Central Coast Section Championship Meet 
     2012 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012     
 
 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 1:31.84  5/16/2009 Saratoga High School, Saratoga-
                          M Murray, B Murray, I Burns, B Hinshaw
                 1:35.11  AAA
                 1:36.66  AAC
                 1:47.99  CCS
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Bellarmine                    1:35.00    1:33.85 AAA     40  
     1) Webster, Matt 11              2) Kou, Timothy 10              
     3) Locke, Jackson 11             4) Burrill, Cooper 9            
                 23.62        50.43 (26.81)
        1:13.05 (22.62)     1:33.85 (20.80)
  2 Palo Alto                     1:34.95    1:34.26 AAA     34  
     1) Francis, Alex 11              2) Sanborn, Byron 12            
     3) Liang, Andrew 10              4) Lee, William 10              
                 25.45        51.55 (26.10)
        1:12.80 (21.25)     1:34.26 (21.46)
  3 Los Gatos                     1:36.63    1:36.45 AAC     32  
     1) Lawler, Keltan 12             2) Panchak, Jonathan 10         
     3) Sasagawa, Koki 11             4) Wieser, Evin 12              
                 24.64        50.89 (26.25)
        1:15.59 (24.70)     1:36.45 (20.86)
  4 St. Francis                   1:37.86    1:36.58 AAC     30  
     1) Ogren, Curtis 10              2) Chen, Victor 12              
     3) Ford, Taylor 11               4) Goodenough, Patrick 12       
                 24.57        51.53 (26.96)
        1:15.31 (23.78)     1:36.58 (21.27)
  5 Kings                         1:37.23    1:36.81 CCS     28  
     1) Benight, Patrick 11           2) Luh, Alex 11                 
     3) de Smidt, Steven 12           4) Heale, Cole 12               
                 25.13        51.49 (26.36)
        1:15.92 (24.43)     1:36.81 (20.89)
  6 Leland                        1:38.28    1:37.66 CCS     26  
     1) Keighley, Scott 12            2) Kane, Jonathan 12            
     3) Ley, Jacob 12                 4) Polovinkin, Nikita 12        
                 25.67        53.03 (27.36)
        1:16.64 (23.61)     1:37.66 (21.02)
  7 Hark                          1:37.92    1:37.78 CCS     24  
     1) Khojasteh, Kevin 12           2) Huang, Aaron 9               
     3) Neubieser, Craig 9            4) Neubieser, Daryl 12          
                 24.60        51.53 (26.93)
        1:16.71 (25.18)     1:37.78 (21.07)
  8 Gunn                          1:39.81    1:39.46 CCS     22  
     1) Zhang, Anthony 11             2) Tai, Tommy 11                
     3) Thorson, Will 12              4) Einfalt, Cody 12             
                 26.28        53.53 (27.25)
        1:16.93 (23.40)     1:39.46 (22.53)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Saratoga                      1:40.61    1:39.88 CCS     18  
     1) Burns, Aidan 9                2) Lee, Michael 11              
     3) Tsai, Randy 9                 4) Burns, Ian 12                
                 24.63        52.86 (28.23)
        1:19.25 (26.39)     1:39.88 (20.63)
 10 Burlingame                    1:41.23    1:40.26 CCS     14  
     1) Tan, Kawei 11                 2) Pease, Walker 9              
     3) Yeager, Joshua 11             4) Bakar, Eric 11               
                 24.86        54.54 (29.68)
        1:18.22 (23.68)     1:40.26 (22.04)
 11 Serra                         1:40.40    1:40.32 CCS     12  
     1) Zamecki, Zachary 10           2) Kmak, Jo Jo 9                
     3) Northway, Chris 12            4) Centis, Kyle 12              
                 27.19        53.83 (26.64)
        1:18.23 (24.40)     1:40.32 (22.09)
 12 Monterey                      1:41.43    1:41.17 CCS     10  
     1) Speed, Alec 12                2) Erben, Anthony 12            
     3) Phillips, Luke 12             4) Rike, Darin 12               
                 26.37        53.70 (27.33)
        1:18.34 (24.64)     1:41.17 (22.83)
 13 Mitty                         1:42.93    1:41.53 CCS      8  
     1) Vega, Jordan 9                2) Wen, Bobby 12                
     3) Chang, Howie 12               4) Stolle, Victor 12            
                 26.98        54.66 (27.68)
        1:19.22 (24.56)     1:41.53 (22.31)
 14 SHP                           1:42.43    1:41.55 CCS      6  
     1) Howard, John 11               2) Swart, Alex 11               
     3) Enright, Harrison 10          4) McGibben, Mackey 12          
                 27.32        55.78 (28.46)
