (24.44)     1:35.79 (23.51)
 35 Monterey                      1:37.19                   
     1) Rike, Darin 12                2) Pina, Steven 12              
     3) Elfiky, Kareem 10             4) De Leuw, Casey 11            
                 23.33        49.51 (26.18)
        1:13.99 (24.48)     1:37.19 (23.20)
 36 San Benito                    1:38.10                   
     1) Rios, Steven 11               2) Ponzio, Dill Pickle 11       
     3) Martinez, Adrian 11           4) Dones, Alejandro 10          
                 25.28        50.70 (25.42)
        1:15.17 (24.47)     1:38.10 (22.93)
 37 Aragon                        1:43.82                   
     1) Miyagi, Rick 10               2) Tom, Nick 12                 
     3) Wang, Kevin 9                 4) Tong, David 9                
                 26.99        53.73 (26.74)
        1:18.14 (24.41)     1:43.82 (25.68)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                      
 
  1. Bellarmine College Prep.        296.5   2. Palo Alto High School             153
  3. Sacred Heart Prep               105.5   4. St. Francis High School            90
  5. The Kings Academy                89.5   6. Leland High School                 84
  7. Monta Vista High School            78   8. Los Gatos High School              73
  9. Saratoga High School             69.5  10. Harker                             69
 11. Pioneer High School                57  12. Gunn High School                   49
 13. Valley Christian High School       42  14. Archbishop Mitty High School       37
 15. San Mateo High School              36  16. Burlingame High School             28
 17. Willow Glen High School            25  17. Terra Nova High School             25
 19. Cupertino High School              24  19. Menlo-Atherton High School         24
 21. Monterey High School               22  22. Junipero Serra High School         21
 23. Lynbrook High School             17.5  24. Los Altos High School              15
 24. Stevenson                          15  24. Santa Teresa  High School          15
 27. Saint Ignatius College Prep.       14  28. Salinas High School Varsity        13
 29. Pinewood School                    12  30. Wilcox High School                 11
 30. Evergreen Valley High School       11  32. Live Oak High School              9.5
 33. Leigh HS Swimming                   8  33. Prospect High School                8
 35. San Benito - Varsity                7  36. Branham High School                 6
 37. Mountain View High School           4  37. Seaside High School                 4
 37. Santa Cruz High School              4  40. Trinity Christian High School       3
 41. Aragon High School                  2  41. Carmel High School                  2
 43. Piedmont Hills High School          1