        1:20.48 (24.70)     1:41.55 (21.07)
 15 Saint Ignatius                1:42.88    1:41.88 CCS      4  
     1) Sheedy, Jack 10               2) Hao, Michael 10              
     3) Szeto, Jeremy 11              4) May, Reilly 10               
                 28.75        53.70 (24.95)
        1:19.28 (25.58)     1:41.88 (22.60)
 16 Aragon                        1:43.10    1:41.93 CCS      2  
     1) Callas, Steven 11             2) Chen, Ivan 11                
     3) Leong, David 10               4) Seeburger, William 12        
                 25.92        53.51 (27.59)
        1:19.98 (26.47)     1:41.93 (21.95)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Monta Vista                   1:43.71                   
     1) Pon, Brandon 10               2) Asao, Hikaru 12              
     3) Lee, Jeffrey 11               4) Chiuh, Clement 12            
                 26.58        54.81 (28.23)
        1:20.46 (25.65)     1:43.71 (23.25)
 18 Pioneer                       1:43.98                   
     1) Soe, Nick 11                  2) McGrew, Zack 11              
     3) Taikeff, Gabe 11              4) Varni, Brett 12              
                 25.96        55.25 (29.29)
        1:20.91 (25.66)     1:43.98 (23.07)
 19 Menlo-Atherton                1:44.14                   
     1) Gow, Alex 12                  2) LaPlante, Jeff 12            
     3) Williams, Gordon 9            4) Bassin, Jake 10              
                 26.36        56.99 (30.63)
        1:22.09 (25.10)     1:44.14 (22.05)
 20 Milpitas                      1:44.32                   
     1) Nguyen, Tan 9                 2) Tao, Eric 11                 
     3) Page, Vincent 12              4) Jung, Jason 12               
                 25.89        54.04 (28.15)
        1:19.73 (25.69)     1:44.32 (24.59)
 21 Mountain View                 1:44.51                   
     1) Muonio, Karl                  2) Lim, Aaron                   
     3) Magee, Mike                   4) Burch, Thomas                
                 27.79        57.57 (29.78)
        1:22.06 (24.49)     1:44.51 (22.45)
 22 Gunderson                     1:44.70                   
     1) Calleja-Harris, Skylar        2) Gutierrez, Corey             
     3) Greene, Alexander             4) Gutierrez, Doug              
                 26.80        55.83 (29.03)
        1:21.42 (25.59)     1:44.70 (23.28)
 23 Santa Cruz-CC                 1:44.72                   
     1) McAneny, George               2) Cox, Matthew                 
     3) MacPherson, Albert            4) Chamberlin, Chaz             
                 27.50        58.42 (30.92)
        1:22.67 (24.25)     1:44.72 (22.05)
 24 Evergreen                     1:44.82                   
     1) Nguyen, Eric 11               2) Nguyen, Victor 12            
     3) Huang, Paul                   4) Diep, Kevin 11               
                 26.67        55.55 (28.88)
        1:20.97 (25.42)     1:44.82 (23.85)
 25 Cupertino                     1:45.06                   
     1) Lu, Osker 11                  2) Poirier, David 10            
     3) Christ, Cameron 10            4) Conroy, Brandon 12           
                 27.73        56.73 (29.00)
        1:24.15 (27.42)     1:45.06 (20.91)
 26 Wilcox                        1:45.31                   
     1) Pluemer, Aaron 10             2) Le, Kevin 9                  
     3) Kasses, Austin 10             4) Aisawa, Kevin 9              
                 29.12        57.11 (27.99)
        1:22.88 (25.77)     1:45.31 (22.43)
 27 Menlo                         1:45.35                   
     1) Carrino, Nico 11              2) Ho, Derrick 11               
     3) Wilson, Johnny 10             4) Avery, Weston 9              
                 27.28        57.40 (30.12)
        1:21.99 (24.59)     1:45.35 (23.36)
 28 Carmel                        1:45.89                   
     1) Kim, Brandon 10               2) Sunde, Joe 11                
     3) Jones, Matthew 12             4) Doo, Ken 11                  
                 27.30        56.98 (29.68)
        1:22.42 (25.44)     1:45.89 (23.47)
 29 Homestead                     1:46.07                   
     1) Lorenzin, James 12            2) Spyrou, Costa 12             
     3) Kobori, Stevie 11             4) Arnold, Thomas 12            
                 27.96        58.78 (30.82)
        1:23.33 (24.55)     1:46.07 (22.74)
 30 Leigh                         1:46.21                   
     1) Jackson, Parker 11            2) Kushnerov, Martin 9          
     3) Applebaum, Josh 10            4) Foote, Evan 11               
                 28.92        57.88 (28.96)
        1:23.36 (25.48)     1:46.21 (22.85)
 31 Salinas                       1:46.22                   
     1) Hunsdorfer, Chris 12          2) Way, Zach 10                 
     3) Heacox, Ethan 11              4) Thompson, Jed 12             
                 25.78        57.06 (31.28)
        1:23.22 (26.16)     1:46.22 (23.00)
 32 Mills                         1:46.36                   
     1) LI, Justin 11                 2) Quan, Drew 10                
     3) Martinez, Michael 11          4) Lin, Jake 9                  
                 28.17        56.90 (28.73)
        1:21.82 (24.92)     1:46.36 (24.54)
 33 Lynbrook                      1:46.84                   
     1) Chao, Steven 11               2) Tsen, Hubert 10              
     3) Chen, Jasper 11               4) Chen, Jeffrey 12             
                 28.89        58.56 (29.67)
        1:24.52 (25.96)     1:46.84 (22.32)
 34 Stevenson                     1:46.92                   
     1) Gibbs, Colby 9                2) Franscioni, Hank 12          
     3) Nealey, Isaac 11              4) Kan, Allen 11                
                 28.70        58.96 (30.26)
        1:22.78 (23.82)     1:46.92 (24.14)
 35 Piedmont Hills                1:48.29                   
     1) Bui, Andrew 11                2) Zhang, Jonas 12              
     3) Nguyen, Brandon 9             4) Do, Kevin 11                 
                 28.08        58.28 (30.20)
        1:25.84 (27.56)     1:48.29 (22.45)
 36 Westmoor                      1:48.77                   
     1) Moy, Sean 12                  2) Lee, Christopher 11          
     3) Kyauk, Edric 12               4) Lee, Jason 9                 
                 27.42        56.51 (29.09)
        1:23.10 (26.59)     1:48.77 (25.67)
 37 Valley Christian              1:49.23                   
     1) Cicolette, Brian 11           2) Martino, Cameron 12          
     3) Hoefling, Michael 10          4) Shulman, Alex 10             
                 28.19        59.35 (31.16)
        1:25.43 (26.08)     1:49.23 (23.80)
 38 South City                    1:49.49                   
     1) Mead, Jason 9                 2) Cheung, Nick 12              
     3) Woo, Brandon 12               4) Mar, Eli 11                  
                 29.01        57.52 (28.51)
        1:24.64 (27.12)     1:49.49 (24.85)
 39 San Benito                    1:49.62                   
     1) Dones, Alejandro 10           2) Six, Quinn 12                
     3) Spurzem, Gus 9                4) Ponzio, Dill Pickle 11       
                 28.23        57.57 (29.34)
        1:25.05 (27.48)     1:49.62 (24.57)
 40 Harbor                        1:50.56                   
     1) Robles, Danny 12              2) Dunn, Matt 9                 
     3) Victoria, Mitchell 11         4) Erece, Jason 12              
                 28.32      1:00.45 (32.13)
        1:27.55 (27.10)     1:50.56 (23.01)
 41 San Mateo                     2:02.58                   
     1) Lagapa, Michael 10            2) Liu, Perry 10                
     3) Lin, Andrew 10                4) McCall, Tom 10               
                 34.10      1:09.18 (35.08)
        1:37.52 (28.34)     2:02.58 (25.06)
 -- Santa Clara                       DQ                    
     1) Khan, Mahdi 11                2) Crutchlow, Ian 11            
     3) Jain, Jinoo 12                4) Delgado, Bryan 12            
                 31.73      1:02.09 (30.36)
        1:27.93 (25.84)          DQ (22.95)
 -- Santa Teresa                     DNF                    
     1) Tamayo, Victor 11             2) Nachtigal, Matt 11           
     3) Lemoine, Marty 12             4) Tamayo, Estevan 9            
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. Bellarmine College Prep.           40   2. Palo Alto High School              34
  3. Los Gatos High School              32   4. St. Francis High School            30
  5. The Kings Academy                  28   6. Leland High School                 26
  7. Harker                             24   8. Gunn High School                   22
  9. Saratoga High School               18  10. Burlingame High School             14
 11. Junipero Serra High School         12  12. Monterey High School               10
 13. Archbishop Mitty High School        8  14. Sacred Heart Prep                   6
 15. Saint Ignatius College Prep.        4  16. Aragon High School                  2